Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7071 Numistats ref: 580376
Denmark
Denmark. Frederik VIII. 2 kroner. 1906. Copenhague. (Km-803). Ag. 14,98 g. Death of Christian IX and coronation of Frederick VIII. XF. Est...50,00.
Spanish DescriptionDinamarca. Frederik VIII. 2 kroner. 1906. Copenhague. (Km-803). Ag. 14,98 g. Muerte de Chistian IX y coronación de Frederik VIII. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7211 Numistats ref: 580516
British India
British India. Edward VII. 1/2 rupee. 1907. Calcutta. (Km-507). Ag. 5,84 g. It retains some minor luster. XF. Est...60,00.
Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. Edward VII. 1/2 rupee. 1907. Calcutta. (Km-507). Ag. 5,84 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7120 Numistats ref: 580425
France
France. Francois II. 1 teston. 1559. Bayonne. L. (Duplessy-1031). Ag. 9,33 g. Minor nicks. VF. Est...70,00.
Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Francois II. 1 testón. 1559. Bayona. L. (Duplessy-1031). Ag. 9,33 g. En nombre de Henry II. Golpecitos. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7122 Numistats ref: 580427
France
France. Louis XIV (1643-1715). 1/2 ecu. 1704. Paris. A. (Km-355.1). (Gad-194). (Duplessy-1552A). Ag. 13,17 g. Struck over another coin. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...70,00.
Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Louis XIV (1643-1715). 1/2 ecu. 1704. París. A. (Km-355.1). (Gad-194). (Duplessy-1552A). Ag. 13,17 g. Acuñada sobre otra moneda . BC+/MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7217 Numistats ref: 580522
British India
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1908. Calcutta. (Km-508). Ag. 11,62 g. With some original luster remaining. AU. Est...80,00.
Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1908. Calcutta. (Km-508). Ag. 11,62 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7456 Numistats ref: 580761
Russia
Russia. Alexander III (1881-1894). 1 Ruble. 1883. (Km-Y43). Ag. 20,76 g. Zar coronation. Struck over another coin. lightly rubbed. Metal defect on reverse. Almost XF. Est...90,00.
Spanish DescriptionRusia. Alexander III (1881-1894). 1 Rublo. 1883. (Km-Y43). Ag. 20,76 g. Coronación del Zar. Acuñada sobre otra moneda. Anverso frotado y defecto del metal en el reverso.. EBC-. Est...90,00.