Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII

Fecha: 2022-05-10

# Objetos: 764

Total salida: 70865

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII . 4484
Julius Caesar. Denarius. 46-45 BC. Galia. (Ffc-11). (Craw-468/1). (Cal-645). Anv.: Diademed head of Venus right, Cupid on shoulder. Rev.: Gallia and a Gaulish captive seated beneath trophy, CAESAR in exergue. Ag. 3,49 g. Patina. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Julio César. Denario. 46-45 a.C. Galia. (Ffc-11). (Craw-468/1). (Cal-645). Anv.: Cabeza diademada de Venus a derecha, detrás: cupido. Rev.: Trofeo de armas galas en medio de Galia sentada a izquierda, y Vercingetorix cautivo a derecha,en el exergo: CAESAR. Ag. 3,49 g. Pátina. BC+/MBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII . 4485
Julius Caesar. Denarius. 46-45 BC. Galia. (Ffc-11). (Craw-468/1). (Cal-645). Anv.: Diademed head of Venus right, Cupid on shoulder. Rev.: Gallia and a Gaulish captive seated beneath trophy, CAESAR in exergue. Ag. 4,02 g. Planchet flaw on obverse. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Julio César. Denario. 46-45 a.C. Galia. (Ffc-11). (Craw-468/1). (Cal-645). Anv.: Cabeza diademada de Venus a derecha, detrás: cupido. Rev.: Trofeo de armas galas en medio de Galia sentada a izquierda, y Vercingetorix cautivo a derecha,en el exergo: CAESAR. Ag. 4,02 g. Hoja en anverso. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII . 4486
Julius Caesar. Denarius. 46-45 BC. Galia. (Ffc-11). (Craw-468/1). (Cal-645). Anv.: Diademed head of Venus right, Cupid on shoulder. Rev.: Gallia and a Gaulish captive seated beneath trophy, CAESAR in exergue. Ag. 3,78 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Julio César. Denario. 46-45 a.C. Galia. (Ffc-11). (Craw-468/1). (Cal-645). Anv.: Cabeza diademada de Venus a derecha, detrás: cupido. Rev.: Trofeo de armas galas en medio de Galia sentada a izquierda, y Vercingetorix cautivo a derecha,en el exergo: CAESAR. Ag. 3,78 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII . 4487
Julius Caesar. Denarius. 46-45 BC. Galia. (Ffc-11). (Craw-468/1). (Cal-645). Anv.: Diademed head of Venus right, Cupid on shoulder. Rev.: Gallia and a Gaulish captive seated beneath trophy, CAESAR in exergue. Ag. 3,19 g. Cleaned rust. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Julio César. Denario. 46-45 a.C. Galia. (Ffc-11). (Craw-468/1). (Cal-645). Anv.: Cabeza diademada de Venus a derecha, detrás: cupido. Rev.: Trofeo de armas galas en medio de Galia sentada a izquierda, y Vercingetorix cautivo a derecha,en el exergo: CAESAR. Ag. 3,19 g. Oxidaciones limpiadas. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII . 4488
Julius Caesar. Denarius. 48-47 BC. Galia. (Ffc-14). (Craw-452/2). (Cal-641). Anv.: Head of Pietas or Venus right, wreathed with oak, X. II. behind. Rev.: CAE - SAR. below trophy of Gallic arms, axe surmounted by an animal’s head on right. Ag. 3,67 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Julio César. Denario. 48-47 a.C. Galia. (Ffc-14). (Craw-452/2). (Cal-641). Anv.: Cabeza laureada y diademada de la Piedad a derecha,detrás:-L. II. Rev.: Trofeo con escudo oval y carnyx, a la derecha: hacha, debajo: CAE - SAR. Ag. 3,67 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII . 4489
Julius Caesar. Denarius. 54-51 BC. Galia. (Ffc-50). (Craw-443/1). (Cal-640). Anv.: Elephant right, trampling on serpent, CAESAR in exergue. Rev.: Simpulum, sprinkler, axe and priest’s hat. Ag. 4,12 g. Almost VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Julio César. Denario. 54-51 a.C. Galia. (Ffc-50). (Craw-443/1). (Cal-640). Anv.: Elefante a derecha, delante una serpiente, en el exergo: CAESAR. Rev.: Símpulo, aspersorio, hacha y apex. Ag. 4,12 g. MBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII . 4490
Mark Antony and Lepidus. Quinarius. 43 BC. Mint moving with M. Antony. (Craw-489/3). (Rsc-3). (King-73). Anv.: Emblems of the augurate: lituus, capis, and raven standing to left; M ANT (IMP) above. Rev.: Emblems of the pontificate: simpulum, aspergillum, securis, and apex; LEP (IMP) upwards to left. Ag. 1,76 g. banker's mark in obverse. VF/Almost VF. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Marco Antonio y Lepido. Quinario. 43 a.C. Ceca móvil junto a Marco Antonio. (Craw-489/3). (Rsc-3). (King-73). Anv.: Emblemas del augurado: Lituus, capis y cuervo en pie a izquierda; M ANT (IMP) arriba. Rev.: Emblemas del pontificado: Simpulum, aspergillum, securis y apex; LEP (IMP) arriba a la izquierda. Ag. 1,76 g. Marcas de banquero en anverso. MBC/MBC-. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII . 4491
Mark Antony and Lepidus. Quinarius. 42 BC. Lugdunum. (Craw-489/6). (Woytek-480). (Rsc-Fulvia 3). Anv.: Winged bust of Victory to right, with the likeness of Fulvia; M•VIR•R•P•C around. Rev.: Lion walking to right; [A - XLI] across fields ('aetas 41' = the age of Antony at the time), ANTO[NI] above, IMP in exergue. Ag. 1,82 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Marco Antonio y Lepido. Quinario. 42 a.C. Lugdunum. (Craw-489/6). (Woytek-480). (Rsc-Fulvia 3). Anv.: Busto alado de Victoria a la derecha, con imagen de Fulvia. Alrededor M•VIR•R•P•C. Rev.: León caminando a derecha; en el campo A-XLI (Aetas 41= Edad de Antonio en ese momento), arriba ANTONI. En exergo IMP. Ag. 1,82 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII . 4492
Mark Antony. Denarius. 44-27 BC. Mint moving with Octavian. (Ffc-8 var). (Craw-529/2c). (Sydenham-1327a). Anv.: CAESAR. IMP., his bare head right. Rev.: ANTONIVS IMP. winged caduceus. Ag. 3,68 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Marco Antonio. Denario. 44-27 BC. Ceca móvil junto a Octaviano. (Ffc-8 var). (Craw-529/2c). (Sydenham-1327a). Anv.: Cabeza descubierta de Marco Antonio a derecha, CAESAR. IMP. Rev.: Caduceo alado, ANTONIVS IMP. Ag. 3,68 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII . 4493
Mark Antony. Denarius. 32-31 BC. Mint moving. (Ffc-32). (Craw-544). (Cal-179). Anv.: (ANT. AVG. III). VIR. R.P.C. praetorian galley right. Rev.: LEG. ll, legionary eagle between two standards. Ag. 3,80 g. Weak strike. Choice F. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Marco Antonio. Denario. 32-31 a.C. Ceca volante. (Ffc-32). (Craw-544). (Cal-179). Anv.: Galera pretoriana a derecha, (ANT. AVG. III). VIR. R.P.C. Rev.: Águila legionaria entre dos insignias militares, LEG. II. Ag. 3,80 g. Vano de acuñación. BC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII . 4494
Mark Antony. Denarius. 32-31 BC. Mint moving. (Ffc-33). (Craw-544/15). (Cal-180). Anv.: ANT. AVG. III. VIR. R.P.C. praetorian galley right. Rev.: LEG. III., legionary eagle between two standards. Ag. 3,37 g. Faint scratches. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Marco Antonio. Denario. 32-31 a.C. Ceca volante. (Ffc-33). (Craw-544/15). (Cal-180). Anv.: Galera pretoriana a derecha, ANT. AVG. III. VIR. R.P.C. Rev.: Águila legionaria entre dos insignias militares, LEG. III. Ag. 3,37 g. Roces. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII . 4495
Mark Antony. Denarius. 32-31 BC. Mint moving. (Ffc-33). (Craw-544/15). (Cal-180). Anv.: A(NT. AVG). III. VIR. R.P.C. praetorian galley right. Rev.: LEG. III., legionary eagle between two standards. Ag. 3,22 g. Minor area of weak strike. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Marco Antonio. Denario. 32-31 a.C. Ceca volante. (Ffc-33). (Craw-544/15). (Cal-180). Anv.: Galera pretoriana a derecha, A(NT. AVG). III. VIR. R.P.C. Rev.: Águila legionaria entre dos insignias militares, LEG. III. Ag. 3,22 g. Leve vano de acuñación. MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII . 4496
Mark Antony. Denarius. 32-31 BC. Mint moving. (Ffc-35). (Craw-544/17). (Cal-182). Anv.: ANT. AVG. III. VIR. R.P.C. praetorian galley right. Rev.: LEG. IV., legionary eagle between two standards. Ag. 3,42 g. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Marco Antonio. Denario. 32-31 a.C. Ceca volante. (Ffc-35). (Craw-544/17). (Cal-182). Anv.: Galera pretoriana a derecha, ANT. AVG. III. VIR. R.P.C. Rev.: Águila legionaria entre dos insignias militares, LEG. IV. Ag. 3,42 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII . 4497
Mark Antony. Denarius. 32-31 BC. Mint moving. (Ffc-37). (Craw-544/19). (Cal-184). Anv.: ANT. AVG. (III. VIR. R.P.C). praetorian galley right. Rev.: LEG. VI, legionary eagle between two standards. Ag. 3,91 g. Weak strike. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Marco Antonio. Denario. 32-31 a.C. Ceca volante. (Ffc-37). (Craw-544/19). (Cal-184). Anv.: Galera pretoriana a derecha, ANT. AVG. (III. VIR. R.P.C). Rev.: Águila legionaria entre dos insignias militares, LEG. VI. Ag. 3,91 g. Vano de acuñación. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII . 4498
Mark Antony. Denarius. 32-31 BC. Mint moving. (Ffc-39). (Craw-544/21). (Cal-186). Anv.: ANT. AVG. III. VIR. R.P.C. praetorian galley right. Rev.: LEG. VIII., legionary eagle between two standards. Ag. 3,30 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Marco Antonio. Denario. 32-31 a.C. Ceca volante. (Ffc-39). (Craw-544/21). (Cal-186). Anv.: Galera pretoriana a derecha, ANT. AVG. III. VIR. R.P.C. Rev.: Águila legionaria entre dos insignias militares, LEG. VIII. Ag. 3,30 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII . 4499
Mark Antony. Denarius. 32-31 BC. Mint moving. (Ffc-44). (Craw-544/25). (Cal-191). Anv.: ANT. AVG. III. VIR. R.P.C. praetorian galley right. Rev.: LEG. XI., legionary eagle between two standards. Ag. 3,24 g. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Marco Antonio. Denario. 32-31 a.C. Ceca volante. (Ffc-44). (Craw-544/25). (Cal-191). Anv.: Galera pretoriana a derecha, ANT. AVG. III. VIR. R.P.C. Rev.: Águila legionaria entre dos insignias militares, LEG. XI. Ag. 3,24 g. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII . 4500
Mark Antony and Octavian. Denarius. 41 BC. Mint moving. Epheso?. (Ffc-9). (Craw-517/2). (Rsc-8a). Anv.: M•ANT•IMP•AVG•III•VIR•R•P•C•M•BARBAT•Q•P. Head of Marcus Antonius to right. Rev.: CAESAR•IMP•PONT•III•VIR•R•P•C•. Head of Octavian to right. Ag. 3,24 g. Double struck on obverse. Large flan. Attractive. VF/Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Marco Antonio y Octavio Augusto. Denario. 41 a.C. Ceca volante, Epheso?. (Ffc-9). (Craw-517/2). (Rsc-8a). Anv.: M•ANT•IMP•AVG•III•VIR•R•P•C•M•BARBAT•Q•P. Cabeza de Marco Antonio a derecha. Rev.: CAESAR•IMP•PONT•III•VIR•R•P•C•. Cabeza de Octavio a derecha con ligera barba. Ag. 3,24 g. Leve doble acuñación en anverso. Flan inusualmente grande. Atractiva. MBC/MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII . 4501
Augustus. Denarius. 7-6 BC. Lugdunum. (Ffc-22). (Ric-207). (Cal-852). Anv.: CAESAR AVGVSTVS DIVI. F. PATER. PATRIE, his laureate head right. Rev.: C.L. CAESARES AVGVSTI. F. COS. DESIG. PRINC. IVVENT, Caius and Lucius Caesars standing facing, shields and spears between them; above, between the spears, simpulum and lituus turned inwards. Ag. 3,66 g. Displaced struck. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Augusto. Denario. 7-6 a. C. Lugdunum. (Ffc-22). (Ric-207). (Cal-852). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Augusto a derecha,CAESAR AVGVSTVS DIVI. F.PATER. PATRIAE. Rev.: Cayus y Lucius Caesar de pie de frente, en medio sendos escudos, encima a izquierda, símpulo, a derecha, lituo, C.L. CAESARES AVGVSTI. F. COS. DESIG. PRINC. IVVENT. Ag. 3,66 g. Acuñación desplazada. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII . 4502
Augustus. Denarius. 7-6 BC. Lugdunum. (Ffc-22). (Ric-207). (Cal-852). Anv.: CAESAR AVGVSTVS DIVI. F. PATER. PATRIE, his laureate head right. Rev.: C.L. CAESARES AVGVSTI. F. COS. DESIG. PRINC. IVVENT, Caius and Lucius Caesars standing facing, shields and spears between them; above, between the spears, simpulum and lituus turned inwards. Ag. 3,66 g. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Augusto. Denario. 7-6 a. C. Lugdunum. (Ffc-22). (Ric-207). (Cal-852). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Augusto a derecha,CAESAR AVGVSTVS DIVI. F.PATER. PATRIAE. Rev.: Cayus y Lucius Caesar de pie de frente, en medio sendos escudos, encima a izquierda, símpulo, a derecha, lituo, C.L. CAESARES AVGVSTI. F. COS. DESIG. PRINC. IVVENT. Ag. 3,66 g. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII . 4503
Augustus. Denarius. 7-6 BC. Lugdunum. (Ffc-22). (Ric-207). (Cal-852). Anv.: CAESAR AVGVSTVS DIVI. F. PATER. PATRIE, his laureate head right. Rev.: C.L. CAESARES AVGVSTI. F. COS. DESIG. PRINC. IVVENT, Caius and Lucius Caesars standing facing, shields and spears between them; above, between the spears, simpulum and lituus turned inwards. Ag. 3,56 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Augusto. Denario. 7-6 a. C. Lugdunum. (Ffc-22). (Ric-207). (Cal-852). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Augusto a derecha,CAESAR AVGVSTVS DIVI. F.PATER. PATRIAE. Rev.: Cayus y Lucius Caesar de pie de frente, en medio sendos escudos, encima a izquierda, símpulo, a derecha, lituo, C.L. CAESARES AVGVSTI. F. COS. DESIG. PRINC. IVVENT. Ag. 3,56 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII . 4504
Augustus. Denarius. 7-6 BC. Lugdunum. (Ffc-23). (Ric-211). (Cal-853). Anv.: (CAESAR) AVGVSTVS DIVI. F. (PATER. PATRIAE), laureate head of Augustus right. Rev.: (C.L. CAESARES A)VGVSTI. F. COS. DESIG. PRINC. (IVVENT), Caius and Lucius Caesars standing facing, shields and spears between them; above, between the spears, simpulum and lituus turned inwards, X in field. Ag. 3,49 g. Original Patina. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Augusto. Denario. 7-6 a. C. Lugdunum. (Ffc-23). (Ric-211). (Cal-853). Anv.: (CAESAR) AVGVSTVS DIVI. F. (PATER. PATRIAE). Cabeza laureada de Augusto a derecha. Rev.: (C.L. CAESARES A)VGVSTI. F. COS. DESIG. PRINC. (IVVENT). Caius y Lucius Caesares de pie frente a frente, escudos y lanzas entre ellos; arriba entre las lanzas, simpulum y lituus, X en el campo. Ag. 3,49 g. Pátina original. BC+/MBC-. Est...150,00.