Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-01-25

# Items: 810

Total starting: 0

Filter By: Order By:
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 18
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Dinero. Sahagún Abbey. Sahagún (Leon). (Bautista-131). (Imperatrix-A7:76.2). Anv.: ✠ ✴ IESVS ✴. Rev.:  LEO CIVI · II S. Ve. 0,90 g. Rust. Scarce. VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Dinero. Abadía de Sahagún. Sahagún (León). (Bautista-131). (Imperatrix-A7:76.2). Anv.: ✠ ✴ IESVS ✴. Rev.: LEO CIVI · II S. Ve. 0,90 g. Oxidaciones. Escasa. MBC. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 20
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Obol. Toledo. (Bautista-270). (Abm-155). Anv.: ANFVS REX. Bust to the right. Rev.: TOLETVLA. Bust crowned to the right with globe and sword. Ve. 0,29 g. Planchet crack. Rare. Choice VF/VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Óbolo. Toledo. (Bautista-270). (Abm-155). Anv.:  ANFVS REX. Busto a derecha. Rev.: TOLETVLA. Busto coronado a derecha con globo y espada  . Ve. 0,29 g. Grieta. Rara. MBC+/MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 57
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 maravedi. Segovia. (Babelon-955.8). Ve. 2,57 g. Crowned P on the obverse of Princess Elizabeth. Rare. Almost VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 maravedí. Segovia. (Babelon-955.8). Ve. 2,57 g. P coronada de la Princesa Isabel a izquierda del castillo. Rara. MBC-. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 60
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). Cuartillo. Guadalajara. (Bautista-1012.5 var). Anv.: ✠ ENRICV(S :) QARTVS : DEI : R ꓤ. Rev.: ✠ ENRICV(S .... ) : CASTELLE E. Ve. 3,31 g.  With minuscule Gothic G below the castle. Very rare variant with the legend on the obverse ending in R and inverted R. Puncture. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). Cuartillo. Guadalajara. (Bautista-1012.5 var). Anv.: ✠ ENRICV(S :) QARTVS : DEI : R ꓤ. Rev.: ✠ ENRICV(S .... ) : CASTELLE E. Ve. 3,31 g. G gótica minúscula debajo del castillo. Muy rara variante con la leyenda del anverso terminada en R y R invertida. Perforación. MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 106
Charles I (1516-1556). 1 carlos. 1547. Besançon. (Tauler-436). (Vti-Unlisted). Ag. 1,06 g. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos I (1516-1556). 1 carlos. 1547. Besançon. (Tauler-436). (Vti-no cita). Ag. 1,06 g. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 112
Philip II (1556-1598). 1/2 real. 1597. Sevilla. B. (Cal-163). Ag. 1,65 g. Weak strike. Scarce. Choice F. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1/2 real. 1597. Sevilla. B. (Cal-163). Ag. 1,65 g. Vanos. Escasa. BC+. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 122
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1595/1. Toledo. C. (Cal-448). Ag. 6,81 g. Overdate. Almost VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1595/1. Toledo. C. (Cal-448). Ag. 6,81 g. Sobrefecha. MBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 145
Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621). Double Sovereign. Antwerpen. (Tauler-636). (Vti-473). (Vanhoudt-612 AN). Anv.: ALBERTVS · ET · ELISA-BET · DEI · GRATIA ´ ARCHIDVCES. Rev.: AVSTRIAE · DVCES · BVR-GVDIAE  ET · BRABANT. Au. 11,89 g. Welded ring in the shape of a cord and scratches for cleaning, nevertheless very beautiful. Almost XF. Est...2800,00.

Spanish Description: Alberto e Isabel (1598-1621). Doble soberano. Amberes. (Tauler-636). (Vti-473). (Vanhoudt-612 AN). Anv.: ALBERTVS · ET · ELISA-BET · DEI · GRATIA ´ ARCHIDVCES. Rev.: AVSTRIAE · DVCES · BVR-GVDIAE  ET · BRABANT. Au. 11,89 g. Montura soldada en forma de cordoncillo y rayitas por limpieza, pese a ello muy bella. EBC-. Est...2800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 151
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1604. Segovia. (Cal-313). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D129 var). Ae. 7,05 g. Vertical aqueduct. Scarce. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1604. Segovia. (Cal-313). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D129 var). Ae. 7,05 g. Acueducto vertical. Escasa. MBC-/BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 160
Philip III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1613. Barcelona. (Cal-378). (Cru C.G-4342g). Ag. 1,66 g. Metal impurities. VF/Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1613. Barcelona. (Cal-378). (Cru C.G-4342g). Ag. 1,66 g. Impurezas en anverso. MBC/EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 178
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. 1664. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-131). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M223). Ae. 0,54 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1664. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-131). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M223). Ae. 0,54 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 198
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. Potosí. (Cal-576). Ag. 1,49 g. F. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. Potosí. (Cal-576). Ag. 1,49 g. BC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 201
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. ¿1652?. Toledo. Y. (Cal-649 var). Ag. 1,65 g. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. ¿1652?. Toledo. Y. (Cal-649 var). Ag. 1,65 g. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 231
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1632. Bruges. (Tauler-2663). (Vanhoudt-645 BG). (Vti-1060). Ag. 27,68 g. Old cabinet tone. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1632. Brujas. (Tauler-2663). (Vanhoudt-645 BG). (Vti-1060). Ag. 27,68 g. Pátina de monetario. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC-. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 252
Charles II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1698. Valencia. (Cal-338 vaR). Ag. 1,90 g. Same legend on obverse and reverse. Very rare. VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1698. Valencia. (Cal-338 vaR). Ag. 1,90 g. Misma leyenda en anverso y reverso. Muy rara. MBC. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 400
Charles IV (1788-1808). "Proclamation" medal. 1787. Carmona (Sevilla). (H-23). (Vives-78). (Vq-13086). Ae. 12,44 g. Scarce. XF. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). Medalla de proclamación. 1787. Carmona (Sevilla). (H-23). (Vives-78). (Vq-13086). Ae. 12,44 g. Escasa. EBC. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 698
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871 *18-73. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-3). Ag. 24,55 g. Choice F/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871 *18-73. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-3). Ag. 24,55 g. BC+/MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 714
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-37). Ag. 24,90 g. XF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-37). Ag. 24,90 g. EBC. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 770
Civil War (1936-1939). Complete series. Arahal (Seville). (Cal-40/42). Ae. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Serie completa. Arahal (Sevilla). (Cal-40/42). Ae. MBC+. Est...200,00.