Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II

Date: 2022-02-17

# Items: 605

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 141 Numistats ref: 552309

Jaume II Authority
Obol Denomination
Cru.V.S. 349 References
Corona catalano-aragonesa / Crown of Aragon Category
Jaume II (1291-1327). Barcelona. Òbol. (Cru.V.S. 349) (Cru.C.G. 2167). A y U latinas. Atractiva. Escasa así. 0,56 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 142 Numistats ref: 552310

Jaume II Authority
Obol Denomination
Cru.V.S. 349.1 References
Jaume II (1291-1327). Barcelona. Òbol. (Cru.V.S. 349.1) (Cru.C.G. 2167a). A y U latinas. Cospel faltado. Grieta. 0,35 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 143 Numistats ref: 552311

Jaume II Authority
Pirral Denomination
Cru.V.S. 353 References
Jaume II (1291-1327). Sicília. Pirral. (Cru.V.S. 353) (Cru.C.G. 2171) (MIR. 179). Cospel ligeramente faltado. 2,97 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 144 Numistats ref: 552312

Jaume II Authority
Pirral Denomination
Cru.V.S. 355.1 References
Jaume II (1291-1327). Sicília. Pirral. (Cru.V.S. 355.1 var) (Cru.C.G. 2173a var) (MIR. 179 var). Ex Calicó 26/02/1987, nº 73. Ex Colección Baucis. Escasa. 3,30 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
325 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 145 Numistats ref: 552313

Jaume II Authority
Pirral Denomination
Cru.V.S. 356.1 References
Jaume II (1291-1327). Sicília. Pirral. (Cru.V.S. 356.1) (Cru.C.G. 2174a) (MIR. 179). Atractiva. Ex UBS 29/01/1987, nº 824. Ex Colección Soler Cabot. 3,30 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 146 Numistats ref: 552314

Jaume II Authority
Pirral Denomination
Cru.V.S. 358.1 References
Jaume II (1291-1327). Sicília. Pirral. (Cru.V.S. 358.1) (Cru.C.G. 2176a) (MIR. 179). Rayitas. 3,16 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 147 Numistats ref: 552315

Jaume II Authority
Pirral Denomination
Cru.V.S. 358.1 References
Jaume II (1291-1327). Sicília. Pirral. (Cru.V.S. 358.1) (Cru.C.G. 2176a) (MIR. 179). 3,30 g. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 148 Numistats ref: 552316

Jaume II Authority
Pirral Denomination
Cru.V.S. 359.1 References
Jaume II (1291-1327). Sicília. Pirral. (Cru.V.S. 359.1) (Cru.C.G. 2177) (MIR. 179). Bonita pátina. 3,26 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
225 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 149 Numistats ref: 552317

Jaume II Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 360 References
Jaume II (1291-1327). Sicília. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 360) (Cru.C.G. 2178) (MIR. 182). 0,65 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 150 Numistats ref: 552318

Jaume II Authority
Alfonsí menut Denomination
Cru.V.S. 363 References
Jaume II (1291-1327). Sardenya (Bonaire). Alfonsí menut. (Cru.V.S. 363) (Cru.C.G. 2180) (V.Q. 5533, mismo ejemplar) (MIR. 5). Ex Colección Ramon Muntaner 24/04/2014, nº 338. Rara. 0,59 g. MBC-/BC+. Description
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 151 Numistats ref: 552319

Jaume II Authority
Dinero jaqués Denomination
Cru.V.S. 364 References
Jaume II (1291-1327). Zaragoza. Dinero jaqués. (Cru.V.S. 364) (Cru.C.G. 2182). Vellón muy rico. 0,91 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
57 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 152 Numistats ref: 552320

Jaume II Authority
Óbolo jaqués Denomination
Cru.V.S. 365 References
Jaume II (1291-1327). Zaragoza. Óbolo jaqués. (Cru.V.S. 365) (Cru.C.G. 2183). 0,48 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
36 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 153 Numistats ref: 552321

Alfons III Authority
Croat Denomination
Cru.V.S. 366 References
Alfons III (1327-1336). Barcelona. Croat. (Cru.V.S. 366) (Cru.C.G. 2184b). Flores de seis pétalos en el vestido. A sin travesaño en anverso. La V de -CIVI- es una A invertida. Rayitas. Buen ejemplar. 3,23 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 154 Numistats ref: 552322

Alfons III Authority
Croat Denomination
Cru.V.S. 366 References
Alfons III (1327-1336). Barcelona. Croat. (Cru.V.S. 366) (Cru.C.G. 2184b). Flores de seis pétalos en el vestido. A sin travesaño. Ex Áureo & Calicó 27/09/2012, nº 388. 3,18 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 155 Numistats ref: 552323

Alfons III Authority
Croat Denomination
Cru.V.S. 366.1 References
Alfons III (1327-1336). Barcelona. Croat. (Cru.V.S. 366.1, mismo ejemplar) (Cru.C.G. 2184c, mismo ejemplar). Flores de seis pétalos en el vestido. A y E sin travesaño. Atractiva. Ex Colección Crusafont 27/10/2011, nº 246. 3,15 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
344 EUR Realized
42 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 156 Numistats ref: 552324

Alfons III Authority
Croat Denomination
Cru.V.S. 366.1 References
Alfons III (1327-1336). Barcelona. Croat. (Cru.V.S. 366.1) (Cru.C.G. 2184c). Flores de seis pétalos en el vestido. A sin travesaño. Leve defecto del cospel. Ex Áureo & Calicó 07/07/2015, nº 88. 3,13 g. (MBC+). Description
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
42 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 157 Numistats ref: 552325

Alfons III Authority
Croat Denomination
Cru.V.S. 366.2 References
Alfons III (1327-1336). Barcelona. Croat. (Cru.V.S. 366.2) (Cru.C.G. 2184). Flores de cinco pétalos en el vestido. A sin travesaño. Buen ejemplar. 3,05 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 158 Numistats ref: 552326

Alfons III Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 367 References
Alfons III (1327-1336). Barcelona. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 367) (Cru.C.G. 2185). Muy escasa. 0,88 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 159 Numistats ref: 552327

Alfons III Authority
Obol Denomination
Cru.V.S. 368 References
Alfons III (1327-1336). Barcelona. Òbol. (Cru.V.S. 368) (Cru.C.G. 2186). Rara. 0,44 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 160 Numistats ref: 552328

Alfons III Authority
Alfonsí Denomination
Cru.V.S. 369 References
Alfons III (1327-1336). Sardenya (Esglésies). Alfonsí. (Cru.V.S. 369) (Cru.C.G. 2187) (MIR. 111). Oxidaciones y rayitas. Muy rara. 2,75 g. (MBC-). Description
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
460 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions