Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection

Date: 2021-11-11

# Items: 206

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2201 Numistats ref: 516202

Spanish Civil War (1936-1939) Category
Spanish Civil War (1936-1939). Complete series. Segarra de Gaia. (Cal-36/37/39). Scarce. Almost XF/XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Serie completa. Segarra de Gaia. (Cal-36/37/39). Escasa. EBC-/EBC. Est...350,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2202 Numistats ref: 516203

Spanish Civil War (1936-1939). Complete series. Arahal. (Cal-40/42). Ae. Very rare, eve more in this grade. AU/Mint state. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Serie completa. Arahal. (Cal-40/42). Ae. Muy raras así. EBC+/SC. Est...400,00.
EBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
460 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2203 Numistats ref: 516204

Guerra Civil Authority
10 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 43 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 5 References
Spanish Civil War (1936-1939). 10 centimos. Cazalla de la Sierra (Sevilla). (Cal-43). Ae. 3,37 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). 10 céntimos. Cazalla de la Sierra (Sevilla). (Cal-43). Ae. 3,37 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2204 Numistats ref: 516205

Guerra Civil Authority
25 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 44 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 9 References
Spanish Civil War (1936-1939). 25 cents. Lora del Río. (Cal-44). Ae. 3,07 g. Cleaned rust. Rare. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). 25 céntimos. Lora del Río. (Cal-44). Ae. 3,07 g. Oxidaciones limpiadas. Rara. MBC-. Est...200,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2205 Numistats ref: 516206

Guerra Civil Authority
25 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 45 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 10 References
Spanish Civil War (1936-1939). Complete set of 2 coins, 25 centimes and 0.25 centimes. Marchena (Sevilla). (Cal-45/46). Ae. Very rare. 0,25 Cts, Ex Aureo, lot 1427, 27/10/2004. Almost VF/VF. Est...2000,00.

Spanish Description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Serie completa de 2 valores, 25 céntimos y 0,25 céntimos. Marchena (Sevilla). (Cal-45/46). Ae. Muy rara 0,25 Cts Ex Aureo, lote 1427, 27/10/2004. MBC-/MBC. Est...2000,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
2000 EUR Estimate
1100 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2206 Numistats ref: 516207

Spanish Civil War (1936-1939). 10 and 25 centimos. Puebla de Cazalla. (Cal-47/49). Ae. Coincidents. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). 10 y 25 céntimos. Puebla de Cazalla. (Cal-47/49). Ae. Ambas coincidentes. Escasas. MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized