Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-01-25

# Items: 810

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 180
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. 1626. Madrid. (Cal-Unlisted). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-Unlisted). Ae. 1,99 g. Mintmark MD. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1626. Madrid. (Cal-no cita). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-no cita). Ae. 1,99 g. Marca de ceca MD. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 181
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1622. Madrid. (Cal-228). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F107). Ae. 2,81 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1622. Madrid. (Cal-228). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F107). Ae. 2,81 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 182
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1622. Toledo. (Cal-273). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F318). Ae. 2,84 g. Irregular edge. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1622. Toledo. (Cal-273). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F318). Ae. 2,84 g. Cospel irregular. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 183
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1664. Valladolid. M. (Cal-294). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M-840). Ae. 0,82 g. Very rare. VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1664. Valladolid. M. (Cal-294). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M-840). Ae. 0,82 g. Busto de tamaño grande. Ceca sobre ensayador a la izquierda del escudo y valor en romano, IIII, y en vertical a la derecha. Las R de la leyenda del reverso giradas. Muy rara. MBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 184
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1664. Coruña. R. (Cal-320). Ae. 166,00 g. Original silvering. AU. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1664. Coruña. R. (Cal-320). Ae. 166,00 g. Plateado original. EBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 185

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 186
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1662. Madrid. Y. (Cal-363). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M440). Ae. 2,12 g. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1662. Madrid. Y. (Cal-363). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M440). Ae. 2,12 g. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 187
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-367). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M423). Ae. 2,29 g. It retains some original silvering. Almost XF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-367). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M423). Ae. 2,29 g. Conserva gran parte del plateado original. EBC-. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 188
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1621. Segovia. (Cal-374). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F129, plate coin). Ae. 6,10 g. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1621. Segovia. (Cal-374). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F129, mismo ejemplar). Ae. 6,10 g. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 189
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Segovia. S. Ae. 1,84 g. Trial without legend on obverse. Rare. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Segovia. S. Ae. 1,84 g. Prueba sin leyenda en anverso. Rara. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 190
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Sevilla. R. (Cal-405). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M630). Ae. 1,93 g. Original silvering. AU. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Sevilla. R. (Cal-405). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M630). Ae. 1,93 g. Plateado original. EBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 191
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1624. Segovia. (Cal-389). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F273). Ag. 6,91 g. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1624. Segovia. (Cal-389). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F273). Ag. 6,91 g. EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 192
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Córdoba. TM. (Cal-444). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-pág. 384). Ae. 4,05 g. Scarce in this grade. XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Córdoba. TM. (Cal-444). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-pág. 384). Ae. 4,05 g. Buen ejemplar. Escasa así. EBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 193

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 194

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 195
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1661. Segovia. BR. (Cal-487). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M516). Ae. 3,46 g. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1661. Segovia. BR. (Cal-487). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M516). Ae. 3,46 g. Escasa. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 196

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 197
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Valladolid. M. (Cal-510). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M816). Ae. 3,95 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Valladolid. M. (Cal-510). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M816). Ae. 3,95 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 199

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 200
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1633. Segovia. R. (Cal-624). Ag. 1,40 g. Minor striking errors. Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1633. Segovia. R. (Cal-624). Ag. 1,40 g. Fallitos de acuñación . MBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 202
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1622. Ag. 2,46 g. Mintmark not visible. Assayer´s mark not visible. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1622. Ag. 2,46 g. Marca de ceca y ensayador no visibles. MBC. Est...70,00.