E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-03-16

# Items: 775

Total starting: 0

Filter By: Order By:
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1316
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 4 maravedis. Santo Domingo. F/S-P. (Cal-35). Ae. 2,99 g. Value IIII. Almost VF. Est...35,00.


SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 maravedís. Santo Domingo. F/S-P. (Cal-35). Ae. 2,99 g. Valor IIII. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1317
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 4 maravedis. Santo Domingo. (Cal-35). Ae. 2,82 g. S - P. VF. Est...40,00.


SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 maravedís. Santo Domingo. (Cal-35). Ae. 2,82 g. S - P. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1318
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 4 maravedis. Santo Domingo. Anv.: F-IIII. Rev.: S-P. Ae. 2,24 g. Key countermark (De Mey 830) on the reverse, made in the time of Philip II to circulate as 2 maravedis in Santo Domingo.. Choice F. Est...50,00.


SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 maravedís. Santo Domingo. Anv.: F-IIII. Rev.: S-P. Ae. 2,24 g. Resello de llave (De Mey 830) en reverso, realizado en tiempo de Felipe II para circular como 2 maravedís en Santo Domingo. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1319
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 4 maravedis. Santo Domingo. F/S-P. (Cal-35bis). Ae. 2,53 g. Anchor counterstamp on obverse. Almost VF. Est...50,00.


SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 maravedís. Santo Domingo. F/S-P. (Cal-35bis). Ae. 2,53 g. Valor IIII. Resello ancla para circular por Jamaica. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1320
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 4 reales. México. L-M. (Cal-136). Ag. 13,26 g. Rust on obverse. Choice F/VF. Est...220,00.


SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 reales. México. L-M. (Cal-136). Ag. 13,26 g. Oxidaciones en anverso. BC+/MBC. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1321
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. Burgos. (Cal-51). Ae. 5,19 g. Crescent. VF/Choice VF. Est...25,00.


SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. Burgos. (Cal-51). Ae. 5,19 g. Creciente. MBC/MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1322
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. Cuenca. X. (Cal-56). Ae. 3,65 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...18,00.


SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. Cuenca. X. (Cal-56). Ae. 3,65 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1323
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 maravedis. 1590. Segovia. C. Ae. 6,62 g. Counterstamped. Impossible year. XF. Est...75,00.


SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 maravedís. 1590. Segovia. C. Ae. 6,62 g. Resellada. Año imposible. ¿Falsa de época?. EBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1324
Philip II (1556-1598). Cuartillo. Valladolid. A. (Cal-82). Ve. 2,14 g. Choice F. Est...18,00.


SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). Cuartillo. Valladolid. A. (Cal-82). Ve. 2,14 g. BC+. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1325
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 real. México. (Cal-tipo 88). Ag. 3,18 g. Choice F. Est...70,00.


SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 real. México. (Cal-tipo 88). Ag. 3,18 g. BC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1326
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-258). Ag. 3,07 g. Choice F. Est...60,00.


SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-258). Ag. 3,07 g. BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1327
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-576). Ag. 13,62 g. "Square d" assayer on reverse. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...200,00.


SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-576). Ag. 13,62 g. Ensayador d cuadrada en reverso. Escasa. MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1328
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 ducaton. (1608). Milano. (Vti-34). (Dav-3997). Ag. 26,25 g. Rust. Choice F. Est...400,00.


SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 ducatón. (1608). Milán. (Vti-34). (Dav-3997). Ag. 26,25 g. Oxidación. BC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1329
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1608. Pamplona. (Cal-61). Ae. 3,12 g. Variety date ·I·6·08. Almost VF. Est...20,00.


SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1608. Pamplona. (Cal-61). Ae. 3,12 g. Variante de fecha ·I·6·08. MBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1330
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1605. Segovia. (Cal-327). Ae. 6,17 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.


SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1605. Segovia. (Cal-327). Ae. 6,17 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1331
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1606. Segovia. (Cal-329). Ae. 5,72 g. VF. Est...25,00.


SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1606. Segovia. (Cal-329). Ae. 5,72 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1332
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1606. Segovia. (Cal-329). Ae. 4,81 g. VF. Est...20,00.


SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1606. Segovia. (Cal-329). Ae. 4,81 g. MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1333
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1618. Segovia. (Cal-338). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D228). Ae. 6,72 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...25,00.


SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1618. Segovia. (Cal-338). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D228). Ae. 6,72 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1334
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1618. Segovia. (Cal-338). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D228). Ae. 6,04 g. XF. Est...40,00.


SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1618. Segovia. (Cal-338). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D228). Ae. 6,04 g. EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1335
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dobler. Mallorca. (Cal-32). (Cru C.G-4432). Ae. 1,29 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...60,00.


SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dobler. Mallorca. (Cal-32). (Cru C.G-4432). Ae. 1,29 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1336
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-393). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M74). Ae. 0,52 g. Some silvering remaining. Choice VF. Est...50,00.


SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-393). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M74). Ae. 0,52 g. Restos de plateado. MBC+. Est...50,00.