Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7413 Numistats ref: 580718
No match
Portugal
Category
Portugal. D. Manuel I (1495-1521). Vintém. Lisbon. (Gomes-29.06). Anv.: + : I : EM∧ᴎVEL · R · P : ET · ∧ : D G VIᴎ. Rev.: I · EM∧ᴎVEL · R · P · ET · ∧ · D · O. Ag. 1,69 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish DescriptionPortugal. D. Manuel I (1495-1521). Vintém. Lisboa. (Gomes-29.06). Anv.: + : I : EM∧ᴎVEL · R · P : ET · ∧ : D G VIᴎ. Rev.: I · EM∧ᴎVEL · R · P · ET · ∧ · D · O. Ag. 1,69 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Description
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7491 Numistats ref: 580796
No match
Medals
Category
Great Britain. Vernon Admiral. Medal. 1739. Porto Bello. Ae. 12,73 g. Nov-22- 1739. 38 mm. Almost VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. Almirante Vernon. Medalla. 1739. Porto Bello. Ae. 12,73 g. Captura de Porto Bello, Nov-22- 1739. 38 mm. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Description
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7318 Numistats ref: 580623
No match
Italy
Category
Italy. Kingdom of the two Sicilies. Francesco II. Piastra (120 grana). 1859. (Km-381). (Pagani-481). (Mont-1258). Ag. 27,32 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish DescriptionItalia. Reino de las dos Sicilias. Francesco II. Piastra (120 grana). 1859. (Km-381). (Pagani-481). (Mont-1258). Ag. 27,32 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Description
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7094 Numistats ref: 580399
No match
U.S. Coins
Category
United States. Half dollar. 1920. Philadelphia. (Km-147.1). Ag. 12,50 g. III Centenary of "PILGRIM". AU. Est...50,00.
Spanish DescriptionEstados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1920. Philadelphia. (Km-147.1). Ag. 12,50 g. III Centenario de "PILGRIM". EBC+. Est...50,00.
Description
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7012 Numistats ref: 580317
No match
Germany
Category
Germany. Prussia. Friedrich II. 1 thaler. 1786. Berlin. A. (Km-332.1). (Dav-2590). Ag. 21,69 g. Small planchet flaws. Choice F. Est...40,00.
Spanish DescriptionAlemania. Prussia. Friedrich II. 1 thaler. 1786. Berlín. A. (Km-332.1). (Dav-2590). Ag. 21,69 g. Hojitas. BC+. Est...40,00.
Description
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7513 Numistats ref: 580818
No match
Large Lots
Category
Lot of 4 coins from Portugal. Ceitil of D. Duarte I, Real Preto and (2) Real Branco of D. Joao I. It retains collector's labels. Bi. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish DescriptionLote de 4 monedas de Portugal. Ceitil de D. Duarte I, Real Preto y (2) Real Branco de D. Joao I. Conserva etiquetas del coleccionista. Ve. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...60,00.
Description
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7416 Numistats ref: 580721
No match
Portugal
Category
Portugal. D. Joao III (1521-1557). Real Portugués - XXXX Reis. Lisbon. (Gomes-68.01). Ag. 3,12 g. VF/Choice F. Est...100,00.
Spanish DescriptionPortugal. D. Joao III (1521-1557). Real Portugués - XXXX Reis. Lisboa. (Gomes-68.01). Ag. 3,12 g. MBC/BC+. Est...100,00.
Description