Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-73. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-3). Ag. 24,76 g. Magnificent exemplar, with perfect stars and excellent conservation. The reverse has a beautiful iridescent patina. Very rare like this. VF/Almost XF. Est...600,00.
Spanish Description: Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-73. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-3). Ag. 24,76 g. Magnífico ejemplar, con estrellas perfectas y excelente conservación. Parte del reverso con pátina iridiscente. Muy rara así. Ex Áureo, lote 1064, 29/10/1992. MBC/EBC-. Est...600,00. .
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-74. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-5). Ag. 24,93 g. Leves golpecitos en el canto. Ex Áureo, lote 835, 15/12/1992. Almost XF. Est...180,00.
Spanish Description: Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-74. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-5). Ag. 24,93 g. Leves golpecitos en el canto. Ex Áureo, lote 835, 15/12/1992. EBC-. Est...180,00. .
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-75. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-7). Ag. 24,89 g. Minor marks. Slightly cleaned. Almost XF. Est...160,00.
Spanish Description: Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-75. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-7). Ag. 24,89 g. Leves marquitas. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC-. Est...160,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Cantonal Revolution. 10 reales. 1873. Cartagena (Murcia). (Cal-4). Ag. 14,33 g. Rare. A good sample. XF. Est...1000,00.
Spanish Description: Revolución Cantonal. 10 reales. 1873. Cartagena (Murcia). (Cal-4). Ag. 14,33 g. Rara. Buen ejemplar. Ex Vico, Marzo 2001. EBC. Est...1000,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Cantonal Revolution. 5 pesetas. 1873. Cartagena (Murcia). (Cal-7). Ag. 28,90 g. Coincident. 80 pearls on obverse and 85 on reverse. Stain on obverse. Almost XF. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Revolución Cantonal. 5 pesetas. 1873. Cartagena (Murcia). (Cal-7). Ag. 28,90 g. Coincidente. 80 perlas en anverso y 85 perlas en reverso. Mancha en anverso. Ex Vico, Marzo 2001. EBC-. Est...400,00. .
Cantonal Revolution. 5 pesetas. 1873. Cartagena (Murcia). (Cal-14). Ag. 27,88 g. Not matching. 100 pearls on obverse and 95 on reverse. XF. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Revolución Cantonal. 5 pesetas. 1873. Cartagena (Murcia). (Cal-14). Ag. 27,88 g. No coincidente. 100 perlas en anverso y 95 perlas en reverso. Ex Vico, Marzo 2001. EBC. Est...400,00. .
Carlos VII (1872-1876). 5 centimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-2). Ae. 5,30 g. Ex Vico 10, Octubre 1992. AU. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos VII (1872-1876). 5 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-2). Ae. 5,30 g. Restos de brillo original. Ex Vico 10, Octubre 1992. EBC+. Est...150,00. .
Carlos VII (1872-1876). 50 centimos. 1876. Brussels. (Cal-9). Ag. 2,53 g. Soft tone. Minor hairline on obverse. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...500,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos VII (1872-1876). 50 céntimos. 1876. Bruselas. (Cal-9). Ag. 2,53 g. Suave tono. Leve rayita en anverso. Brillo original. Ex Vico, Octubre 2002. SC-. Est...500,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Carlos VII (1872-1876). 5 pesetas. 1874. Brussels. (Cal-10). Ag. 24,69 g. Minimal hairlines on obverse. Small shield of Catalonia on reverse. Flat edge. Mint state. Est...2000,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos VII (1872-1876). 5 pesetas. 1874. Bruselas. (Cal-10). Ag. 24,69 g. Canto liso. Escudito de Cataluña en reverso. Ínfimas rayitas en anverso. Pleno brillo original. Bellísima. Ex Vico, Marzo 2001. SC. Est...2000,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 centimos. 1877. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-4). Ae. 5,03 g. With some original luster remaining. AU. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 céntimos. 1877. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-4). Ae. 5,03 g. Restos de brillo original. Ex Áureo, lote 898, 17/12/1996. EBC+. Est...120,00. .
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 centimos. 1878. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 4,89 g. Beautiful. Original luster. Rare in this condition. Mint state/Almost MS. Est...180,00.
Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 céntimos. 1878. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 4,89 g. Bella. Brillo original. Rara así. Ex Áureo, lote 1067, 29/10/1992. SC/SC-. Est...180,00. .
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 centimos. 1879. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-6). Ae. 4,88 g. Gorgeous specimen. Original luster. Mint state. Est...180,00.
Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 céntimos. 1879. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-6). Ae. 4,88 g. Bellísima. Brillo original. Ex Áureo, lote 1068, 29/10/1992. SC. Est...180,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centimos. 1877. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-8). Ae. 9,82 g. Bella. Ex Aureo, Lot 1069, 29/10/1992. AU. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 céntimos. 1877. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-8). Ae. 9,82 g. Ex Áureo, lote 1069, 29/10/1992. EBC+. Est...120,00. .
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centimos. 1879. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-10). Ae. 10,21 g. Pleasant color and appearence. Soft tone. Mint state. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 céntimos. 1879. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-10). Ae. 10,21 g. Precioso ejemplar con suave tono. SC. Est...200,00. .
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centimos. 1885*8-6. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-14). Ag. 2,54 g. Almost MS/XF. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 céntimos. 1885*8-6. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-14). Ag. 2,54 g. SC-/EBC. Est...70,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1881 *18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-17). Ag. 5,06 g. Attractive tone. Very rare in this condition. Almost MS/AU. Est...3500,00.
Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1881*18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-17). Ag. 5,06 g. Atractivo tono. Muy rara así. Ex Áureo, lote 908, 17/12/1996. SC-/EBC+. Est...3500,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1882 *18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-20). Ag. 5,04 g. Gorgeous specimen. Rare in this condition. Almost MS. Est...650,00.
Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1882*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-20). Ag. 5,04 g. Atractivo ejemplar. Rara así. Ex Áureo, Lot 910, 30/06/1993. SC-. Est...650,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1883 *18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-21). Ag. 5,00 g. Minimal hairlines on obverse. A good sample. Original luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...500,00.
Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1883*18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-21). Ag. 5,00 g. Ífimas rayitas en anverso. Buen ejemplar. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...500,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.