Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Fecha: 2022-01-25

# Objetos: 810

Total salida: 0

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 41 Numistats ref: 551589

Medieval Coins Categoria
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Leon. (Bautista-475.1). Ve. 0,70 g. L and stars above the towers of the castle and L below the castle. XF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. León. (Bautista-475.1). Ve. 0,70 g. L y estrella sobre las torres del castillo y L bajo el castillo. EBC. Est...45,00.
EBC Conservación
EUR Salida
45 EUR Estimado
50 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 42 Numistats ref: 551590

Medieval Coins Categoria
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Murcia. (Bautista-476). Ve. 0,69 g. M on the door and radiate roundels above the castle´s towers. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Murcia. (Bautista-476). Ve. 0,69 g. M en la puerta y roeles radiados sobre las torres del castillo. MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC Conservación
EUR Salida
40 EUR Estimado
50 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 43 Numistats ref: 551591

Medieval Coins Categoria
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Coruña. (Bautista-479.2). Ve. 0,88 g. With modern scallop below the castle. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Coruña. (Bautista-479.2). Ve. 0,88 g. Con venera modena bajo el castillo. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Conservación
EUR Salida
60 EUR Estimado
85 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 44 Numistats ref: 551592

Medieval Coins Categoria
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Real de vellon. Palencia. (Bautista-579). Ve. 3,68 g. P and rosettes. Rare. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Real de vellón. Palencia. (Bautista-579). Ve. 3,68 g. P debajo del cuartelado y florones en los extremos del cuartelado. Rara. MBC-. Est...100,00.
MBC- Conservación
EUR Salida
100 EUR Estimado
110 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 45 Numistats ref: 551593

Medieval Coins Categoria
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1/4 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-616). Ve. 0,74 g. S below the castle. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1/4 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-616). Ve. 0,74 g. S bajo el castillo. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Conservación
EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
70 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 46 Numistats ref: 551594

Medieval Coins Categoria
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. Córdoba. (Bautista-645). Ve. 1,79 g. Bust between C - O. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. Córdoba. (Bautista-645). Ve. 1,79 g. C-O en anverso y ENRI coronadas. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Conservación
EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
35 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 47 Numistats ref: 551595

Medieval Coins Categoria

good Conservación
EUR Salida
250 EUR Estimado
460 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 48 Numistats ref: 551596

Medieval Coins Categoria
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan I (1379-1390). Blanca del Agnus Dei. Toledo. (Bautista-731.1). Ve. 1,75 g. T and O to the sides of the crowned Y; T in front of the lamb. VF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan I (1379-1390). Blanca del Agnus Dei. Toledo. (Bautista-731.1). Ve. 1,75 g. T y O a los lados de la Y coronada; T delante del cordero. MBC/MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
35 EUR Estimado
70 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 49 Numistats ref: 551597

Medieval Coins Categoria
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan I (1379-1390). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-799 (as Juan II)). Anv.: ✠ DOMINVS:MICHI:ADIVTOR:ET:EGO:D / IPICIAM:INIMICOS:MEOS ∴. Rev.: ✠ IOHANIS:DEI:GRACIA:REX:CASTELL. Ag. 3,18 g. Flan cracks. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan I (1379-1390). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-799, como Juan II). Anv.: ✠ DOMINVS:MICHI:ADIVTOR:ET:EGO:D / IPICIAM:INIMICOS:MEOS ∴. Rev.: ✠ IOHANIS:DEI:GRACIA:REX:CASTELL. Ag. 3,18 g. Grietas. MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC Conservación
EUR Salida
90 EUR Estimado
270 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 50 Numistats ref: 551598

Medieval Coins Categoria
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan I (1379-1390). 1/6 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-805.1). (Abm-543). Anv.: ☩ IOhANIS : REX : CAS. Rev.: ☩ IOhANIS : REX : LEGI. Ag. 0,52 g. S below the castle. A good sample. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan I (1379-1390). 1/6 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-805.1). (Abm-543). Anv.: ☩ IOhANIS : REX : CAS. Rev.: ☩ IOhANIS : REX : LEGI. Ag. 0,52 g. S bajo el castillo. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...220,00.
good Conservación
EUR Salida
220 EUR Estimado
150 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 51 Numistats ref: 551599

Medieval Coins Categoria
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan I (1379-1390). Cornado. Segovia. (Bautista-749). Ve. 0,75 g. With S and E on both sides of the cross. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan I (1379-1390). Cornado. Segovia. (Bautista-749). Ve. 0,75 g. Con S y E a los lados de la cruz. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
40 EUR Estimado
45 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 52 Numistats ref: 551600

Medieval Coins Categoria
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-759). Anv.: ✠ DOMINVS : MICHI : ADIVTOR : EDEGO : DI / SPICIAM : INIMICOS : MEO. Rev.: ✠ ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : CASTELL. Ag. 3,31 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-759). Anv.: ✠ DOMINVS : MICHI : ADIVTOR : EDEGO : DI / SPICIAM : INIMICOS : MEO. Rev.: ✠ ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : CASTELL. Ag. 3,31 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...200,00.
ebc- Conservación
EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado
270 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 53 Numistats ref: 551601

Medieval Coins Categoria
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-759.2 var). Anv.: ✠ DOMINVS : MICHI : AIVTOR : EDEGO : D / ISPICIAM : INIMICOS : ME. Rev.: ✠ ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : CASTEL. Ag. 3,42 g. EN small. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-759.2 var). Anv.: ✠ DOMINVS : MICHI : AIVTOR : EDEGO : D / ISPICIAM : INIMICOS : ME. Rev.: ✠ ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : CASTEL. Ag. 3,42 g. EN de tamaño más pequeño. MBC+/EBC-. Est...250,00.
MBC+/EBC- Conservación
EUR Salida
250 EUR Estimado
240 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 54 Numistats ref: 551602

Medieval Coins Categoria
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan II (1406-1454). Dobla de la Banda. Burgos. (Bautista-787). (Tauler-107). Anv.: + IOHANES DEI GRACIA REX CASTELL. Rev.: + IOHANES DEI GRACIA REX CASTELLE. Au. 4,64 g. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...2000,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan II (1406-1454). Dobla de la Banda. Burgos. (Bautista-787). (Tauler-107). Anv.: + IOHANES DEI GRACIA REX CASTELL. Rev.: + IOHANES DEI GRACIA REX CASTELLE. Au. 4,64 g. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...2000,00.
MBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
2000 EUR Estimado
1800 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 55 Numistats ref: 551603

Medieval Coins Categoria
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1/2 real. Segovia. (Bautista-933 var). Anv.: ☩ XPS ✿ VINCIT ✿ REGNAT ✿. Rev.: ☩ ENRICVS ✿ DEI ✿ GRACA. Ag. 1,66 g. Interesting variant with V of Vincit on the obverse rectified over D and A overlapping the I in GRACIA. Aqueduct on reverse. Rare. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1/2 real. Segovia. (Bautista-933 var). Anv.: ☩ XPS ✿ VINCIT ✿ REGNAT ✿. Rev.: ☩ ENRICVS ✿ DEI ✿ GRACA. Ag. 1,66 g. Interesante variante con V de Vincit en anverso rectificada sobre D y A solapando la I en GRACIA. Acueducto en reverso. Rare. MBC. Est...200,00.
MBC Conservación
EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado
100 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 56 Numistats ref: 551604

Medieval Coins Categoria
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1/2 real. Segovia. (Bautista-933 var). Rev.: + ENRICUS DEI GRACIA R. Ag. 1,56 g. Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1/2 real. Segovia. (Bautista-933 var). Rev.: + ENRICUS DEI GRACIA R. Ag. 1,56 g. MBC-. Est...75,00.
MBC- Conservación
EUR Salida
75 EUR Estimado
65 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 57 Numistats ref: 551605

Medieval Coins Categoria

MBC- Conservación
EUR Salida
110 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 58 Numistats ref: 551606

Medieval Coins Categoria
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1 maravedi. Medina del Campo. (Bautista-968 var). Anv.: ☩ EN(RICVS :) REX C(AS)TELL. Rev.: ☩ (ENRIC)VS :·: C(ARTVS) DEI GR. Ae. 1,98 g. M under the castle. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1 maravedí. Medina del Campo. (Bautista-968 var). Anv.: ☩ EN(RICVS :) REX C(AS)TELL. Rev.: ☩ (ENRIC)VS :·: C(ARTVS) DEI GR. Ae. 1,98 g. M bajo el castillo. Escasa. MBC-. Est...80,00.
MBC- Conservación
EUR Salida
80 EUR Estimado
80 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 59 Numistats ref: 551607

Medieval Coins Categoria
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). Cuartillo. Burgos. (Bautista-1000). Anv.: + ENRICVS : QVARTVS : DEI : GRA : R. Rev.: + ENRICVS : REX : CASTELLE : LEGI. Ve. 3,49 g. B below castle. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). Cuartillo. Burgos. (Bautista-1000). Anv.: + ENRICVS : QVARTVS : DEI : GRA : R. Rev.: + ENRICVS : REX : CASTELLE : LEGI. Ve. 3,49 g. B bajo el castillo. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Conservación
EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
95 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 60 Numistats ref: 551608

Medieval Coins Categoria

MBC- Conservación
EUR Salida
120 EUR Estimado