Charles III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1769. Potosí. JR. (Cal-468). Ag. Only 71,332 pieces were minted, according to Murray. 3,26 g. Choice F. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1769. Potosí. JR. (Cal-468). Ag. Solo se acuñaron 71,332 piezas, según Murray. 3,26 g. BC+. Est...70,00.
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1776. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-503). (Restrepo-38-7). Ag. 3,16 g. Rare. F/Choice F. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1776. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-503). (Restrepo-38-7). Ag. 3,16 g. Rara. BC/BC+. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1763. México. MF. (Cal-1086). Ag. 27,01 g. Rayas en reverso. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...700,00.
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1767. Potosí. V. (Cal-1143). Ag. 26,77 g. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Almost VF. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1767. Potosí. V. (Cal-1143). Ag. 26,77 g. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC-. Est...300,00.
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771. Potosí. VY. (Cal-1154). (Km-45). Ag. 27,14 g. Exempt from export taxes. Almost VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771. Potosí. VY. (Cal-1154). (Km-45). Ag. 27,14 g. Exento de tasas de importación. MBC-. Est...200,00.