Auction 86 – Álvarez de Toledo Collection

Date: 2021-06-08

# Items: 240

Total starting: 21314

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 86 – Álvarez de Toledo Collection - 1233
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 3 maravedís. 1826. Pamplona. (Cal-49). (Ros-4.11.15). Ae. 6,20 g. Busto desnudo. Atractiva. Escasa. EBC-. Est...120,00.

ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 3 maravedis. 1826. Pamplona. (Cal-49). (Ros-4.11.15). Ae. 6,20 g. Bare bust. Attractive. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 86 – Álvarez de Toledo Collection - 1234
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 3 maravedís. 1829. Pamplona. (Cal-50). (Ros-4.11.16). Ae. 5,13 g. Busto desnudo. Muy rara, no se conocen ejemplares de buena conservación. BC+/MBC-. Est...150,00.

ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 3 maravedis. 1829. Pamplona. (Cal-50). (Ros-4.11.16). Ae. 5,13 g. Bare bust. Very rare, we do not know specimens well-preserved. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 86 – Álvarez de Toledo Collection - 1235
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 3 maravedís. 1830. Pamplona. (Cal-51). (Ros-4.11.17). Ae. 5,47 g. Busto desnudo. BC+/MBC-. Est...40,00.

ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 3 maravedis. 1830. Pamplona. (Cal-51). (Ros-4.11.17). Ae. 5,47 g. Bare bust. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 86 – Álvarez de Toledo Collection - 1236
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 3 maravedís. 1831. Pamplona. (Cal-52). (Ros-4.11.18). Ae. 5,33 g. Busto desnudo. MBC-. Est...65,00.

ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 3 maravedis. 1831. Pamplona. (Cal-52). (Ros-4.11.18). Ae. 5,33 g. Bare bust. Almost VF. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 86 – Álvarez de Toledo Collection - 1237
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 3 maravedís. 1833. Pamplona. (Cal-53). (Ros-4.11.18). Ae. 5,63 g. Busto desnudo. Rebaba en la gráfila del reverso. Atractiva. Escasa. MBC+. Est...110,00.

ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 3 maravedis. 1833. Pamplona. (Cal-53). (Ros-4.11.18). Ae. 5,63 g. Bare bust. Attractive. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 86 – Álvarez de Toledo Collection - 1238
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 6 maravedís. 1819. Pamplona. (Cal-55). (Ros-4.11.6). Ae. 13,72 g. Busto laureado y nombre FERDIN. Algo alabeada. Rara. BC+. Est...250,00.

ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 6 maravedis. 1819. Pamplona. (Cal-55). (Ros-4.11.6). Ae. 13,72 g. Laureate bust. Legend FERDIN. Slight wavy flan. Rare. Choice F. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 86 – Álvarez de Toledo Collection - 1239
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 6 maravedís. 1819. Pamplona. (Cal-56). (Ros-4.11.6). Ae. 10,90 g. Busto laureado y nombre FERDINANDUS. Rara. BC+. Est...170,00.

ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 6 maravedis. 1819. Pamplona. (Cal-56). (Ros-4.11.6). Ae. 10,90 g. Laureate bust. Rare. Choice F. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 86 – Álvarez de Toledo Collection - 1240
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 6 maravedís. 1820. Pamplona. (Cal-57). (Ros-4.11.7). Ae. 13,40 g. Busto laureado. Buen ejemplar. Golpes en el canto. Rara. MBC/MBC+. Est...350,00.

ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 6 maravedis. 1820. Pamplona. (Cal-57). (Ros-4.11.7). Ae. 13,40 g. Laureate bust. A good sample. Nicks on edge. Rare. VF/Choice VF. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 86 – Álvarez de Toledo Collection - 1241
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1823. Pamplona. (Cal-211). (Ros-4.11.1). Ae. 9,82 g. Busto laureado. Buen ejemplar para esta serie. Cobre fundido. Escasa. MBC+. Est...150,00.

ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1823. Pamplona. (Cal-211). (Ros-4.11.1). Ae. 9,82 g. Laureate bust. A good sample. Molten copper. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00.