Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II

Date: 2022-02-17

# Items: 605

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 281 Numistats ref: 553009

Martí I Authority
Ral Denomination
Cru.V.S. 527.3 References
Corona catalano-aragonesa / Crown of Aragon Category
Martí I (1396-1410). València. Ral. (Cru.V.S. 527.3) (Cru.C.G. 2331g). Leves marquitas. Escasa. 3,09 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 282 Numistats ref: 553010

Martí I Authority
Pirral Denomination
Cru.V.S. 528 References
Martí I (1396-1410). Sicília. Pirral. (Cru.V.S. 528) (Cru.C.G. 2332e) (MIR. 220/1). Ex Áureo 20/04/2005, nº 179. Escasa. 3,11 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 283 Numistats ref: 553011

Martí I Authority
Pirral Denomination
Cru.V.S. 528.5 References
Martí I (1396-1410). Sicília. Pirral. (Cru.V.S. 528.5) (Cru.C.G. 2332a) (MIR. 220/1). Bella. Brillo original. Ex Áureo & Calicó Selección 2017, nº 51. Rara así. 3,19 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
550 EUR Estimate
650 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 284 Numistats ref: 553012

Martí I (1396-1410). Sicília. Pirral. (Cru.V.S. 528.6) (Cru.C.G. 2332c) (MIR. 220/1). Pátina atractiva. Ex Áureo & Calicó 31/05/2018, nº 134, como Cru.V.S. 528 var y Cru.C.G. 2332e var. Escasa. 3,27 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
225 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized

Status:Pending
Authority:Martí I
Denomination:Pirral
Mint:Sicilia
Obverse Legend:
Obverse Type:
Reverse Legend:
Reverse Type:
References:
Cru.V.S. 528 See coin

Status:Pending
Authority:Martí I
Denomination:Pirral
Mint:Sicilia
Obverse Legend:
Obverse Type:
Reverse Legend:
Reverse Type:
References:
Cru.V.S. 528.6 See coin

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 285 Numistats ref: 553013

Jaume II Authority
Dobler Denomination
Cru.V.S. 538 References
Jaume II de Mallorca (1276-1285 / 1298-1311). Mallorca. Dobler. (Cru.V.S. 538) (Cru.C.G. 2505). La C de IACOBUS abierta y con un puntito en el centro. Atractiva. 1,48 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 286 Numistats ref: 553014

Jaume II Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 539.1 References
Jaume II de Mallorca (1276-1285 / 1298-1311). Mallorca. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 539.1) (Cru.C.G. 2507a). A y M latinas. Rarísima, tercer ejemplar conocido y el de mejor conservación. 0,75 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
550 EUR Estimate
395 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 287 Numistats ref: 553015

Jaume II Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 542 References
Jaume II de Mallorca (1276-1285 / 1298-1311). Mallorca. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 542) (Cru.C.G. 2508). A latina. Atractiva. Ex Áureo & Calicó 11/12/2018, nº 2423. 0,86 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
40 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 288 Numistats ref: 553016

Jaume II Authority
Malla Denomination
Cru.V.S. 543 References
Jaume II de Mallorca (1276-1285 / 1298-1311). Mallorca. Malla. (Cru.V.S. 543) (Cru.C.G. 2511). A y M latina. Grieta y golpecitos. Escasa. 0,39 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 289 Numistats ref: 553017

Jaume II Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 544 References
Jaume II de Mallorca (1276-1285 / 1298-1311). Mallorca. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 544) (Cru.C.G. 2509). A góticas. Buen ejemplar. 0,56 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 290 Numistats ref: 553018

Jaume II Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 544 References
Jaume II de Mallorca (1276-1285 / 1298-1311). Mallorca. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 544) (Cru.C.G. 2509). A góticas. Puntito encima de la R del reverso. Atractiva. 0,80 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 291 Numistats ref: 553019

Sanç de Mallorca (1311-1324). Mallorca. Dobler. (Cru.V.S. 547, mismo ejemplar) (Cru.C.G. 2515b). Bella. Ex Colección Crusafont 27/10/2011, nº 360. Rara así. 1,89 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 292 Numistats ref: 553020

Sanç de Mallorca (1311-1324). Mallorca. Dobler. (Cru.V.S. 547) (Cru.C.G. 2515b). 1,71 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
135 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 293 Numistats ref: 553021

Sanç de Mallorca (1311-1324). Mallorca. Dobler. (Cru.V.S. 547) (Cru.C.G. 2515b). Un guion encima de la A de SACIUS. Atractiva. 1,72 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 294 Numistats ref: 553022

Sanç de Mallorca (1311-1324). Mallorca. Dobler. (Cru.V.S. 547) (Cru.C.G. 2515b). Bella. Rara así. 1,62 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 295 Numistats ref: 553023

Sanç de Mallorca (1311-1324). Mallorca. Dobler. (Cru.V.S. 550) (Cru.C.G. 2515). Atractiva. Ex Áureo 16/03/2006, nº 1063. Rara y más así. 1,81 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
225 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 296 Numistats ref: 553024

Sanç de Mallorca (1311-1324). Mallorca. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 551) (Cru.C.G. 2516b). Cospel algo irregular. Ligera grieta en reverso. Rara. 0,79 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 297 Numistats ref: 553025

Jaume III de Mallorca Authority
Dobler Denomination
Cru.V.S. 557 References
Jaume III de Mallorca (1324-1343). Mallorca. Dobler. (Cru.V.S. 557) (Cru.C.G. 2524). Atractiva. Escasa así. 1,65 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 298 Numistats ref: 553026

Frederic III de Sicília Authority
Pirral Denomination
Cru.V.S. 564 References
Frederic III de Sicília (1296-1337). Sicília. Pirral. (Cru.V.S. 564) (Cru.C.G. 2552) (MIR. 184). Limpiada. Atractiva. Escasa así. 3,20 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 299 Numistats ref: 553027

Pirral Denomination
Cru.V.S. 566 References
Frederic III de Sicília (1296-1337). Sicília. Pirral. (Cru.V.S. 566) (Cru.C.G. 2554) (MIR. 184). 3,29 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
135 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 300 Numistats ref: 553028

Pirral Denomination
Cru.V.S. 568 References
Frederic III de Sicília (1296-1337). Sicília. Pirral. (Cru.V.S. 568) (Cru.C.G. 2556) (MIR. 184). Ligera doble acuñación. Bella. Rara así. 3,23 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
225 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions