E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins

Date: 2020-07-08

# Items: 520

Total starting: 63351

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2161 Numistats ref: 438011

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1286 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 781 References
Charles III / Carlos III (1759-1788) Category
Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal 2019-1286). Au. 1,71 g. Estuvo en aro. MBC-. Est...120,00. Description
MBC- Grade
80 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
80 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2162 Numistats ref: 438010

Carlos III Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1613 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 492 References
Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. México. FM. (Cal 2008-492 variante). Au. 6,73 g. Marca de ceca y ensadores invertidos. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...450,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
640 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2163 Numistats ref: 438009

Carlos IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 86 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1499 References
Charles IV / Carlos IV (1788-1808) Category
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 maravedís. 1808. Segovia. (Cal 2019-86). Ae. 11,33 g. Escasa así. EBC-. Est...120,00. Description
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2164 Numistats ref: 438008

Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1799. Lima. (Cal 2019-110). Ag. 0,81 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...120,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2165 Numistats ref: 438007

Carlos IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 501 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1195 References
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1789. Santiago. DA. (Cal 2019-501). Ag. 1,61 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IV. Rara. BC/BC+. Est...70,00. Description
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2166 Numistats ref: 438006

Carlos IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 453 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1154 References
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1806. México. TH. (Cal 2019-453). Ag. 3,35 g. MBC+. Est...50,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
52 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2167 Numistats ref: 438005

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 619 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 980 References
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Madrid. AI. (Cal 2019-619). Ag. 5,89 g. Rayas superficiales, aun así atractiva. EBC. Est...140,00. Description
EBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
94 EUR Realized
72 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2168 Numistats ref: 438004

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 904 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 642 References
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. Lima. IJ. (Cal 2019-904). Ag. 26,78 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IV. Escasa. MBC. Est...80,00. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
33 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2169 Numistats ref: 438003

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 928 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 665 References
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Lima. JP. (Cal 2019-928). Ag. 26,89 g. Pequeñas contramarcas en reverso. MBC. Est...50,00. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
74 EUR Realized
59 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2170 Numistats ref: 438002

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 941 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 674 References
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Madrid. FA. (Cal 2019-941). Ag. 26,72 g. Limpiada. Escasa. EBC-. Est...250,00. Description
ebc- Grade
200 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2171 Numistats ref: 438001

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 953 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 684 References
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1791. México. FM. (Cal 2019-953). Ag. 26,97 g. Tono. EBC-/MBC+. Est...110,00. Description
ebc- Grade
70 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
55 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2172 Numistats ref: 438000

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 961 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 692 References
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. México. FM. (Cal-961). Ag. 26,86 g. MBC.. Est...45,00. Description
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
54 EUR Realized
109 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2173 Numistats ref: 437999

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 970 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 696 References
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. México. FM. (Cal 2019-970). Ag. 26,90 g. MBC. Est...60,00. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
54 EUR Realized
31 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2174 Numistats ref: 437998

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 975 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 698 References
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal 2019-975). Ag. 26,90 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...100,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
85 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
112 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2175 Numistats ref: 437997

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 977 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 699 References
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal 2019-977). Ag. 26,95 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...110,00. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
70 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
98 EUR Realized
146 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2176 Numistats ref: 437996

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal 2019-977). Ag. 26,85 g. Rayitas. MBC. Est...50,00. Description
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
58 EUR Realized
146 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2177 Numistats ref: 437995

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 980 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 701 References
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal 2019-980). Ag. 26,92 g. Rayitas. MBC. Est...50,00. Description
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
58 EUR Realized
166 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2178 Numistats ref: 437994

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 983 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 703 References
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. México. TH. (Cal 2019-983). Ag. 26,94 g. Rayitas. Restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...60,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
66 EUR Realized
161 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2179 Numistats ref: 437993

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 985 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 706 References
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806/7. México. TH. (Cal 2019-985). Ae. 27,07 g. Sobrefecha muy tenue. Restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...70,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2180 Numistats ref: 437992

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. México. TH. (Cal 2019-985). Ag. 26,93 g. Limpiada. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
48 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions