E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins

Date: 2020-07-08

# Items: 520

Total starting: 63351

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2121 Numistats ref: 438051

Carlos II Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 131 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 795 References
Charles II / Carlos II (1665-1700) Category
Carlos II (1665-1700). 1/2 real. 1684. Lima. (Cal 2008-725). (Cal 2019-131). Ag. 1,34 g. Escasa. BC+. Est...90,00. Description
70 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2122 Numistats ref: 438050

Carlos II Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 175 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 837 References
Carlos II (1665-1700). 1/2 real. 1686. Potosí. (Cal 2008-837). (Cal 2019-175). Ag. 0,68 g. Visible POTO en reverso y el ordinal del rey. MBC. Est...100,00. Description
MBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2123 Numistats ref: 438049

Carlos II (1665-1700). Croat. 1675. Barcelona. (Cal 2019-200). Ag. 2,22 g. D en posición invertida. EBC-. Est...65,00. Description
ebc- Grade
40 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2124 Numistats ref: 438048

Carlos II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 221 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 679 References
Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1690. Lima. R. (Cal 2019-221). Ag. 2,94 g. Doble ensayador. BC+/MBC-. Est...90,00. Description
MBC- Grade
70 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2125 Numistats ref: 438047

Carlos II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 231 References
Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1699. Lima. R. (Cal 2019-231). Ag. 3,32 g. Doble fecha y triple ensayador. MBC. Est...120,00. Description
MBC Grade
95 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2126 Numistats ref: 438046

Carlos II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1682. Valencia. (Cal-327). Ag. 2,08 g. Con valor. Escasa. EBC. Est...75,00. Description
EBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
68 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2127 Numistats ref: 438045

Carlos II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1688. Valencia. (Cal 2019-332). Ag. 1,91 g. Punto sobre el 1 de la fecha. MBC. Est...80,00. Description
MBC Grade
65 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
76 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2128 Numistats ref: 438044

Carlos II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1692. Valencia. (Cal 2019-336). Ag. 1,71 g. Leyenda HISPAR. MBC/MBC+. Est...120,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2129 Numistats ref: 438043

Carlos II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1699. Valencia. (Cal 2019-339). Ag. 1,90 g. Posición del 99 en vertical. Muy escasa. MBC. Est...250,00. Description
MBC Grade
190 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2130 Numistats ref: 438042

Carlos II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 421 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 619 References
Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1688. Potosí. VR. (Cal 2019-421). Ag. 8,39 g. Doble fecha. Tono. Escasa. MBC+. Est...120,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2131 Numistats ref: 438041

Carlos II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 442 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 639 References
Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1682. Segovia. M. (Cal 2008-639). (Cal 2019-442). Ag. 7,05 g. Oxidaciones limpiadas. MBC+. Est...150,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
50 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2132 Numistats ref: 438040

Charles III, The Pretender / Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714) Category
Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). Dieciocheno. 1707. Valencia. (Cal 2019-25). Ag. 1,63 g. Escudo entre L-L. MBC-. Est...80,00. Description
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
78 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2133 Numistats ref: 438039

Carlos III, Pretendiente Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 32 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 27 References
Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1711. Barcelona. (Cal 2019-32). Ag. 5,02 g. MBC-. Est...40,00. Description
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
51 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2134 Numistats ref: 438038

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 105 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1733 References
Philip V / Felipe V (1700-1746) Category
Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1719. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal 2019-105). Ag. 1,26 g. Leyenda PHILIPUS. MBC. Est...25,00. Description
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
44 EUR Realized
52 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2135 Numistats ref: 438037

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 170 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1785 References
Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1739. Lima. V. (Cal 2019-170). Ag. 1,81 g. Ensayador visible en anverso y reverso. BC+. Est...60,00. Description
45 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2136 Numistats ref: 438036

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 179 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1794 References
Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1747. Lima. V. (Cal 2008-1794). (Cal 2019-179). Ag. 1,88 g. Doble fecha. Todos sus datos visibles. MBC-/BC+. Est...120,00. Description
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2137 Numistats ref: 438035

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 670 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1161 References
Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1718. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal 2019-670). Ag. 5,33 g. MBC-. Est...50,00. Description
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
64 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2138 Numistats ref: 438034

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 775 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1249 References
Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1722. Madrid. A. (Cal 2019-775). Ag. 4,86 g. BC+/BC. Est...25,00. Description
12 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
29 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2139 Numistats ref: 438033

Felipe V Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1182 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1112 References
Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1732. Potosí. (M). (Cal 2019-1182). Ag. 13,78 g. Doble fecha. Rara. MBC. Est...75,00. Description
MBC Grade
45 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2140 Numistats ref: 438032

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1327 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 670 References
Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1746. Lima. V. (Cal 2019-1327). Ag. 26,12 g. BC/BC+. Est...120,00. Description
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions