E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI

Date: 2020-03-03

# Items: 499

Total starting: 57170

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3421
Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1884*18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal 2008-19). (Cal 2019-89). Au. 8,07 g. Escasa. EBC. Est...350,00. English: Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 30 sous. 1808. Madrid. MSM. (Cal 2008-521). (Cal 2019-89). Au. 26,43 g. Scarce. XF. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3422
Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1884*18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal 2008-19). (Cal 2019-89). Au. 8,08 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Escasa. EBC-. Est...350,00. English: Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1884*18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal 2008-19). (Cal 2019-89). Au. 8,08 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Escasa. Almost XF. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3423
Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1884. Manila. (Cal 2008-91). (Cal 2019-110). Ag. 4,90 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00. English: Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1884. Manila. (Cal 2008-91). (Cal 2019-110). Ag. 4,90 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3424
Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1880. (Cal 2008-no). (Cal 2019-Pág. 538). 13,38 g. Prueba en latón realizada con posterioridad. MBC. Est...90,00. English: Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1880. (Cal 2008-no). (Cal 2019-Pág. 538). 13,38 g. Prueba en latón realizada con posterioridad. VF. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3425
Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1882. Manila. (Cal 2008-82). Ag. 12,78 g. MBC-. Est...25,00. English: Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1882. Manila. (Cal 2008-82). Ag. 12,78 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3426
Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1883. Manila. (Cal 2008-83). (Cal 2019-99). Ag. 12,96 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC-. Est...40,00. English: Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1883. Manila. (Cal 2008-83). (Cal 2019-99). Ag. 12,96 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost VF. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3427
Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal 2008-86). (Cal 2019-124). Ag. 12,99 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+/EBC-. Est...75,00. English: Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal 2008-86). (Cal 2019-124). Ag. 12,99 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3428
Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 céntimo. 1911*1. Madrid. PCV. (Cal 2008-78). Ae. 1,01 g. EBC. Est...60,00. English: Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 céntimo. 1911*1. Madrid. PCV. (Cal 2008-78). Ae. 1,01 g. XF. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3429
Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1892*2-2. Madrid. PGM. (Cal 2008-56). Ag. 2,41 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...35,00. English: Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1892*2-2. Madrid. PGM. (Cal 2008-56). Ag. 2,41 g. Escasa. VF. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3430
Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1894*9-4. Madrid. PGV. (Cal 2008-58). (Cal 2019-43). Ag. 2,51 g. EBC. Est...25,00. English: Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1894*9-4. Madrid. PGV. (Cal 2008-58). (Cal 2019-43). Ag. 2,51 g. XF. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3431
Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1904*1-0. Madrid. PCV. (Cal 2008-62). (Cal 2019-47). Ag. 2,52 g. Brillo original. SC. Est...35,00. English: Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1904*1-0. Madrid. PCV. (Cal 2008-62). (Cal 2019-47). Ag. 2,52 g. Original luster. UNC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3432
Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1910*1-0. Madrid. PCV. (Cal 2008-63). (Cal 2019-48). Ag. 2,50 g. SC-. Est...25,00. English: Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1910*1-0. Madrid. PCV. (Cal 2008-63). (Cal 2019-48). Ag. 2,50 g. Almost UNC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3433
Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal 2008-39). (Cal 2019-54). Ag. Tono. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 58. Est...220,00. English: Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal 2008-39). (Cal 2019-54). Ag. Tono. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 58. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3434
Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1894*18-_ _. Madrid. PGV. (Cal 2008-40). (Cal 2019-55). Ag. 4,91 g. BC+. Est...35,00. English: Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1894*18-_ _. Madrid. PGV. (Cal 2008-40). (Cal 2019-55). Ag. 4,91 g. Choice F. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3435
Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1896*18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal 2008-41). Ag. 5,05 g. Golpecito en el canto. EBC. Est...35,00. English: Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1896*18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal 2008-41). Ag. 5,05 g. Minor nick on edge. XF. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3436
Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal 2008-42). (Cal 2019-57). Ag. 4,93 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...80,00. English: Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal 2008-42). (Cal 2019-57). Ag. 4,93 g. Original luster. Almost UNC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3437
Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal 2008-42). Ag. 4,87 g. MBC+. Est...30,00. English: Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal 2008-42). Ag. 4,87 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3438
Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1900*19-00. Madrid. SMV. (Cal 2008-44). Ag. 4,97 g. EBC+. Est...60,00. English: Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1900*19-00. Madrid. SMV. (Cal 2008-44). Ag. 4,97 g. AU. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3439
Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1900*19-00. Madrid. SMV. (Cal 2008-44). (Cal 2019-59). Ag. 5,07 g. Rayitas. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC-. Est...25,00. English: Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1900*19-00. Madrid. SMV. (Cal 2008-44). (Cal 2019-59). Ag. 5,07 g. Hairlines. Almost XF. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3440
Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal 2008-32). Ag. 9,85 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC/MBC-. Est...35,00. English: Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal 2008-32). Ag. 9,85 g. Golpecito en el canto. VF/Almost VF. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3441
Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal 2008-33). (Cal 2019-86). Ag. 9,92 g. Segunda estrella tenue. Escasa. MBC-. Est...110,00. English: Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal 2008-33). (Cal 2019-86). Ag. 9,92 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...110,00.