Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-01-25

# Items: 810

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 381 Numistats ref: 552769

Carlos III Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1546 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 447 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1774. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1546). Au. 6,69 g. Choice VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1774. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1546). Au. 6,69 g. MBC+. Est...320,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
500 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 382 Numistats ref: 552770

Carlos III Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1554 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 450 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1777. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1554). Au. 6,70 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1777. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1554). Au. 6,70 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...320,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 383 Numistats ref: 552771

Carlos III Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1576 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M/PJ. (Cal-1576). Au. 6,75 g. Rectified assayer mark. Scarce. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M/PJ. (Cal-1576). Au. 6,75 g. Ensayador rectificado. Escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...350,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
480 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 384 Numistats ref: 552772

Carlos III Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1578 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 459 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1578). Au. 6,73 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1578). Au. 6,73 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...320,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized
158 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 385 Numistats ref: 552773

Carlos III Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1783 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 304 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1780. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1783). Au. 13,46 g. Overdate. VF/Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1780. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1783). Au. 13,46 g. Sobrefecha. MBC/MBC+. Est...600,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
650 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 386 Numistats ref: 552774

Carlos III Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1791 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 311 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1791). Au. 13,52 g. Beautiful color. Almost XF. Est...700,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1791). Au. 13,52 g. Bonito color. EBC-. Est...700,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate
700 EUR Realized
87 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 387 Numistats ref: 552775

Carlos III Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1793 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 313 References

MBC Grade
EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
600 EUR Realized
83 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 388 Numistats ref: 552776

Carlos III Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1793). Au. 13,43 g. Minor nick on edge. Choice VF. Est...620,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1793). Au. 13,43 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC+. Est...620,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
620 EUR Estimate
700 EUR Realized
83 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 389 Numistats ref: 552777

Carlos III Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1793). Au. 13,52 g. Minor hairlines on obverse. Almost XF. Est...650,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1793). Au. 13,52 g. Leves rayitas en anverso. EBC-. Est...650,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
650 EUR Estimate
700 EUR Realized
83 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 390 Numistats ref: 552778

Carlos III Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1904 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 412 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1788. Sevilla. C. (Cal-1904). Au. 13,48 g. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1788. Sevilla. C. (Cal-1904). Au. 13,48 g. MBC-/MBC+. Est...600,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
700 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 391 Numistats ref: 552779

MBC Grade
EUR Starting
2700 EUR Estimate
3200 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 392 Numistats ref: 552780

Carlos III Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1951 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 46 References

ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
1300 EUR Estimate
1200 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 393 Numistats ref: 552781

Carlos III Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1961 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 55 References

MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
1300 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 394 Numistats ref: 552782

Carlos III Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 2006 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 95 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1777. México. FM. (Cal-2006). Au. 26,98 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1777. México. FM. (Cal-2006). Au. 26,98 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...1200,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
1300 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 395 Numistats ref: 552783

Carlos III Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 2035 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 121 References

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
1400 EUR Estimate
1800 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 396 Numistats ref: 552784

Carlos III Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 2120 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 196 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1786. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-2120). (Cal onza-891). Au. 26,93 g. Part of the reverse legend is incused on the obverse side. Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1786. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-2120). (Cal onza-891). Au. 26,93 g. Parte de la leyenda del reverso calcada en anverso. MBC+. Est...1200,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
1300 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 397 Numistats ref: 552785

Carlos III Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 2122 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 198 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1787. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-2122). (Cal onza-893). Au. 26,87 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost VF/VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1787. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-2122). (Cal onza-893). Au. 26,87 g. Leves golpecitos en el canto. MBC-/MBC. Est...1200,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
1200 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 398 Numistats ref: 552786

Carlos III Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 2152 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 225 References

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
1300 EUR Estimate
1500 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 399 Numistats ref: 552787

Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 tari. 1751. Palermo. (Vti-18). (Mir-582). Ag. 1,13 g. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 tari. 1751. Palermo. (Vti-18). (Mir-582). Ag. 1,13 g. MBC. Est...80,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 400 Numistats ref: 552788

Charles IV (1788-1808) Category

EBC Grade
EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate