Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-01-25

# Items: 810

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 141 Numistats ref: 551789

Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621) Category
Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621). 1 patagon. ND. Tournai. (Tauler-1724). (Vanhoudt-619.TO). (Vti-379). Ag. 28,14 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...170,00.

Spanish Description: Alberto e Isabel (1598-1621). 1 patagón. Sin fecha. Tournai. (Tauler-1724). (Vanhoudt-619.TO). (Vti-379). Ag. 28,14 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...170,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
170 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 142 Numistats ref: 551790

Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621). 1 patagon. Tournai. (Tauler-1724). (Vanhoudt-619 TO). (Vti-379). Ag. 27,36 g. Choice F. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Alberto e Isabel (1598-1621). 1 patagón. Tournai. (Tauler-1724). (Vanhoudt-619 TO). (Vti-379). Ag. 27,36 g. BC+. Est...90,00.
EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
91 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 143 Numistats ref: 551791

Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621). 1 ducaton. 1619. Antwerpen. (Tauler-1740). (Vanhoudt-617.AN). (Vti-388). Ag. 31,81 g. Large flan. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Alberto e Isabel (1598-1621). 1 ducatón. 1619. Amberes. (Tauler-1740). (Vanhoudt-617.AN). (Vti-388). Ag. 31,81 g. Flan grande. 43 mm. MBC+. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
700 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 144 Numistats ref: 551792

Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621). Double Albertin. 1604. Antwerpen. (Tauler-626). (Vti-446). (Vanhoudt-582.AN). Au. 5,09 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Alberto e Isabel (1598-1621). Doble albertín. 1604. Amberes. (Tauler-626). (Vti-446). (Vanhoudt-582.AN). Au. 5,09 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
850 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 145 Numistats ref: 551793

Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621). Double Sovereign. Antwerpen. (Tauler-636). (Vti-473). (Vanhoudt-612 AN). Anv.: ALBERTVS · ET · ELISA-BET · DEI · GRATIA ´ ARCHIDVCES. Rev.: AVSTRIAE · DVCES · BVR-GVDIAE  ET · BRABANT. Au. 11,89 g. Welded ring in the shape of a cord and scratches for cleaning, nevertheless very beautiful. Almost XF. Est...2800,00.

Spanish Description: Alberto e Isabel (1598-1621). Doble soberano. Amberes. (Tauler-636). (Vti-473). (Vanhoudt-612 AN). Anv.: ALBERTVS · ET · ELISA-BET · DEI · GRATIA ´ ARCHIDVCES. Rev.: AVSTRIAE · DVCES · BVR-GVDIAE  ET · BRABANT. Au. 11,89 g. Montura soldada en forma de cordoncillo y rayitas por limpieza, pese a ello muy bella. EBC-. Est...2800,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
2800 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 146 Numistats ref: 551794

Felipe III Authority
4 Cornados Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 64 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 719 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 169 (1609). Pamplona. (Cal-64). (Ros-4.4.14). Anv.: · P · H · S · D · G · R · N · A ·. Rev.: · I · N · S · A · N · 1 · 6 · 9 · . Ae. 3,63 g. Pellet between FI and crown . VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 169 (1609). Pamplona. (Cal-64). (Ros-4.4.14). Anv.: · P · H · S · D · G · R · N · A ·. Rev.: · I · N · S · A · N · 1 · 6 · 9 · . Ae. 3,63 g. Punto entre FI y la corona real abierta . MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 147 Numistats ref: 551795

Felipe III Authority
4 Cornados Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 72 References
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1613. Pamplona. (Cal-72). (Ros-4.4.22 var). Anv.: · P · H · S · D G · R · N A. Rev.: I N S A N A 1613. Ae. 3,01 g. Curious little characters between N S and the end of the date on reverse. Front and back with closed royal crown. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1613. Pamplona. (Cal-72). (Ros-4.4.22 var). Anv.: · P · H · S · D G · R · N A. Rev.: I N S A N A 1613. Ae. 3,01 g. Curiosos pequeños caracteres entre N S y al terminar la fecha del reverso. Anverso y reverso con corona real cerrada. MBC-. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 148 Numistats ref: 551796

Felipe III Authority
Maravedí Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 114 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 861 References
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 maravedi. 1606. Segovia. (Cal-114). Ae. 0,93 g. Almost XF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 maravedí. 1606. Segovia. (Cal-114). Ae. 0,93 g. EBC-. Est...65,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
31 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 149 Numistats ref: 551797

Felipe III Authority
Maravedí Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 120 References
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 maravedi. 1619/06. Segovia. (Cal-120). Ae. 1,01 g. Clear overdate. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...85,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 maravedí. 1619/06. Segovia. (Cal-120). Ae. 1,01 g. Clara sobrefecha. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...85,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
85 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 150 Numistats ref: 551798

Felipe III Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 255 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 750 References
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 maravedis. 1602. Segovia. C. (Cal-255). Ae. 6,58 g. Striking defect. Attractive specimen. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 maravedís. 1602. Segovia. C. (Cal-255). Ae. 6,58 g. Defecto de acuñación. Buen ejemplar. EBC-. Est...70,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 151 Numistats ref: 551799

Felipe III Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 313 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 741 References

MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 152 Numistats ref: 551800

Felipe III Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 324 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 755 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 759 References
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1603. Segovia. (Cal-324). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D213, plate coin). Ae. 5,78 g. Aqueduct with three arches with roof. Of the highest rarity. XF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1603. Segovia. (Cal-324). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D213, mismo ejemplar). Ae. 5,78 g. Acueducto de 3 arcos con tejado. Rarísima. EBC. Est...160,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 153 Numistats ref: 551801

Felipe III Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 326 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 760 References

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
38 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 154 Numistats ref: 551802

Felipe III Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1612. Segovia. (Cal-333). Ae. 6,14 g. A good sample. Almost XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1612. Segovia. (Cal-333). Ae. 6,14 g. Buen ejemplar . EBC-. Est...75,00.
good Grade
EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 155 Numistats ref: 551803

Felipe III Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 337 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 772 References

EBC Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 156 Numistats ref: 551804

Felipe III Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 338 References
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1619. Segovia. (Cal-338). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D231, plate coin). Ae. 5,57 g. XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1619. Segovia. (Cal-338). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D231, mismo ejemplar). Ae. 5,57 g. EBC. Est...90,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 157 Numistats ref: 551805

Felipe III Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 374 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 534 References

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
89 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 158 Numistats ref: 551806

Felipe III Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 375 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 535 References

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
121 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 159 Numistats ref: 551807

Felipe III Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 377 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 536 References

MBC Grade
EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 160 Numistats ref: 551808

Felipe III Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 378 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 537 References

ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
63 Past auctions