E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins

Date: 2020-07-08

# Items: 520

Total starting: 63351

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2141 Numistats ref: 438031

Philip V / Felipe V (1700-1746) Category
Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1741. México. MF. (Cal 2019-458). Ag. 26,57 g. MBC-. Est...175,00. Description
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2142 Numistats ref: 438030

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1718. Sevilla. M. (Cal 2019-1617 variante). Ag. 20,44 g. Armas de Borgoña y Austria intercambiadas. Limpiada. Muy escasa. MBC. Est...350,00. Description
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized
50 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2143 Numistats ref: 438029

Fernando VI Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 179 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 567 References
Ferdinand VI / Fernando VI (1746-1759) Category
Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1755. Madrid. (Cal-179). Ag. 2,92 g. MBC+. Est...60,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
66 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2144 Numistats ref: 438028

Fernando VI Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 180 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 568 References
Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1756. Madrid. JB. (Cal 2019-180). Ag. 2,83 g. MBC. Est...40,00. Description
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
32 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2145 Numistats ref: 438027

Fernando VI Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 343 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 524 References
Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1758. Sevilla. JV. (Cal 2019-343). Ag. 5,79 g. MBC. Est...45,00. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
58 EUR Realized
32 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2146 Numistats ref: 438026

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 477 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 329 References
Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1752. México. MF. (Cal 2019-477). Ag. 27,22 g. Cuño sucio. MBC. Est...200,00. Description
MBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized
43 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2147 Numistats ref: 438025

Fernando VI Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 765 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 19 References
Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 escudos. 1752. Lima. J. (Cal 2019-765). Au. 26,78 g. Estuvo en aro. EBC-. Est...2000,00. Description
ebc- Grade
1800 EUR Starting
2000 EUR Estimate
2150 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2148 Numistats ref: 438024

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 137 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1713 References
Charles III / Carlos III (1759-1788) Category
Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1780. Lima. MI. (Cal 2019-137). Ag. 1,58 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...35,00. Description
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
28 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2149 Numistats ref: 438023

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 197 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1766 References
Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1774. México. FM. (Cal 2019-197). Ag. 1,65 g. MBC-. Est...35,00. Description
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
28 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2150 Numistats ref: 438022

Carlos III Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 384 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1517 References
Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1766. Madrid. PJ. (Cal 2019-384). Ag. 2,91 g. Levísimo roce en reverso. MBC+. Est...40,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
76 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2151 Numistats ref: 438021

Carlos III Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 436 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1563 References
Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1781. México. FF. (Cal-436). Ag. 3,29 g. Resto de soldadura en el canto a las 11 h. Grafiti en anverso. EBC-. Est...50,00. Description
ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2152 Numistats ref: 438020

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 571 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1255 References
Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1761. Lima. JM. (Cal 2019-571). Ag. 6,44 g. BC+. Est...50,00. Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2153 Numistats ref: 438019

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 776 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1438 References
Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1766. Sevilla. VC. (Cal 2019-776). Ag. 5,57 g. Único año con este ensayador. Escasa. BC+. Est...50,00. Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
48 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2154 Numistats ref: 438018

Carlos III Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 977 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1218 References
Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1761. Sevilla. JV. (Cal 2019-977). Ag. 13,06 g. Único año de este tipo y ensayador. Escasa. MBC/MBC-. Est...150,00. Description
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
38 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2155 Numistats ref: 438017

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1028 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 844 References
Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1764. Lima. JM. (Cal 2019-1028). Ag. 26,89 g. Restos de soldadura en reverso. MBC/MBC-. Est...200,00. Description
MBC- Grade
140 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized
28 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2156 Numistats ref: 438016

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1059 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 873 References
Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1788. Lima. IJ. (Cal 2019-1059). Ag. 26,72 g. Escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...120,00. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2157 Numistats ref: 438015

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1110 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 921 References
Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1776. México. FM. (Cal 2019-1110). Ag. 26,86 g. Pátina multicolor en anverso y brillo original en reverso. Mínima oxidación. EBC-/EBC. Est...150,00. Description
ebc- Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
1150 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2158 Numistats ref: 438014

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1127 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 937 References
Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1785. México. FM. (Cal 2019-1127). Ag. 26,86 g. BC+. Est...45,00. Description
30 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
61 EUR Realized
30 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2159 Numistats ref: 438013

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1275 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 774 References
Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1783. Madrid. JD. (Cal 2019-1275). Au. 1,79 g. MBC-. Est...150,00. Description
MBC- Grade
125 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
105 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2160 Numistats ref: 438012

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1280 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 778 References
Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal 2019-1280). Au. 1,70 g. BC+. Est...100,00. Description
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
122 EUR Realized
180 Past auctions