Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7237 Numistats ref: 580542
British India
British India. George V. 1/4 rupee. 1918. Calcutta. (Km-518). Ag. 2,89 g. Delicate patina. It retains some minor luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...35,00.
Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George V. 1/4 rupee. 1918. Calcutta. (Km-518). Ag. 2,89 g. Suave pátina. Restos de brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7055 Numistats ref: 580360
Brazil
Spanish DescriptionBrasil. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 80 reis. 1809. (Km-290.1). (Gomes-96.02). Ae. 27,99 g. Resello de escudo de Portugal sobre 40 reis de María I 1790. MBC+. Est...35,00.