E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins

Date: 2020-07-08

# Items: 520

Total starting: 63351

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2181 Numistats ref: 437991

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1013 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 731 References
Charles IV / Carlos IV (1788-1808) Category
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. Potosí. PJ. (Cal 2019-1013). Ag. 26,88 g. MBC. Est...50,00. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
64 EUR Realized
45 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2182 Numistats ref: 437990

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1014 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 732 References
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Potosí. PJ. (Cal 2019-1014). Ag. 26,95 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...60,00. Description
MBC- Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
44 EUR Realized
114 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2183 Numistats ref: 437989

Carlos IV Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1115 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 496 References
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo . 1797. Madrid. MF. (Cal 2019-1115). Au. 3,24 g. BC/BC+. Est...140,00. Description
90 EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
142 EUR Realized
38 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2184 Numistats ref: 437988

Carlos IV Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1275 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 324 References
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1790. Madrid. MF. (Cal 2019-1275). Au. 6,58 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...250,00. Description
MBC- Grade
190 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
310 EUR Realized
90 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2185 Numistats ref: 437987

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1675 References
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1801. Popayán. JF. (Cal 2019-1675). Au. 26,71 g. Leyenda FELIX sobre EELIX. Fuerte hoja en anverso. Escasa. MBC-. Est...1000,00. Description
MBC- Grade
800 EUR Starting
1000 EUR Estimate
1040 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2186 Numistats ref: 437986

Fernando VII Authority
1/2 Maravedí Denomination
Ferdinand VII / Fernando VII (1808-1833) Category
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 maravedí. 1832. Pamplona. (Cal 2019-30). Ae. 0,91 g. Cospel cuadrado. Escasa. MBC-. Est...110,00. Description
MBC- Grade
70 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2187 Numistats ref: 437985

Fernando VII Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 192 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1546 References
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1814. Jubia. (Cal 2019-192). Ae. 10,54 g. MBC+. Est...75,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2188 Numistats ref: 437984

Fernando VII Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 195 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1549 References
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1816. Jubia. (Cal 2019-195). Ae. 10,19 g. Busto desnudo. MBC. Est...50,00. Description
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2189 Numistats ref: 437983

Fernando VII Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 196 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1550 References
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1817. Jubia. (Cal 2008-1550). Ae. 10,71 g. Escasa en esta conversación. EBC. Est...180,00. Description
EBC Grade
130 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
54 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2190 Numistats ref: 437982

Fernando VII Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 200 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1554 References
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1820. Jubia. (Cal 2019-200). Ae. 9,36 g. Busto laureado. MBC+/MBC. Est...60,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
46 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2191 Numistats ref: 437981

Fernando VII Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 208 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1561 References
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1825. Jubia. (Cal 2019-208). Ae. 10,55 g. EBC-. Est...100,00. Description
ebc- Grade
80 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2192 Numistats ref: 437980

Fernando VII Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 391 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1337 References
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1810. México. TH. (Cal 2019-391). Ag. 1,63 g. MBC. Est...35,00. Description
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
32 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2193 Numistats ref: 437979

Fernando VII Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 466 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1399 References
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1832. Sevilla. JB. (Cal 2008-1399). (Cal 2019-466). Ag. 1,49 g. MBC+. Est...60,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
45 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
30 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2194 Numistats ref: 437978

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 823 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 911 References
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Madrid. (Cal-823). Ag. 5,83 g. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC-. Est...170,00. Description
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
170 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
31 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2195 Numistats ref: 437977

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 942 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1018 References
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Santiago. FJ. (Cal 2019-942). Ag. 6,29 g. Escasa. BC+. Est...75,00. Description
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
44 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2196 Numistats ref: 437976

Fernando VII Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1067 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 742 References
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1813. Lima. JP. (Cal 2019-1067). Ag. 13,04 g. BC+. Est...50,00. Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
62 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2197 Numistats ref: 437975

Carlos IV Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 872 References
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1808/7. Santiago. FJ. (Cal 2008-907 variante). (Cal 2019-872). Ag. 13,42 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...450,00. Description
MBC- Grade
400 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
500 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2198 Numistats ref: 437974

Fernando VII Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1144 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 830 References
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1811. Valencia. SG. (Cal 2019-1144). Ag. 13,45 g. Habituales vanos de acuñación. EBC+. Est...200,00. Description
EBC+ Grade
160 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
51 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2199 Numistats ref: 437973

Fernando VII (1808-1833). 10 reales. 1821. Bilbao. UG. (Cal 2019-1023). Ag. 13,58 g. Tipo "cabezón", Escasa . MBC-/MBC. Est...100,00. Description
MBC- Grade
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2200 Numistats ref: 437972

Fernando VII (1808-1833). 10 reales. 1821. Madrid. SR. (Cal 2019-1088). Ag. 13,34 g. MBC-. Est...45,00. Description
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
34 EUR Realized