E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins

Date: 2020-07-08

# Items: 520

Total starting: 63351

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2081 Numistats ref: 443692

Charles I / Carlos I (1516-1556) Category
Carlos I (1516-1556). Jetón. Ae. 4,46 g. Departamentos de fianzas. MBC-. Est...45,00. Description
MBC- Grade
35 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
36 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2082 Numistats ref: 443691

Carlos I (1516-1556). 1 real. Amberes. (Vti-506). (Vanhoudt-227.AN). Ag. 3,01 g. Atractiva. EBC-. Est...150,00. Description
ebc- Grade
120 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2083 Numistats ref: 443690

Felipe II Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 126 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 717 References
Philip II / Felipe II (1556-1598) Category
Felipe II (1556-1598). 1/2 real. Sin fecha. México. O. (Cal 2019-126). Ag. 1,55 g. M - O entre monograma. Rara. MBC-. Est...100,00. Description
MBC- Grade
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2084 Numistats ref: 443689

Felipe II Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 151 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 736 References
Felipe II (1556-1598). 1/2 real. Sin fecha. Sevilla. (Cal 2019-151). Ag. 1,61 g. Ensayador d cuadrada. Pequeña grieta. MBC-. Est...75,00. Description
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
68 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2085 Numistats ref: 443688

Felipe II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 433 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 560 References
Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1589. Toledo. M. (Cal 2019-433). Ag. 6,73 g. Fecha de dos digitos a la derecha del escudo. Ligeramente limpiada. Rara. MBC-. Est...80,00. Description
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2086 Numistats ref: 443687

Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. Valencia. (Cal 2019-623). Ag. 10,09 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...400,00. Description
MBC- Grade
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2087 Numistats ref: 443686

Felipe II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 587 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 401 References
Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1592. Sevilla. B. (Cal 2008-401). (Cal 2019-587). Ag. 13,64 g. Fecha completa de cuatro dígitos. Pequeña grieta. Rara. MBC. Est...170,00. Description
MBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
170 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2088 Numistats ref: 443685

Felipe II (1556-1598). Carlino. Nápoles. (Vti-302). Ag. 1,35 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...40,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
42 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2089 Numistats ref: 443684

Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 taris. 1562. Messina. T-P. (Vti-180). Ag. 11,73 g. El 2 de la fecha como Z. MBC. Est...160,00. Description
MBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2090 Numistats ref: 443683

Felipe III Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 182 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 801 References
Philip III / Felipe III (1598-1621) Category
Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1601. Segovia. C. (Cal 2019-182). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C25). Ae. 2,79 g. Sin indicación de valor ni ensayador. Escasa. EBC-. Est...60,00. Description
ebc- Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2091 Numistats ref: 443682

Felipe III Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 268 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 823 References
Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 maravedís. 1618. Segovia. (Cal 2019-268). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D252). Ae. 3,33 g. EBC-. Est...35,00. Description
ebc- Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2092 Numistats ref: 443681

Felipe III Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 456 References
Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 real. 160(1). Granada. M. (Cal 2019-456). Ag. 3,33 g. Tipo OMNIVM. Rara. BC. Est...120,00. Description
BC Grade
90 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2093 Numistats ref: 443680

Felipe III (1598-1621). Dieciocheno. 1619. Valencia. (Cal 2019-566). Ag. 2,26 g. MBC+. Est...50,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2094 Numistats ref: 443679

Felipe III Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 575 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 524 References
Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1611. Zaragoza. CA. (Cal 2019-575). Ag. 3,30 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC-. Est...140,00. Description
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
33 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2095 Numistats ref: 443622

Felipe III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 598 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 329 References
Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 reales. 1613. Granada. M. (Cal 2019-598). Ag. 6,87 g. Valor a la derecha del escudo. MBC. Est...160,00. Description
MBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2096 Numistats ref: 443521

Felipe III Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 740 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 216 References
Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 reales. (16)21. Madrid. V. (Cal 2008-216). (Cal 2019-740). Ag. 12,98 g. Ceca y ensayador separados por punto, valor en romano y vertical. Visible parte del nombre y ordinal del rey. Ligeras concreciones. Rara. MBC-. Est...300,00. Description
MBC- Grade
220 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2097 Numistats ref: 443420

Felipe III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 893 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 101 References
Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. 1610. México. F. (Cal 2019-893). Ag. 26,28 g. Corrosiones superficiales limpiadas. Escasa. Ex colección Gaspár de Portolá, lote 256. MBC-. Est...400,00. Description
MBC- Grade
320 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
500 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2098 Numistats ref: 443419

Felipe IV Authority
Dobler Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 32 References
Philip IV / Felipe IV (1621-1665) Category
Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dobler. Mallorca. (Cal-32). Ae. 1,51 g. BC/BC+. Est...40,00. Description
30 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2099 Numistats ref: 443418

Felipe IV Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 130 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1348 References
Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1663. Cuenca. (Cal 2019-130). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M220). Ae. 0,52 g. Una sola P en el nombre del rey. MBC+. Est...40,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
48 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2100 Numistats ref: 437965

Felipe IV Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 147 References
Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 663 (sic). Madrid. S. (Cal 2019-147). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M466 variante). Ae. 0,47 g. Error por fecha incompleta. Rara. MBC+. Est...110,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
3 Past auctions