E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins

Date: 2020-07-08

# Items: 520

Total starting: 63351

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2481 Numistats ref: 438193

Banknotes / Billetes Category
5 pesetas. 1943. Madrid. (Ed 2017-446a). 13 de febrero, Isabel la Católica. Serie C. Mínima mancha en anverso. SC-. Est...30,00. Description
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2482 Numistats ref: 438192

Banknotes / Billetes Category
25 pesetas. 1946. Madrid. (Ed 2017-450a). 19 de febrero, Álvaro Flórez Estrada. Serie F. SC. Est...45,00. Description
30 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2483 Numistats ref: 438191

Banknotes / Billetes Category
100 pesetas. 1946. Madrid. (Ed 2017-451b). 19 de febrero, Francisco de Goya. Serie B. SC. Est...100,00. Description
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2484 Numistats ref: 438190

Banknotes / Billetes Category
1000 pesetas. 1946. Madrid. (Ed 2017-453). 19 de febrero, Luis Vives. Sin serie. Doblez cental. MBC+. Est...75,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2485 Numistats ref: 438189

Banknotes / Billetes Category
5 pesetas. 1947. Madrid. (Ed 2017-454a). 12 de abril, cabeza de Séneca. Serie A. Mínima rotura en esquina superior izquierda. SC-. Est...45,00. Description
30 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2486 Numistats ref: 438188

Banknotes / Billetes Category
500 pesetas. 1951. Madrid.  15 de noviembre, Mariano Benlliure. Serie C. SC-. Est...120,00. Description
100 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2487 Numistats ref: 438187

Banknotes / Billetes Category
500 pesetas. 1951. Madrid. (Ed 2017-460a). 15 de noviembre, Mariano Benlliure. Serie A. Encapsulapo PMG 58 Choice About Unc. Est...90,00. Description
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2488 Numistats ref: 438186

Banknotes / Billetes Category
1000 pesetas. 1951. Madrid. 31 de diciembre, Joaquin Sorolla. Sin serie. Leve doblez central ligeramente reparado en sus extemos y manchas al dorso. EBC-. Est...100,00. Description
ebc- Grade
80 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2489 Numistats ref: 438185

Banknotes / Billetes Category
5 pesetas. 1954. Madrid. (Ed 2017-466a). 22 de julio, Alfonso X. Serie P. EBC+. Est...18,00. Description
EBC+ Grade
10 EUR Starting
18 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2490 Numistats ref: 438184

Banknotes / Billetes Category
500 pesetas. 1954. Madrid. (Ed 2017-468b). 22 de julio, Ignacio Zuloaga. Serie N. Mancha del tiempo en el margen inferior. EBC+. Est...40,00. Description
EBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2491 Numistats ref: 438183

Banknotes / Billetes Category
1000 pesetas. 1965. Madrid. (Ed 2017-471a). 19 de noviembre, San Isidoro. Serie A. Encapsulado PMG 65 EPQ Gem Uncirculated. Est...75,00. Description
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
92 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2492 Numistats ref: 438182

Banknotes / Billetes Category
5000 pesetas. 1976. Madrid. (Ed 2017-475a). 6 de febrero, Carlos III. Serie F. Doblez en esquina superior derecha. EBC+. Est...50,00. Description
EBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
41 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2493 Numistats ref: 438181

Large Lots / Lotes y Colecciones Category
Lote de 6 billetes de España, 50 pesetas 1931, 100 pesetas 1925, 100 pesetas 1948, 500 pesetas 1931 y 1000 pesetas 1949. A EXAMINAR. BC+/EBC+. Est...50,00. Description
EBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
44 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2494 Numistats ref: 438180

Lote de 8 billetes España, 5 pesetas 1948, 25 pesetas 1946 y 1954 (2), 50 pesetas 1935 y 1940, 500 pesetas 1971 y 1000 pesetas 1951. A EXAMINAR. MBC+/SC. Est...150,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2495 Numistats ref: 438179

Lote de 3 quirates Almorávides. A EXAMINAR. MBC+. Est...80,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2496 Numistats ref: 438178

Lote de 28 vellones medievales. IMPRESCINDIBLE EXAMINAR. BC/MBC-. Est...150,00. Description
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2497 Numistats ref: 438177

Lote de 100 blancas de Enrique III y Juan II, 24 de Toledo, 23 de Sevilla, 38 de Burgos, 4 de Cuenca, 2 de Coruña y 9 con la marca de ceca no legible. Interesante. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC+. Est...1100,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
450 EUR Starting
1100 EUR Estimate
1300 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2498 Numistats ref: 438176

Lote de 118 blancas del rombo, 4 de Ávila, 10 de Cuenca, 18 de Toledo, 13 de Segovia, 41 de Burgos, 20 de Sevilla y 12 con la marca de ceca no legible. Interesante. A EXAMINAR. BC/EBC-. Est...1200,00. Description
ebc- Grade
500 EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
870 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2499 Numistats ref: 438175

Lote de 38 cobres de los Austrias de módulos pequeños. IMPRESCINDIBLE EXAMINAR. BC/MBC-. Est...150,00. Description
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
72 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2500 Numistats ref: 438174

Lote de 120 cobres de la Monarquía Española, en su gran mayoría resellados de los Austrias. IMPRESCINDIBLE EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...300,00. Description
100 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized