E-Auction 12

Date: 2018-06-19

# Items: 978

Total starting: 61854

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 12 - 181 Numistats ref: 469876

Gordian III Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.gor_iii.81 RIC 81 References
Imperio Romano Category
Gordiano III. Denario. 240 d.C. Roma. (Spink-8678). (Ric-81). Rev.: P M TR P III COS P P.  El emperador a caballo con cetro y saludando. Ag. 3,01 g. EBC/EBC-. Est...50,00. Description
35 EUR Starting
- Estimate
35 EUR Realized
59 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 12 - 182 Numistats ref: 469875

Imperio Romano Category
Gordiano III . As. 239 d.C. Roma. (Spink-8773). (Ric-297b). Rev.: AETERNITATI AVG SC. Sol en pie a izquierda sujetando sol. Ae. 18,71 g. BC+/BC. Est...25,00. Description
15 EUR Starting
- Estimate
15 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 12 - 183 Numistats ref: 469874

Imperio Romano Category
Filipo I. Antoniniano. 246 d.C. Roma. (Spink-8944). (Ric-3). Rev.: P M TR P III COS P P. Felicitas en pie a izquierda con largo caduceo y cuerno de la abundancia. Ag. 3,95 g. EBC-. Est...40,00. Description
25 EUR Starting
- Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 12 - 184 Numistats ref: 469873

Imperio Romano Category
Filipo I. Antoniniano. 245-7 d.C. Roma. (Spink-8952). (Ric-44b). Rev.: ROMAE AETERNAE. Roma sentada a izquierda con Victoria y cetro, escudo en suelo. Ag. 3,99 g. EBC-. Est...40,00. Description
25 EUR Starting
- Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 12 - 185 Numistats ref: 469872

Imperio Romano Category
Filipo I. Sestercio. 245 d.C. Roma. (Spink-9003). (Ric-148a). Rev.: P M TR P II COS P P SC. Filipo sentado a izquierda en silla curul con globo y cetro corto. Ae. 17,37 g. MBC-. Est...50,00. Description
30 EUR Starting
- Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 12 - 186 Numistats ref: 469871

Imperio Romano Category
Otacilia Severa. Antoniniano. 244-5 d.C. Roma. (Spink-9159). (Ric-123c). Rev.: PVDICITA AVG. Pudicitia sentada a izquierda con velo y cetro. Ag. 4,11 g. EBC-. Est...40,00. Description
25 EUR Starting
- Estimate
32 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 12 - 187 Numistats ref: 469870

Imperio Romano Category
Otacilia Severa. Sestercio. 245 d.C. Roma. (Spink-9165). (Ric-203e). (Ch-5). Rev.: CONCORDIA AVGG. Concordia sentada a izquierda con pátera y cuerno de la abundancia. Ae. 18,03 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...50,00. Description
40 EUR Starting
- Estimate
44 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 12 - 188 Numistats ref: 469869

Imperio Romano Category
Octacilia Severa. Sestercio. 245-7 d.C. Roma. (Spink-9168). (Ric-208a). Rev.: PIETAS AVGVSTAE SC. Piedad a izquierda con la mano levantada y con una caja de incienso. Ae. 18,37 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...75,00. Description
45 EUR Starting
- Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 12 - 189 Numistats ref: 469867

Imperio Romano Category
Octalia Severa. Sestercio. 244-5 d.C. Roma. (Spink-9169). (Ric-209a). Rev.: PVDICITIA AVG SC. Pudicitia sentada a izquierda con cetro transversal. Ae. 16,57 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...140,00. Description
80 EUR Starting
- Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 12 - 190 Numistats ref: 469868

Imperio Romano Category
Trajano Decio. Antoniniano. 250-51 d.C. Roma. (Spink-9378). (Ric-21b). Rev.: PANNONIAE. Dos Pannonias con sendos estandartes. Ag. 4,35 g. BC+. Est...18,00. Description
10 EUR Starting
- Estimate
10 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 12 - 191 Numistats ref: 469866

Imperio Romano Category
Trajano Decio. As. 249 d.C. Roma. (Spink-9409). (Ric-108a). Rev.: VICTORIA AVG SC. Victoria avanzando a izquierda con corona y palma. Ae. 19,49 g. MBC-. Est...150,00. Description
120 EUR Starting
- Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 12 - 192 Numistats ref: 469865

Imperio Romano Category
Herenia Etruscila. Antoniniano. 250-1 d.C. Roma. (Spink-9494). (Ric-58b). Rev.: PVDICITIA AVG. Pudicitia en pie a izquierda con velo y cetro. Ag. 4,64 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...35,00. Description
25 EUR Starting
- Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 12 - 193 Numistats ref: 469864

Imperio Romano Category
Mariniana. Antoniniano. 253-4 d.C. Roma. (Spink-10069). (Ric-5). Rev.: CONSECRATIO. Pavo real con su cola extendida. Ag. 3,32 g. Oxidaciones. Escasa. MBC-. Est...50,00. Description
30 EUR Starting
- Estimate
36 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 12 - 194 Numistats ref: 469862

Imperio Romano Category
Salonina. Antoniniano. 260 d.C. Roma. (Spink-10645 variante). (Ric-22 variante). Rev.: PIETAS AVG. Piedad en pie a izquierda. 2,58 g. Sin marca de oficina. MBC. Est...30,00. Description
15 EUR Starting
- Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 12 - 195 Numistats ref: 469863

Imperio Romano Category
Aureliano. Antoniniano. 272 d.C. Mediolanum. (Spink-11522). (Ric-120). Rev.: CONCORDIA MILITVM. Ae. 4,41 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...18,00. Description
10 EUR Starting
- Estimate
10 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 12 - 196 Numistats ref: 469861

Imperio Romano Category
Aureliano. Antoniniano. 270-71 d.C. Milan. (Spink-11539). (Ric-128). Rev.: FORTVNA REDVX. Fortuna sentada a izquierda en carro con cuerno de la abundancia, debajo T. Ae. 3,58 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...35,00. Description
20 EUR Starting
- Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 12 - 197 Numistats ref: 469860

Imperio Romano Category
Aureliano. Antoniniano. 274-5 d.C. Cyzicus. (Spink-11597). (Ric-366). Rev.: RESTITVTOR EXERCITI, en el campo B. Ae. 2,91 g. Gran parte de plateado original. EBC-. Est...40,00. Description
25 EUR Starting
- Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 12 - 198 Numistats ref: 469859

Imperio Romano Category
Severina. Denario. 274-5 d.C. Roma. (Spink-11710). (Ric-6). Rev.: VENVS FELIX. Venus a izquierda con manzana y cetro. . Ae. 2,87 g. MBC. Est...30,00. Description
15 EUR Starting
- Estimate
24 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 12 - 199 Numistats ref: 469858

Imperio Romano Category
Aureliano y Vabalato. Antoniniano. 270-275 d.C. (Ch-1). Anv.: Busto de Vabalato laureado a derecha. Rev.: Busto radiado de Aureliano a derecha. Ae. 4,41 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...65,00. Description
50 EUR Starting
- Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 12 - 200 Numistats ref: 469857

Imperio Romano Category
Probo. Antoniniano. 277 d.C. Siscia. (Spink-12039). (Ric-779). Rev.: SOLI INVICTO. Sol a galope en cuadriga con látigo y globo. Ae. 4,71 g. Leves erosiones. EBC-. Est...25,00. Description
15 EUR Starting
- Estimate
24 EUR Realized

Status:Pending
Authority:Probus
Denomination:Antoninianus
Mint:
Obverse Legend:VIRTVS PROBI AVG
Obverse Type:Bust of Probus, helmeted, radiate, cuirassed, left, holding spear in right hand and shield in left hand
Reverse Legend:SOLI INVICTO
Reverse Type:Sol, radiate, in spread quadriga
References:
RIC ric.5.pro.779 RIC 779 See coin