Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II

Date: 2022-02-17

# Items: 605

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 81 Numistats ref: 552049

Alfons I Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 168 References
Corona catalano-aragonesa / Crown of Aragon Category
Comtat de Provença. Alfons I (1162-1196). Provença. Diner de la Mitra. (Cru.V.S. 168) (Cru.Occitània 94) (Cru.C.G. 2102). Bonita pátina. Escasa. 0,94 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
225 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 82 Numistats ref: 552050

Alfons I Authority
Obol Denomination
Cru.V.S. 169 References
Comtat de Provença. Alfons I (1162-1196). Provença. Òbol de la Mitra. (Cru.V.S. 169) (Cru.Occitània 95) (Cru.C.G. 2103). Atractiva. Escasa. 0,46 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 83 Numistats ref: 552051

Comtat de Provença. Alfons I (1162-1196). Provença. Ral coronat. (Cru.V.S. 170) (Cru.Occitània 96) (Cru.C.G. 2104). Escasa. 0,87 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 84 Numistats ref: 552052

Alfons I Authority
Obol Denomination
Cru.V.S. 171 References
Comtat de Provença. Alfons I (1162-1196). Provença. Òbol del ral coronat. (Cru.V.S. 171) (Cru.Occitània 97) (Cru.C.G. 2105). Bella. Escasa así. 0,48 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 85 Numistats ref: 552053

Alfons I Authority
Dinero Denomination
Cru.V.S. 298 References
Alfons I (1162-1196). Zaragoza. Dinero jaqués. (Cru.V.S. 298) (Cru.C.G. 2106). Limpiada. Escasa. 0,81 g. (EBC-). Description
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
345 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 86 Numistats ref: 552054

Alfons I Authority
Óbolo jaqués Denomination
Cru.V.S. 299 References
Alfons I (1162-1196). Zaragoza. Óbolo jaqués. (Cru.V.S. 299) (Cru.C.G. 2107). Limpiada. Rara. 0,41 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 87 Numistats ref: 552055

Pere I Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 300 References
Pere I (1196-1213). Barcelona. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 300) (Cru.C.G. 2109). Ligeras oxidaciones en reverso. 1,07 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 88 Numistats ref: 552056

Pere I Authority
Obol Denomination
Cru.V.S. 301 References
Pere I (1196-1213). Barcelona. Òbol. (Cru.V.S. 301) (Cru.C.G. 2110). 0,44 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
34 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 89 Numistats ref: 552057

Comtat de Provença. Pere I (1196-1213). Provença. Ral coronat. (Cru.V.S. 172 var) (Cru.Occitània 98 var) (Cru.C.G. 2114 var). Corona doble. Pelo liso. Ligeras oxidaciones. Atractiva. 0,92 g. MBC+/EBC-. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 90 Numistats ref: 552058

Pere I Authority
Dinero Denomination
Cru.V.S. 302 References
Pere I (1196-1213). Zaragoza. Dinero jaqués. (Cru.V.S. 302) (Cru.C.G. 2116). Escasa. 0,76 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
162 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 91 Numistats ref: 552059

Jaume I Authority
Diner de doblenc Denomination
Cru.V.S. 304 References
Jaume I (1213-1276). Barcelona. Diner de doblenc. (Cru.V.S. 304) (Cru.C.G. 2118). 0,86 g. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
59 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 92 Numistats ref: 552060

Jaume I Authority
Òbol de doblenc Denomination
Cru.V.S. 305 References
Jaume I (1213-1276). Barcelona. Òbol de doblenc. (Cru.V.S. 305) (Cru.C.G. 2119). Manchitas. Escasa. 0,38 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 93 Numistats ref: 552061

Jaume I Authority
Diner de doblenc Denomination
Cru.V.S. 306 References
Jaume I (1213-1276). Barcelona. Diner de doblenc. (Cru.V.S. 306) (Cru.C.G. 2118a). Pátina oscura. 1 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 94 Numistats ref: 552062

Jaume I Authority
Òbol de doblenc Denomination
Cru.V.S. 307 References
Jaume I (1213-1276). Barcelona. Òbol de doblenc. (Cru.V.S. 307) (Cru.C.G. 2119a). Escasa. 0,43 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 95 Numistats ref: 552063

Jaume I Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 310 References
Jaume I (1213-1276). Barcelona. Diner de tern. (Cru.V.S. 310) (Cru.C.G. 2120b). Atractiva. Escasa así. 0,69 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 96 Numistats ref: 552064

Jaume I Authority
Òbol de tern Denomination
Cru.V.S. 309.1 References
Jaume I (1213-1276). Barcelona. Òbol de tern. (Cru.V.S. 309.1) (Cru.C.G. 2121a). 0,45 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 97 Numistats ref: 552065

Jaume I Authority
Gros Denomination
Cru.V.S. 165 References
Jaume I (1213-1276). Montpeller. Gros. (Cru.V.S. 165) (Cru.C.G. 2122). Bellísima. Preciosa pátina. Ex CNG Triton XXIII, nº 1073, from Richard A. Jordan Collection. Rarísima y más así. El mejor ejemplar que hemos visto nunca. 3,78 g. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
18000 EUR Estimate
12000 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 98 Numistats ref: 552066

Jaume I (1213-1276). Provença. Ral coronat. (Cru.V.S. 174 var) (Cru.Occitània 100 var) (Cru.C.G. 2124 var). Símbolos de separación de leyenda invertidos en reverso. Escasa. 0,89 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 99 Numistats ref: 552067

Jaume I Authority
Obol Denomination
Cru.V.S. 175 References
Jaume I (1213-1276). Provença. Òbol del ral coronat. (Cru.V.S. 175) (Cru.Occitània 101) (Cru.C.G. 2125). Rara. 0,44 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 100 Numistats ref: 552068

Jaume I Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 312 References
Jaume I (1213-1276). València. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 312) (Cru.C.G. 2127). Primera emisión. Muy rara. 0,88 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
1000 EUR Estimate
1100 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions