Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-01-25

# Items: 810

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 477 Numistats ref: 553185

Carlos IV Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1478 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 204 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category

MBC+/EBC- Grade
EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
550 EUR Realized
39 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 478 Numistats ref: 553186

Carlos IV Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1795. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1478). Au. 13,44 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...550,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1795. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1478). Au. 13,44 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...550,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
550 EUR Estimate
550 EUR Realized
39 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 479 Numistats ref: 553187

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1596 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 14 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1797. Lima. IJ. (Cal-1596). (Cal onza-989). Au. 27,03 g. With some original luster remaining. VF/Almost XF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1797. Lima. IJ. (Cal-1596). (Cal onza-989). Au. 27,03 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC/EBC-. Est...1200,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
1156 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 480 Numistats ref: 553188

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1621 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 33 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1802. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1621). (Cal onza-1012 var). Au. 26,81 g. Without dot behind FELIX neither before AUSPICE. VF/Almost XF. Est...1300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1802. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1621). (Cal onza-1012 var). Au. 26,81 g. Sin punto después de FELIX ni antes de AUSPICE. MBC/EBC-. Est...1300,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
1300 EUR Estimate
1200 EUR Realized
45 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 481 Numistats ref: 553269

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1637 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 47 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1797. México. FM. (Cal-1637). (Cal onza-1028). Au. 27,01 g. Graffiti on obverse. It retains some original luster on reverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1797. México. FM. (Cal-1637). (Cal onza-1028). Au. 27,01 g. Graffiti en anverso. Restos de brillo original en reverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...1200,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
1135 EUR Realized
34 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 482 Numistats ref: 553270

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1641 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 52 References

EBC Grade
EUR Starting
1400 EUR Estimate
1500 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 483 Numistats ref: 553271

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1645 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 56 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-1645). (Cal onza-1037). Au. 27,04 g. Some original luster remaining. VF/Almost XF. Est...1400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-1645). (Cal onza-1037). Au. 27,04 g. Parte de brillo original. MBC/EBC-. Est...1400,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
1400 EUR Estimate
1300 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 484 Numistats ref: 553272

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1651 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 61 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-1651). (Cal onza-1042). Au. 26,99 g. With some original luster remaining. Minor hairlines of coinage. VF/Almost XF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-1651). (Cal onza-1042). Au. 26,99 g. Leves rayas de ajuste en reverso. Restos de brillo original. MBC/EBC-. Est...1200,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
1350 EUR Realized
36 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 485 Numistats ref: 553273

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-1651). (Cal onza-1042). Au. 27,04 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...1400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-1651). (Cal onza-1042). Au. 27,04 g. Leves golpecitos en el canto. MBC+/EBC-. Est...1400,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
EUR Starting
1400 EUR Estimate
1200 EUR Realized
36 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 486 Numistats ref: 553274

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1653 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 63 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1807. México. TH. (Cal-1653). (Cal onza-1044). Au. 27,04 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...1100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1807. México. TH. (Cal-1653). (Cal onza-1044). Au. 27,04 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...1100,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
1100 EUR Estimate
1200 EUR Realized
38 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 487 Numistats ref: 553275

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1656 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 65 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-1656). (Cal onza-1047). Au. 26,99 g. Scarce. VF. Est...1400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-1656). (Cal onza-1047). Au. 26,99 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...1400,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
1400 EUR Estimate
1400 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 488 Numistats ref: 553276

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1668 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 75 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1796. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1668). (Cal onza-1059). (Restrepo-98-12). Au. 26,96 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...1100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1796. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1668). (Cal onza-1059). (Restrepo-98-12). Au. 26,96 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...1100,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
1100 EUR Estimate
1135 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 489 Numistats ref: 553277

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1669 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 76 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1797. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1669). (Cal onza-1060). (Restrepo-98-14). Au. 24,73 g. Low weight. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...1000,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1797. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1669). (Cal onza-1060). (Restrepo-98-14). Au. 24,73 g. Peso bajo. MBC+/EBC-. Est...1000,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
EUR Starting
1000 EUR Estimate
1300 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 490 Numistats ref: 553278

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1797. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1669). (Cal onza-1060). (Restrepo-98-14). Au. 27,03 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...1300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1797. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1669). (Cal onza-1060). (Restrepo-98-14). Au. 27,03 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...1300,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
1300 EUR Estimate
1215 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 491 Numistats ref: 553279

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1670 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 77 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1798. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1670). (Cal-1071). (Restrepo-98-16). Au. 26,97 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1798. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1670). (Cal-1071). (Restrepo-98-16). Au. 26,97 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...1200,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
1200 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 492 Numistats ref: 553280

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1671 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 78 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1799. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1671). (Cal onza-1062). (Restrepo-98-18). Au. 26,97 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost VF/VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1799. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1671). (Cal onza-1062). (Restrepo-98-18). Au. 26,97 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC-/MBC. Est...1200,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
1100 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 493 Numistats ref: 553281

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1673 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 79 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1800. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1673). (Cal onza-1063). (Restrepo-98-20). Au. 26,96 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1800. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1673). (Cal onza-1063). (Restrepo-98-20). Au. 26,96 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...1200,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
1200 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 494 Numistats ref: 553282

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1674 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 80 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1801. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1674). (Cal onza-1064). (Restrepo-98-22). Au. 27,04 g. Minor marks on obverse. Minor nick on edge. With some original luster remaining. VF/Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1801. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1674). (Cal onza-1064). (Restrepo-98-22). Au. 27,04 g. Pequeñas marcas en anverso y golpecito en el canto. Restos de brillo original. MBC/MBC+. Est...1200,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
1300 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 495 Numistats ref: 553283

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1676 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 81 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1802. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1676). (Cal onza-1065). (Restrepo-98-24). Au. 27,04 g. Scratches on obverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1802. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1676). (Cal onza-1065). (Restrepo-98-24). Au. 27,04 g. Rayas en anverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...1200,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
1100 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 496 Numistats ref: 553284

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1677 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 82 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1803. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1677). (Cal onza-1066). (Restrepo-98-26). Au. 26,96 g. Minor nick on edge. VF/Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1803. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1677). (Cal onza-1066). (Restrepo-98-26). Au. 26,96 g. Mínimo golpecito en el canto. MBC/MBC+. Est...1200,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
1100 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions