E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins

Date: 2020-07-08

# Items: 520

Total starting: 63351

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2101 Numistats ref: 438071

Philip IV / Felipe IV (1621-1665) Category
Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1658. Segovia. Ae. 5,41 g. Resello valor 4, octogonal que ocupa toda la moneda. MBC+. Est...60,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2102 Numistats ref: 438070

Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1662. Coruña. R. (Cal 2019-341). Ae. 2,45 g. MBC. Est...45,00. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2103 Numistats ref: 438069

Felipe IV (1621-1665). Interesantísima pieza con seis resellos de Toledo VIII 1641 en un tejo de 8 maravedís recortado no identificable. Muy rara. (Cal 2019-516 var). Ae. 8,02 g. MBC. Est...400,00. Description
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2104 Numistats ref: 438068

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 445 References
Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Córdoba. TM. (Cal 2019-445). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M68). Ae. 5,00 g. MBC. Est...40,00. Description
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2105 Numistats ref: 438067

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 475 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1399 References
Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal 2019-475). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-378). Ae. 3,88 g. La S del ensayador cerrada. MBC+. Est...35,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
69 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2106 Numistats ref: 438066

Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Madrid. S. (Cal 2008-480). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M389). Ae. 4,74 g. La N de HISPANIARUM invertida. EBC. Est...35,00. Description
EBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
38 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2107 Numistats ref: 438065

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 494 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1567 References
Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Sevilla. R. (Cal 2019-494). Ae. 4,25 g. Fecha visible en sus bases. MBC+. Est...25,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
10 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
22 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2108 Numistats ref: 438064

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 498 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1570 References
Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Sevilla. R. (Cal 2019-498). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M615). Ae. 5,11 g. MBC. Est...40,00. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2109 Numistats ref: 438063

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 509 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1671 References
Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Valladolid. M. (Cal 2019-509). Ae. 3,42 g. Cospel faltado. Escasa. MBC+. Est...35,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2110 Numistats ref: 438062

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 511 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1674 References
Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Valladolid. M. (Cal 2019-511). Ae. 4,00 g. MBC. Est...45,00. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
44 EUR Realized
39 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2111 Numistats ref: 438061

Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal 2019-815). Ag. 2,54 g. MBC-. Est...40,00. Description
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2112 Numistats ref: 438060

Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1644. Valencia. (Cal 2019-819). Ag. 1,90 g. Corona con soporte. MBC/MBC+. Est...90,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2113 Numistats ref: 438059

Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1649. Valencia. (Cal 2019-822). Ag. 2,02 g. El 6 de la fecha tumbado. Base del valor muy grande. MBC. Est...50,00. Description
MBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
38 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2114 Numistats ref: 438058

Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1650. Valencia. (Cal 2019-823). Ag. 2,29 g. MBC+. Est...50,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
35 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
62 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2115 Numistats ref: 438057

Felipe IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 927 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 907 References
Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1659. Potosí. E. (Cal 2019-927). Ag. 6,09 g. Triple fecha, dos parciales. MBC. Est...120,00. Description
MBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2116 Numistats ref: 438056

Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1621. Sevilla. D. (Cal 2008-tipo 213). Ag. 6,74 g. Al no ser visible el rey no podemos asegurar a que monarca pertenece (aunque nos inclinamos por Felipe IV). Calicó-2019 cataloga piezas de Sevilla hasta 1620 por Felipe III y a partir de 1622 por Felipe IV. Rara. MBC-. Est...200,00. Description
MBC- Grade
140 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2117 Numistats ref: 438055

Felipe IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1455 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 472 References
Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1630. Potosí. (T). (Cal 2008-472). (Cal 2019-1455). Ag. 20,89 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...280,00. Description
MBC- Grade
200 EUR Starting
280 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2118 Numistats ref: 438054

Felipe IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1503 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 437 References
Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1653. Potosí. E. (Cal 2008-437). (Cal 2019-1503). Ag. 24,57 g. Visible el numeral del rey. Doble fecha. MBC+. Est...400,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
280 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
370 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2119 Numistats ref: 438053

Felipe IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1514 References
Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1657. Potosí. E. (Paoletti-280). (Cal 2008-no cita). (Cal 2019-1514). 25,17 g. Raro error con ceca y ensayador intercambiados en anverso. Valor 8 en anverso. Doble fecha, una de ellas parcial. Oxidaciones superficiales. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...450,00. Description
MBC- Grade
250 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
263 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2120 Numistats ref: 438052

Felipe IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1644 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 604 References
Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. (16)31. Sevilla. R. (Cal 2008-604). (Cal 2019-1644). Ag. 27,37 g. Visible el ordinal del rey IIII. Rara. MBC. Est...300,00. Description
MBC Grade
220 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions