Room Auction 148

Date: 2017-06-08

# Items: 847

Total starting: 316845

Jesús Vico - Room Auction 148 - 580 Numistats ref: 494795

Antoninus Pius Authority
As Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.679 RIC 679 References
Imperio Romano Category
ANTONINO PÍO. As. Roma (140-144). A/ Cabeza laureada a der.; R/ La Felicidad sosteniendo caduceo y rama; FELICITAS AVG., S-C. RIC-679. CH-366. Pequeñas marcas. Pátina verde oscuro. EBC-/EBC. Description
300 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
10 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Jesús Vico - Room Auction 148 - 581 Numistats ref: 494794

Imperio Romano Category
FILIPO II. Antoniniano. Roma (247). R/ Filipo I y Filipo II sentado a a izq. con silla curul. RIC-230. CH-17. EBC+. Description
25 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Room Auction 148 - 582 Numistats ref: 494793

Imperio Romano Category
CLAUDIO II. Follis. Acuñación de Constantino II. Roma. RS en el exergo. R/ Ley.: REQVIES OPTIMOR MERIT. RIC-298, quinario. MBC. Muy escasa. Ex C. Dattari. Description
40 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Room Auction 148 - 583 Numistats ref: 494792

Imperio Romano Category
SEVERINA, esposa de Adriano. Denario de vellón. Roma. D en el exergo. R/ Ley.: VENVS FELIX. MBC+. Escasa. Ex C. Dattari. Description
90 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate

Jesús Vico - Room Auction 148 - 584 Numistats ref: 494791

Imperio Romano Category
TÁCITO. Antoniniano. Ticinum (276). R/ Ley.: SALVS AVG. RIC-160 vte. R.P.O. EBC-. Description
25 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Room Auction 148 - 585 Numistats ref: 494790

Imperio Romano Category
CARO. Antoniniano. Cyzicus. D en el campo y XXI en el exergo. R/ Ley.: CLEMENTIA TEMP. RIC-118. R.P.O. EBC/EBC-. Ex C. Dattari. Description
35 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Room Auction 148 - 586 Numistats ref: 494789

Imperio Romano Category
CARO. Antoniniano. Acuñación de Carino y Numeriano en honor de Caro. Roma. KAA en el exergo. R/ Ley.: CONSECRATIO. RIC-47. Bonita acuñación. EBC-. Ex C. Dattari. Description
40 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
135 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Room Auction 148 - 587 Numistats ref: 494788

Imperio Romano Category
NUMERIANO. Antoniniano. Cyzicus. A en el campo y XXI en el exergo. R/ Ley.: CLEMENTIA TEMP. RIC-463. R. P. P. EBC-. Ex C. Dattari. Description
40 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Room Auction 148 - 588 Numistats ref: 494787

Imperio Romano Category
NUMERIANO. Antoniniano. Ticinum. VIXXI en el exergo. R/ Ley.: PRINCIPI IVVENTVT. RIC-366. EBC-. Ex C. Dattari. Description
40 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Room Auction 148 - 589 Numistats ref: 494786

Imperio Romano Category
CARINO. Antoniniano. Antioquía. EA en el campo. R/ Ley.: VIRTVS AVGG. RIC-325. Leves oxidaciones. EBC. Ex C. Dattari. Description
30 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
31 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Room Auction 148 - 590 Numistats ref: 494785

Imperio Romano Category
CARINO. Antoniniano. Cyzicus. G en el campo. R/ Ley: CLEMENTIA TEMP. RIC-324. EBC. Ex C. Dattari. Description
30 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Room Auction 148 - 591 Numistats ref: 494784

Imperio Romano Category
CARINO. Antoniniano. Roma. KAG en el exergo. R/ Ley.: AETERNIT. AVGG. RIC-247. EBC-. Ex C. Dattari. Description
40 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Room Auction 148 - 592 Numistats ref: 494783

Imperio Romano Category
CARINO. Antoniniano. Roma. KAA en el exergo. R/ Ley.: GENIVS EXERCITI. RIC-255. EBC-. Ex C. Dattari. Description
25 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Room Auction 148 - 593 Numistats ref: 494782

Imperio Romano Category
CARINO. Antoniniano. Trípoli. +TR en el campo. R/ Ley: VIRTVS AVGG•. RIC-329. EBC-/MBC+. Ex C. Dattari. Description
30 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Room Auction 148 - 594 Numistats ref: 494764

Imperio Romano Category
DIOCLECIANO. Follis. Alejandría (295). Marcas: creciente-G en el campo. R/ Ley.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI. RIC-16a. R.P.O. EBC-. Ex C. Dattari. Description
30 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Room Auction 148 - 595 Numistats ref: 494763

Imperio Romano Category
DIOCLECIANO. Follis. Alejandría (297-298). Marca: G en el campo, ALE en el exergo. R/ Ley.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI. RIC-26a. Leve acuñación floja. P. O. EBC+. Ex C. Dattari. Description
100 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate

Jesús Vico - Room Auction 148 - 596 Numistats ref: 494662

Imperio Romano Category
DIOCLECIANO. Follis. Alejandría (301). Marcas: XX-GI en el campo, ALE en el exergo. R/ Ley.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI. RIC-32a. P. O. EBC+. Ex C. Dattari. Description
200 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate

Jesús Vico - Room Auction 148 - 597 Numistats ref: 494561

Imperio Romano Category
DIOCLECIANO. Follis. Alejandría (302-3). Marcas: S-AP en el campo. R/ Ley.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI. RIC-34a. R. P. O. EBC. Ex C. Dattari. Description
30 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Room Auction 148 - 598 Numistats ref: 494460

Imperio Romano Category
DIOCLECIANO. Follis. Alejandría. Marcas: S-DP en el campo. A/ Ley.: IMP. C. C. VAL. DIOCLETIANVS P. F. AVG. R/ Ley.: IOVI CONS. CAES. RIC-41 vte. del ley. del anv. Rebaba en borde. MBC+. Muy escasa. Ex C. Dattari. Description
35 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Room Auction 148 - 599 Numistats ref: 492894

Imperio Romano Category
DIOCLECIANO. AE, fracción radiada. Alejandría. G en el campo. R/ Ley: CONCORDIA MILITVM. RIC-47. Bonita pátina. EBC+. Ex C. Dattari. Description
25 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
155 EUR Realized