E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins

Date: 2020-07-08

# Items: 520

Total starting: 63351

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2001 Numistats ref: 443763

Al Andalus Coinage / Monedas de Al Andalus Category
Califato. Hisham II. Dinar. 386 H. Al Andalus. (V-529). Au. 4,25 g. Atractivo ejemplar. Rara. EBC+. Est...1600,00. Description
EBC+ Grade
1250 EUR Starting
1600 EUR Estimate
1450 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2002 Numistats ref: 443762

Califato. Abderrahman III. 1/4 dinar. ¿322 H?. (Fro-pág. 31). (V-379). Au. 0,80 g. Muy escasa. MBC-. Est...300,00. Description
MBC- Grade
250 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2003 Numistats ref: 443761

Reinos de Taifas. Abadíes de Sevilla. Al Mutadid. Fracción de dinar. 456 H. Al Andalus. (V-tipo 923). Au. 1,27 g. Muy escasa. MBC-. Est...300,00. Description
MBC- Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2004 Numistats ref: 443760

Reinos de Taifas. Amiríes de Almería. Abd al Aziz Almansur. Fracción de dinar. 429-33 H. (V-Tipo 1035). Au. 0,90 g. MBC+. Est...200,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2005 Numistats ref: 443759

Meriníes de Marruecos. Dobla Hafsi. Bujía. (Hazard-no cita). Au. 4,57 g. Muy rara. Est...750,00. Description
600 EUR Starting
750 EUR Estimate
720 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2006 Numistats ref: 443758

Califato Abasida. Harun al-Rashid. Dirham. 193 H. Medina Al-Salam. (Album-219.2). Ag. 2,93 g. EBC. Est...45,00. Description
EBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
46 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2007 Numistats ref: 443757

Hammudíes. Ali ibn Hammud a nombre de Hixam. 406 H. Ceuta. (V-724). (Prieto-59b). Ag. 2,61 g. Muy escasa. MBC. Est...180,00. Description
MBC Grade
160 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2008 Numistats ref: 443756

Taifa de Alpuente, Yumn al Dawla. Banu al Qasim. Fracción de dirham. 421-34 H. (V-no cita). (Prieto-349). Ag. 0,62 g. Muy escasa. MBC. Est...160,00. Description
MBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2009 Numistats ref: 443755

Reinos de Taifas. Taifa de Almería. Maan Ibn Sumadih (Banu Sumadih). Fracción de dirham. 433-443 H. (Prieto-354). (V-1041). Ag. 1,96 g. BC+. Est...50,00. Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2010 Numistats ref: 443754

Almorávides. Abu Becquer. Quirate. 480-488 H. Segilmesa. (Vives-1443). Ag. 0,92 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...60,00. Description
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2011 Numistats ref: 443753

Almorávides. Ali ibn Yusuf. 1/4 quirate. Sin ceca. (Vives-1691). Ag. 0,31 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...100,00. Description
MBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2012 Numistats ref: 443752

Almorávides. Ali ibn Yusuf y amir Sir. Quirate. (V-1768). Ag. 0,95 g. MBC+. Est...60,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
45 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2013 Numistats ref: 443751

Almorávides. Ali ibn Yusuf. 1/2 quirate. Sin ceca. (Vives-1770). (Hazard-998). Ag. 0,47 g. Con el heredero Sir. Escasa. MBC. Est...80,00. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
58 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2014 Numistats ref: 443750

Almorávides. Tasfin. Quirate. Sin ceca. (Vives-1882). Ag. 0,98 g. Sin heredero. MBC+. Est...90,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2015 Numistats ref: 443749

Taifas Almorávides. Ahmad ibn Hud. Quirate. Jaén. (Vives-1923). Ag. 0,78 g. Rara. MBC. Est...250,00. Description
MBC Grade
225 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
310 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2016 Numistats ref: 437964

Almorávides. Ali ibn Yusuf. 1/2 quirate. (Hazard-Tipo 937). Ag. 0,51 g. Adorno floral. Muy rara. BC+. Est...160,00. Description
120 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2017 Numistats ref: 437963

Anónima. Fracción de dirham. Últimas acuñaciones de Lorca. (Fontenla-9). Ag. 1,48 g. Muy escasa. BC+. Est...75,00. Description
60 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
92 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2018 Numistats ref: 437962

Reinos de Taifas. Taifa de Badajoz. Yahya al Mansur. Dirham de cobre. 455-60 H. (V-Tipo 994). (Prieto-367b). 2,56 g. Agujeros. BC. Est...30,00. Description
BC Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2019 Numistats ref: 437960

Reinos de Taifas. Taifa de Badajoz. Omar Al Mutawaquil. Fracción de dirham. 460-487 H. (V-1004). (Prieto-377e). 1,12 g. MBC. Est...35,00. Description
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
42 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2020 Numistats ref: 437961

Reinos de Taifas. Taifa de Badajoz. Omar Al Mutawaquil. Fracción de dirham. 460-487 H. (V-1007). (Prieto-378a). 1,12 g. MBC+. Est...50,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
78 EUR Realized