Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII

Fecha: 2022-05-10

# Objetos: 764

Total salida: 70865

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII . 4337
Kese. Sextans. 220-200 BC. Tarragona. (Abh-2346). Anv.: Male head right, caduceus behind. Rev.: Dolphin right, two pellets above, iberian legend KESE below. Ae. 2,48 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Kese. Sextante. 220-200 a.C. Tarragona. (Abh-2346). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, detrás caduceo. Rev.: Delfín a derecha, encima dos puntos, debajo leyenda ibérica KESE. Ae. 2,48 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII . 4338
Titum. Unit. 120-20 BC. Area of Aragon. (Abh-2388). (Acip-1900). Anv.: Male head right, dolphin before, plough behind. Rev.: Horseman right, holding spear, iberian legend TIDUM below. Ae. 8,54 g. Tooled and smoothed. Rare. Choice VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Titum. As. 120-20 a.C. Zona de Aragón. (Abh-2388). (Acip-1900). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, delante delfín, detrás arado. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo leyenda ibérica TIDUM. Ae. 8,54 g. Campos retocados. Rara. MBC+. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII . 4339
Titum. Unit. 120-20 BC. Area of Aragon. (Abh-2388). Anv.: Male head right, dolphin before, plough behind. Rev.: Horseman right, holding spear, iberian legend TIDUM below. Ae. 6,58 g. Rare. Attractive. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Titum. As. 120-20 a.C. Zona de Aragón. (Abh-2388). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, delante delfín, detrás arado. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo leyenda ibérica TIDUM. Ae. 6,58 g. Rara. Atractiva. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII . 4340
Titiakos. Unit. 120-20 BC. Tricio (La Rioja). (Abh-2394). (Acip-1897). Anv.: Bearded head right, iberian letter TI behind. Rev.: Horseman right, holding spear, curved iberian legend TITIAKOS below. Ae. 8,82 g. Barbarous style. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Titiakos. As. 120-20 a.C. Tricio (La Rioja). (Abh-2394). (Acip-1897). Anv.: Cabeza barbada a derecha, detrás letra ibérica TI. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo leyenda ibérica curva TITIAKOS. Ae. 8,82 g. Arte bárbaro. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII . 4341
Titiakos. Unit. 120-20 BC. Tricio (La Rioja). (Abh-2394). (Acip-1897). Anv.: Bearded head right, iberian letter TI behind. Rev.: Horseman right, holding spear, curved iberian legend TITIAKOS below. Ae. 9,44 g. Barbarous style. VF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Titiakos. As. 120-20 a.C. Tricio (La Rioja). (Abh-2394). (Acip-1897). Anv.: Cabeza barbada a derecha, detrás letra ibérica TI. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo leyenda ibérica curva TITIAKOS. Ae. 9,44 g. Arte bárbaro. MBC/MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII . 4342
Titiakos. Unit. 120-20 BC. Tricio (La Rioja). (Abh-2395). (Acip-1898). Anv.: Bearded head right, iberian letter TI behind. Rev.: Horseman right, holding spear, iberian legend TITIAKOS on line below. Ae. 11,62 g. Barbarous style. VF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Titiakos. As. 120-20 a.C. Tricio (La Rioja). (Abh-2395). (Acip-1898). Anv.: Cabeza barbada a derecha, detrás letra ibérica TI. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo leyenda ibérica TITIAKOS sobre línea. Ae. 11,62 g. Arte bárbaro. MBC/MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII . 4343
Turiasu. Denarius. 120-20 BC. Tarazona (Zaragoza). (Abh-2417). (Acip-1721). (C-32). Anv.: Bearded head right, iberian letter KA, S and TU. Rev.: Horseman right, holding spear, iberian legend TURIASU below. Ag. 4,01 g. Cleaned. XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Turiasu. Denario. 120-20 a.C. Tarazona (Zaragoza). (Abh-2417). (Acip-1721). (C-32). Anv.: Cabeza barbada a derecha, letra ibérica KA, S y TU. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, con las patas traseras del caballo encogidas, debajo leyenda ibérica TURIASU. Ag. 4,01 g. Limpiada. EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII . 4344
Turiaso. Augustus period. Unit. 27 BC - 14 AD. Tarazona (Zaragoza). (Abh-2437). (Acip-3276). Anv.: IMP.AVGVSTVS. P. P. around laureate head of Augustus right. Rev.: MVN within laurel wreath, legend TVRIASO below and outside wreath. Ae. 13,15 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Turiaso. Época de Augusto. As. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Tarazona (Zaragoza). (Abh-2437). (Acip-3276). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Augusto a derecha, alrededor IMP.AVGVSTVS. P. P. Rev.: Láurea, dentro MVN, debajo y fuera leyenda TVRIASO. Ae. 13,15 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII . 4345
Turiaso. Augustus period. Unit. 27 BC - 14 AD. Tarazona (Zaragoza). (Abh-2440). Anv.: IMP. AVGVSTVS. P(ATER.PAT)RIAE. around laureate head of Augustus right. Rev.: II. VIR within laurel wreath, L. FENESTE. L. SERANO. M(VN. TVRI)ASO around. Ae. 13,00 g. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Turiaso. Época de Augusto. As. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Tarazona (Zaragoza). (Abh-2440). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Augusto a derecha, alrededor IMP. AVGVSTVS. P(ATER.PAT)RIAE. Rev.: Láurea, dentro II. VIR, alrededor L. FENESTE. L. SERANO. M(VN. TVRI)ASO. Ae. 13,00 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII . 4346
Turiaso. Augustus period. Unit. 27 BC - 14 AD. Tarazona (Zaragoza). (Abh-2450). (Acip-3291). Ae. 8,27 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Turiaso. Época de Augusto. As. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Tarazona (Zaragoza). (Abh-2450). (Acip-3291). Ae. 8,27 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII . 4347
Turiaso. Augustus period. Unit. 27 BC - 14 AD. Tarazona (Zaragoza). (Abh-2451). Anv.: TI. CAESAR. AVGVST. F. IMPERATOR around laureate head of Tiberius right. Rev.: Bull right, C. CAEC. SER above, M. VAL. QVAD below, MVN. TVR. VII. VIR on the sides. Ae. 9,79 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Turiaso. Época de Augusto. As. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Tarazona (Zaragoza). (Abh-2451). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Tiberio a derecha, leyenda TI. CAESAR. AVGVST. F. IMPERATOR. Rev.: Toro a derecha, encima C. CAEC. SER., debajo M. VAL. QVAD., a los lados MVN. TVR. VII. VIR. Ae. 9,79 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII . 4348
Turiaso. Augustus period. Unit. 27 BC - 14 AD. Tarazona (Zaragoza). (Abh-2452). Anv.: TI. CAESAR. AVGVST. F. IMPERAT. around laureate head of Tiberius right. Rev.: Bull right, C. CAEC. SER above, M. VAL. QVAD below, MVN. TVR. VII. VIR on the sides. Ae. 12,37 g. Reverse cleaned oxidation. VF/Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Turiaso. Época de Augusto. As. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Tarazona (Zaragoza). (Abh-2452). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Tiberio a derecha, leyenda TI. CAESAR. AVGVST. F. IMPERATOR. Rev.: Toro a derecha, encima C. CAEC. SER., debajo M. VAL. QVAD., a los lados MVN. TVR. VII. VIR. Ae. 12,37 g. Oxidación limpiada en reverso. MBC/MBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII . 4349
Turiaso. Augustus period. Unit. 27 BC - 14 AD. Tarazona (Zaragoza). (Abh-2454). Anv.: TI. CAESAR. AVGVST. F. IMPER. around laureate head of Tiberius right. Rev.: Bull right, MVN TVR. II VIR. L. CAEC. AQVIN above, M. CEL. PALDV below. Ae. 11,04 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Turiaso. Época de Augusto. As. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Tarazona (Zaragoza). (Abh-2454). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Tiberio a derecha, leyenda TI. CAESAR. AVGVST. F. IMPER. Rev.: Toro a derecha, encima MVN TVR., delante II VIR. L. CAEC. AQVIN., debajo M. CEL. PALDV. Ae. 11,04 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII . 4350
Turiaso. Augustus period. Unit. 27 BC - 14 AD. Tarazona (Zaragoza). (Abh-2454). Anv.: TI. CAESAR. AVGVST. F. IMPER. around laureate head of Tiberius right. Rev.: Bull right, L. CAEC. AQVIN above, M. CEL. PALDV below. Ae. 13,28 g. Choice F/VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Turiaso. Época de Augusto. As. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Tarazona (Zaragoza). (Abh-2454). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Tiberio a derecha, leyenda TI. CAESAR. AVGVST. F. IMPER. Rev.: Toro a derecha, encima L. CAEC. AQVIN., debajo M. CEL. PALDV. Ae. 13,28 g. BC+/MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII . 4351
Turiaso. Augustus period. Unit. 27 BC - 14 AD. Tarazona (Zaragoza). (Abh-2455). Anv.: TI. CAESAR. AVG. F. AVGVSTVS. IMP. P.P. around laureate head of Tiberius right. Rev.: II. VIR within laurel wreath, MAN. SVLP. LVCAN. M. SEMP. FRONT. MVN. TVRIASO around. Ae. 10,15 g. Minor roughness. VF/Almost VF. Est...85,00.

Spanish Description: Turiaso. Época de Augusto. As. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Tarazona (Zaragoza). (Abh-2455). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Tiberio a derecha, alrededor TI. CAESAR. AVG. F. AVGVSTVS. IMP. P.P. Rev.: Láurea, dentro II. VIR., alrededor MAN. SVLP. LVCAN. M. SEMP. FRONT. MVN. TVRIASO. Ae. 10,15 g. Leves erosiones. MBC/MBC-. Est...85,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII . 4352
Uirouias. Half unit. 120-20 BC. Borobia (Soria). (Abh-2488). Anv.: Male head right, iberian letter U behind. Rev.: Horse right, iberian letter S above, curved iberian legend UIRO below. Ae. 6,83 g. Rust. Rare. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Uirouias. Semis. 120-20 a.C. Borobia (Soria). (Abh-2488). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, detrás letra ibérica U. Rev.: Caballo a derecha, encima letra ibérica S, debajo leyenda ibérica curva UIRO. Ae. 6,83 g. Oxidaciones. Rara. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII . 4353
Ulia. Unit. 50 BC. Montemayor (Córdoba). (Abh-2490). Anv.: Female head right, ear of corn before, crescent? below. Rev.: Vine branches framing legend VLIA . Ae. 23,48 g. Choice F/VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Ulia. As. 50 a.C. Montemayor (Córdoba). (Abh-2490). Anv.: Cabeza femenina a derecha, delante espiga, debajo ¿creciente?. Rev.: Ramas de vid alrededor de cartela con VLIA. Ae. 23,48 g. BC+/MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII . 4354
Ulia. Unit. 50 BC. Montemayor (Córdoba). (Abh-2490). Anv.: Female head right, ear of corn before, crescent? below. Rev.: Vine branches framing legend VLIA . Ae. 30,72 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Ulia. As. 50 a.C. Montemayor (Córdoba). (Abh-2490). Anv.: Cabeza femenina a derecha, delante espiga, debajo ¿creciente?. Rev.: Ramas de vid alrededor de cartela con VLIA. Ae. 30,72 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII . 4355
Ulia. Unit. 50 BC. Montemayor (Córdoba). (Abh-2491). Anv.: Female head right, ear of corn before, crescent below. Rev.: Vine branches framing legend VL•IA. Ae. 28,15 g. Unusual large size module. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Ulia. As. 50 a.C. Montemayor (Córdoba). (Abh-2491). Anv.: Cabeza femenina a derecha, delante espiga, debajo creciente. Rev.: Ramas de vid alrededor de cartela con VL•IA. Ae. 28,15 g. Inusual cospel de gran tamaño. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII . 4356
Anonymous. Didrachm - quadrigatus. 225-214 d.C. Rome. (Craw-29/3). (Sydenham-64). (Rsc-23). Anv.: Laureate head of Janus. Rev.: Jupiter standing in galloping quadriga driven by Victory to right, holding sceptre and reins in left hand, brandishing thunderbolt overhead in right hand; ROMA (in relief within linear frame). Ag. 6,15 g. Corrosion removed on reverse. Slightly smoothed fields on the reverse. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Anónimo. Didracma - Quadrigato. 225-214 d.C. Roma. (Craw-29/3). (Sydenham-64). (Rsc-23). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Jano. Rev.: Júpiter de pie en cuadriga galopante conducida por la Victoria hacia la derecha, sosteniendo el cetro y las riendas en la mano izquierda, blandiendo un rayo en lo alto con la mano derecha; ROMA (en relieve sobre cartela). Ag. 6,15 g. Oxidaciones limpiadas en reverso quedando el campo ligeramente alisado. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII . 4357
Anonymous. Didrachm - quadrigatus. 225-214 a.C. Rome. (Craw-28/3). (Rsc-23). Anv.: Laureate head of Janus. Rev.: Jupiter standing in galloping quadriga driven by Victory to right, holding sceptre and reins in left hand, brandishing thunderbolt overhead in right hand; ROMA incuse on tablet below. Ag. 6,04 g. Choice F. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Anónimo. Didracma - Quadrigato. 225-214 a.C. Roma. (Craw-28/3). (Rsc-23). Anv.: Cabeza de Jano bifronte. Rev.: Júpiter con cetro en cuadriga dirigida por Victoria, debajo ROMA incuso en tablilla. Ag. 6,04 g. BC+. Est...180,00.