E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI

Date: 2020-03-03

# Items: 499

Total starting: 57170

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3253
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal 2008-698). Ag. 26,99 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...220,00. English: Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal 2008-698). Ag. 26,99 g. Original luster. AU. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3254
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal 2008-698). (Cal 2019-975). Ag. 26,80 g. Atractiva. Parte de brillo original. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC/EBC+. Est...250,00. English: Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal 2008-698). (Cal 2019-975). Ag. 26,80 g. It retains some luster. Scarce in this condition. XF/AU. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3255
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal 2008-698). (Cal 2019-975). Ag. 26,86 g. Rayitas en anverso. Parte de brillo original. MBC+. Est...80,00. English: Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal 2008-698). (Cal 2019-975). Ag. 26,86 g. It retains some luster. Hairlines. Choice VF. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3256
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal 2008-701). (Cal 2019-980). Ag. 26,98 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...90,00. English: Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal 2008-701). (Cal 2019-980). Ag. 26,98 g. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3257
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal 2008-701). Ag. 26,93 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...60,00. English: Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal 2008-701). Ag. 26,93 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3258
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal 2008-701). Ag. 26,56 g. Resello BB en anverso. MBC-. Est...45,00. English: Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal 2008-701). Ag. 26,56 g. Resello BB en anverso. Almost VF. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3259
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. México. TH. (Cal 2008-703). (Cal 2019-983). Ag. 26,88 g. Ligeras oxidaciones limpiadas. EBC. Est...100,00. English: Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. México. TH. (Cal 2008-703). (Cal 2019-983). Ag. 26,88 g. Ligeras oxidaciones limpiadas. XF. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3260
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. México. TH. (Cal 2008-705). (Cal 2019-984). Ag. 26,93 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00. English: Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. México. TH. (Cal 2008-705). (Cal 2019-984). Ag. 26,93 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3261
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. México. TH. (Cal 2008-705). (Cal 2019-984). Ag. 26,86 g. Rayas. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...40,00. English: Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. México. TH. (Cal 2008-705). (Cal 2019-984). Ag. 26,86 g. Rayas. Limpiada. Almost VF. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3262
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807/6. México. FT. (Cal 2008-706). Ag. 26,98 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...200,00. English: Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807/6. México. FT. (Cal 2008-706). Ag. 26,98 g. Original luster. AU. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3263
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. México. TH. (Cal 2008-707). Ag. 26,94 g. MBC+. Est...90,00. English: Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. México. TH. (Cal 2008-707). Ag. 26,94 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3264
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal 2008-709). Ag. 26,65 g. Golpes en reverso. MBC. Est...50,00. English: Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal 2008-709). Ag. 26,65 g. Golpes en reverso. VF. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3265
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. Potosí. PR. (Cal 2008-714). (Cal 2019-993). Ag. 26,51 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...50,00. English: Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. Potosí. PR. (Cal 2008-714). (Cal 2019-993). Ag. 26,51 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3266
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. Potosí. PP. (Cal 2008-723). Ag. 26,85 g. Limpiada. MBC/MBC+. Est...75,00. English: Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. Potosí. PP. (Cal 2008-723). Ag. 26,85 g. Cleaned. VF/Choice VF. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3267
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. Potosí. PP. (Cal 2008-723). (Cal 2019-1004). Ag. 26,69 g. Rayas. BC. Est...35,00. English: Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. Potosí. PP. (Cal 2008-723). (Cal 2019-1004). Ag. 26,69 g. Rayas. F. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3268
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. Potosí. PJ. (Cal 2008-731). (Cal 2019-1013). Ag. 27,09 g. Leves manchitas. EBC-. Est...125,00. English: Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. Potosí. PJ. (Cal 2008-731). (Cal 2019-1013). Ag. 27,09 g. Leves manchitas. Almost XF. Est...125,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3269
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. Potosí. PJ. (Cal 2008-731). (Cal 2019-1013). Ag. 26,88 g. MBC+. Est...60,00. English: Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. Potosí. PJ. (Cal 2008-731). (Cal 2019-1013). Ag. 26,88 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3270
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Potosí. PJ. (Cal 2008-732). (Cal 2019-1014). Ag. 26,86 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...35,00. English: Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Potosí. PJ. (Cal 2008-732). (Cal 2019-1014). Ag. 26,86 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3271
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Sevilla. CN. (Cal 2008-778). (Cal 2019-1065). Ag. 26,95 g. MBC-. Est...120,00. English: Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Sevilla. CN. (Cal 2008-778). (Cal 2019-1065). Ag. 26,95 g. Almost VF. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3272
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1799. Madrid. MF. (Cal 2008-498). (Cal 2019-1117). Au. 3,25 g. MBC-. Est...120,00. English: Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1799. Madrid. MF. (Cal 2008-498). (Cal 2019-1117). Au. 3,25 g. Almost VF. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3273
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1806. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal 2008-581). (Cal 2019-1221). Au. 3,30 g. Bonito color. MBC+. Est...140,00. English: Charles IV (1788-1808). 30 sous. 1808. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal 2008-521). (Cal 2019-1221). Au. 26,43 g. Octagonal flan. Without Royal inscription FER - VII. A very rare specimen. Choice VF. Est...140,00.