E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI

Date: 2020-03-03

# Items: 499

Total starting: 57170

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3337
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Madrid. GJ. (Cal 2008-505). (Cal 2019-1270). Ag. 27,00 g. MBC+. Est...140,00. English: Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Madrid. GJ. (Cal 2008-505). (Cal 2019-1270). Ag. 27,00 g. Choice VF. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3338
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal 2008-516). (Cal 2019-1282). Ag. 26,81 g. Tipo "cabezón". Golpes. MBC. Est...160,00. English: Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal 2008-516). (Cal 2019-1282). Ag. 26,81 g. Minor nicks on edge. VF. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3339
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1821. Mallorca. (Cal 2008-525). (Cal 2019-1293). Ag. 26,78 g. Canto liso en parte. MBC+. Est...150,00. English: Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1821. Mallorca. (Cal 2008-525). (Cal 2019-1293). Ag. 26,78 g. Canto liso en parte. Choice VF. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3340
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal 2008-540). Ag. 26,98 g. Busto imaginario. Escasa. MBC+. Est...100,00. English: Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal 2008-540). Ag. 26,98 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3341
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. HJ. (Cal 2008-540). Ag. 26,85 g. Busto imaginario. Golpecito en el canto. MBC-. Est...70,00. English: Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. HJ. (Cal 2008-540). Ag. 26,85 g. Minor nick on edge. Almost VF. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3342
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. México. HJ. (Cal 2008-545). (Cal 2019-1317). Ag. 26,84 g. Busto imaginario. Golpecito en el canto. Restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...90,00. English: Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. México. HJ. (Cal 2008-545). (Cal 2019-1317). Ag. 26,84 g. It retains some luster. Minor nick on edge. Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3343
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. México. JJ. (Cal 2008-557). Ag. 26,81 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC. Est...60,00. English: Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. México. JJ. (Cal 2008-557). Ag. 26,81 g. Golpecitos en el canto. VF. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3344
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. México. JJ. (Cal 2008-563). (Cal 2019-1334). Ag. 26,91 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...50,00. English: Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. México. JJ. (Cal 2008-563). (Cal 2019-1334). Ag. 26,91 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3345
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Potosí. PJ. (Cal 2008-607). Ag. 27,03 g. Vano. MBC+. Est...80,00. English: Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Potosí. PJ. (Cal 2008-607). Ag. 27,03 g. Vano. Choice VF. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3346
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1825. Potosí. J. (Cal 2008-616). (Cal 2019-1393). Ag. 26,47 g. Soldadura reparada en reverso a las 11 h. Escasa. MBC. Est...150,00. English: Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1825. Potosí. J. (Cal 2008-616). (Cal 2019-1393). Ag. 26,47 g. Soldadura reparada en reverso a las 11 h. Escasa. VF. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3347
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1825. Potosí. JL. (Cal 2008-618). (Cal 2019-1394). Ag. 26,80 g. MBC+. Est...100,00. English: Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1825. Potosí. JL. (Cal 2008-618). (Cal 2019-1394). Ag. 26,80 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3348
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Santiago. FJ. (Cal 2008-630). (Cal 2019-1407). Ag. 26,69 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...180,00. English: Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Santiago. FJ. (Cal 2008-630). (Cal 2019-1407). Ag. 26,69 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3349
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal 2008-640). (Cal 2019-1417). Ag. 26,83 g. Pátina de monetario. MBC+. Est...140,00. English: Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal 2008-640). (Cal 2019-1417). Ag. 26,83 g. Old cabinet tone. Choice VF. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3350
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal 2008-642). (Cal 2019-1419). Ag. 26,60 g. MBC-. Est...100,00. English: Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal 2008-642). (Cal 2019-1419). Ag. 26,60 g. Almost VF. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3351
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal 2008-697). (Cal 2019-1465). Ag. 26,65 g. Oxidaciones. BC+. Est...40,00. English: Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal 2008-697). (Cal 2019-1465). Ag. 26,65 g. Oxidaciones. Choice F. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3352
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 escudo. 1817. Madrid. GJ. (Cal 2008-360). (Cal 2019-1486). Au. 1,78 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC+. Est...140,00. English: Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 escudo. 1817. Madrid. GJ. (Cal 2008-360). (Cal 2019-1486). Au. 1,78 g. Buen ejemplar. AU. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3353
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1813. Madrid. GJ. (Cal 2008-207). (Cal 2019-1610). Au. 6,75 g. MBC+. Est...320,00. English: Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1813. Madrid. GJ. (Cal 2008-207). (Cal 2019-1610). Au. 6,75 g. Choice VF. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3354
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal 2008-218). (Cal 2019-1641). Au. 6,75 g. Tipo ´cabezón´. Valor con punto. EBC. Est...350,00. English: Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal 2008-218). (Cal 2019-1641). Au. 6,75 g. Tipo ´cabezón´. Valor con punto. XF. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3355
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal 2008-150). (Cal 2019-1716). Au. 13,40 g. Leve prueba en el canto. MBC-. Est...450,00. English: Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal 2008-150). (Cal 2019-1716). Au. 13,40 g. Leve prueba en el canto. Almost VF. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3356
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 160 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal 2008-153). (Cal 2019-17719). Au. 13,60 g. Tipo "cabezón". Fue utilizada como joya. Escasa. MBC. Est...500,00. English: Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1808. Madrid. SR. (Cal 2008-521). (Cal 2019-17719). Au. 26,43 g. This piece was used as a jewell. Scarce. VF. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3357
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1811. Cádiz. CI. (Cal 2008-1). (Cal onza-1191). Au. 26,77 g. Fue utilizada como joya. Escasa. MBC. Est...2200,00. English: Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1811. Cádiz. CI. (Cal 2008-1). (Cal onza-1191). Au. 26,77 g. Fue utilizada como joya. Escasa. VF. Est...2200,00.