Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-01-25

# Items: 810

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 192 Numistats ref: 551920

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 444 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1283 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Córdoba. TM. (Cal-444). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-pág. 384). Ae. 4,05 g. Scarce in this grade. XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Córdoba. TM. (Cal-444). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-pág. 384). Ae. 4,05 g. Buen ejemplar. Escasa así. EBC. Est...100,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 193 Numistats ref: 551921

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination

ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
42 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 194 Numistats ref: 551922

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 453 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1301 References

ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 195 Numistats ref: 551923

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 487 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1508 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1661. Segovia. BR. (Cal-487). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M516). Ae. 3,46 g. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1661. Segovia. BR. (Cal-487). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M516). Ae. 3,46 g. Escasa. EBC-. Est...60,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
28 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 196 Numistats ref: 551924

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 491 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1514 References

ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
40 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 197 Numistats ref: 551925

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 510 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1672 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Valladolid. M. (Cal-510). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M816). Ae. 3,95 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Valladolid. M. (Cal-510). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M816). Ae. 3,95 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
30 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 199 Numistats ref: 551927

MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
41 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 200 Numistats ref: 551928

Felipe IV Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 624 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1198 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1633. Segovia. R. (Cal-624). Ag. 1,40 g. Minor striking errors. Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1633. Segovia. R. (Cal-624). Ag. 1,40 g. Fallitos de acuñación . MBC-. Est...75,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 202 Numistats ref: 551970

Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1622. Ag. 2,46 g. Mintmark not visible. Assayer´s mark not visible. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1622. Ag. 2,46 g. Marca de ceca y ensayador no visibles. MBC. Est...70,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 203 Numistats ref: 551971

Felipe IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 681 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 999 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. (165)1. Madrid. A. (Cal-681). Ag. 3,39 g. The legend on the reverse begins at 11am. Very rare. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. (165)1. Madrid. A. (Cal-681). Ag. 3,39 g. La leyenda del reverso comienza a las 11h. Muy rara. MBC. Est...200,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 204 Numistats ref: 551972

Felipe IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 757 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1055 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1655. Potosí. E. (Cal-757). Ag. 2,50 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1655. Potosí. E. (Cal-757). Ag. 2,50 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
43 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 205 Numistats ref: 551973

Felipe IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 768 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1066 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1666. Potosí. E. (Cal-768). Ag. 2,70 g. Posthumous issue. F/Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1666. Potosí. E. (Cal-768). Ag. 2,70 g. Acuñación póstuma. BC/BC+. Est...35,00.
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 206 Numistats ref: 551974

Felipe IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 788 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1081 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1628. Segovia. P. (Cal-788). Ag. 2,31 g. Removed from Jewelry. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1628. Segovia. P. (Cal-788). Ag. 2,31 g. Estuvo en aro. MBC+. Est...75,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 207 Numistats ref: 551975

Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1650. Valencia. (Cal-823). Ag. 2,03 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1650. Valencia. (Cal-823). Ag. 2,03 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 208 Numistats ref: 551976

MBC Grade
EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 209 Numistats ref: 551977

Felipe IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 883 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 870 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1655. México. P. (Cal-883). Ag. 10,11 g. Very rare. Choice F. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1655. México. P. (Cal-883). Ag. 10,11 g. Muy rara. BC+. Est...250,00.
EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
460 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 210 Numistats ref: 551978

Felipe IV Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1165 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 791 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. 1628. Segovia. P. (Cal-1165). Ag. 13,26 g. Five fleurs de lis in old Burgundy. Rare. Almost XF. Est...700,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. 1628. Segovia. P. (Cal-1165). Ag. 13,26 g. Cinco lises en el Antiguo de Borgoña. Rara. EBC-. Est...700,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate
750 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 211 Numistats ref: 551979

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 212 Numistats ref: 551980

Felipe IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1277 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 289 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1644. Madrid. IB. (Cal-1277). Ag. 27,17 g. Visible data. Scarce, even more in this grade. Choice VF. Est...900,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1644. Madrid. IB. (Cal-1277). Ag. 27,17 g. Todos sus datos visibles. Escasa así. MBC+. Est...900,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
900 EUR Estimate
850 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 213 Numistats ref: 551981

Felipe IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1463 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1637. Potosí. TR. (Cal-1463). Ag. 26,10 g. Scarce. Striking defects. Choice F. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1637. Potosí. TR. (Cal-1463). Ag. 26,10 g. Defectos de acuñación. Escasa. BC+. Est...350,00.
EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions