E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI

Date: 2020-10-13

# Items: 402

Total starting: 41859

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2161 Numistats ref: 437270

Hawaii Category
Hawaii. Kalakaua I. 1 dollar (Akahi Dala). 1883. (Km-7). Ag. 26,59 g. Limpiada. Rara. EBC. Est...600,00. /// ENGLISH: Hawaii. Kalakaua I. 1 dollar (Akahi Dala). 1883. (Km-7). Ag. 26,59 g. Cleaned. Rare. XF. Est...600,00. Description
350 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
390 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2162 Numistats ref: 437269

Hungary / Hungría Category
Hungría. Franz Joseph I. 8 florins - 20 francs. 1879. (Km-455.1). Au. 6,42 g. Rayitas en anverso. MBC+. Est...300,00. /// ENGLISH: Hungary. Franz Joseph I. 8 florins - 20 francs. 1879. (Km-455.1). Au. 6,42 g. Hairlines on obverse. Choice VF. Est...300,00. Description
220 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2163 Numistats ref: 437268

India Category
India. Alwar. Sheodan Sihg. 1 rupee nazarana. 1859 / 2. ¿Jhar?. (Km-37). Ag. 11,30 g. Nombra al rey local y a la reina Victoria. Rara. MBC+. Est...200,00. /// ENGLISH: India. Alwar. Sheodan Sihg. 1 nazarana rupee. 1859 / 2. ¿Jhar?. (Km-37). Ag. 11,30 g. The local king and Queen Victoria are appointed. Rare. Choice VF. Est...200,00. Description
140 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2164 Numistats ref: 437267

India Category
India. Imperio Mughal. 1 rupee. AH 1195 (año 27). Ag. 11,49 g. MBC+. Est...35,00. /// ENGLISH: India. Mughal Empire. 1 rupee. AH 1195 (year 27). Ag. 11,49 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00. Description
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
22 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2165 Numistats ref: 437266

India Category
India. Presidencia de Bombay. 1 rupee. 1215 H / 46. Surat. (Km-218.3, como 'rare'). Ag. 11,59 g. Buen ejemplar para este tipo. Muy rara. EBC-. Est...200,00. /// ENGLISH: India. Bombay Presidency. 1 rupee. 1215 H / 46. Surat. (Km-218.3, as 'rare'). Ag. 11,59 g. A good sample. Very rare. Almost XF. Est...200,00. Description
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2166 Numistats ref: 437265

India Category
India. Presidencia de Bengala. 1/2 rupee. ND-19. (Km-105). Ag. 6,21 g. Canto vertical. Rayitas de ajuste en reverso. Escasa. EBC-. Est...50,00. /// ENGLISH: India. Bengal Presidency. 1/2 rupee. ND-19. (Km-105). Ag. 6,21 g. Hairlines from strike on reverse. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...50,00. Description
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2167 Numistats ref: 437264

Iran Category
Irán. 1/4 muhr. 1190 H. Dinastía Zaus - Karim Khan. (Km-525). Au. 2,73 g. MBC+. Est...300,00. /// ENGLISH: Iran. 1/4 muhr. 1190 H. Zaus - Karim Khan Dinasty. (Km-525). Au. 2,73 g. Choice VF. Est...300,00. Description
250 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2168 Numistats ref: 437263

Italy / Italia Category
Italia. Alexander VI (Rodrigo Borgia,1492-1503). Grosso. Ancona. (Muntoni-23). (Berman-538). Ag. 2,97 g. MBC+. Est...150,00. /// ENGLISH: Italy. Alexander VI (Rodrigo Borgia,1492-1503). Grosso. Ancona. (Muntoni-23). (Berman-538). Ag. 2,97 g. Choice VF. Est...150,00. Description
120 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
141 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2169 Numistats ref: 437262

Italy / Italia Category
Italia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 lire. 1810. Bolonia. B. (Km-10.3). (Pagani-49). (Mont-78). Ag. 24,61 g. BC+. Est...75,00. /// ENGLISH: Italy. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 lire. 1810. Bologna. B. (Km-10.3). (Pagani-49). (Mont-78). Ag. 24,61 g. Choice F. Est...75,00. Description
65 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
68 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2170 Numistats ref: 437261

Italy / Italia Category
Italia. Carlo Felice. 5 lire. 1829. Génova. (Km-116.2). (Pagani-76). Ag. 24,91 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...80,00. /// ENGLISH: Italy. Carlo Felice. 5 lire. 1829. Genoa. (Km-116.2). (Pagani-76). Ag. 24,91 g. Tone. Choice VF. Est...80,00. Description
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
76 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2171 Numistats ref: 437260

Italy / Italia Category
Italia. Carlo Alberto. 5 lire. 1849. Génova. (Km-113.3). (Pagani-253). (Mont-129). Ag. 25,00 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...60,00. /// ENGLISH: Italy. Carlo Alberto. 5 lire. 1849. Genoa. (Km-113.3). (Pagani-253). (Mont-129). Ag. 25,00 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...60,00. Description
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
46 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2172 Numistats ref: 437259

Italy / Italia Category
Italia. Estados Papales. Pío VI. 5 baiocchi. 1797 (anno XIII). Roma. (Km-1245). Ae. 17,39 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...90,00. /// ENGLISH: Italy. Papal States. Pio VI. 5 baiocchi. 1797 (anno XIII). Rome. (Km-1245). Ae. 17,39 g. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...90,00. Description
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
64 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2173 Numistats ref: 437258

Italy / Italia Category
Italia. Lombardía. 5 lire. 1848. Milán. M. Governo Provvisorio. (Km-C22.2). (Pagani-213). Ag. 24,97 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...150,00. /// ENGLISH: Italy. Lombarda. 5 lire. 1848. Milano. M. Governo Provvisorio. (Km-C22.2). (Pagani-213). Ag. 24,97 g. It retains some luster. AU. Est...150,00. Description
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2174 Numistats ref: 437257

Italy / Italia Category
Italia. Nápoles y Sicilia. Carlos II d' Anjou. Gigliato. (1285-1309). Nápoles. (Mir-24). Ag. 3,97 g. MBC+. Est...90,00. /// ENGLISH: Italy. Napoli and Sicily. Carlos II d' Anjou. Gigliato. (1285-1309). Naples. (Mir-24). Ag. 3,97 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00. Description
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
74 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2175 Numistats ref: 437256

Italy / Italia Category
Italia. Nápoles y Sicilia. Ferdinando IV. 20 grana. 1790. Nápoles. C/C-C. (Km-208). (Mont-239). Ag. 4,39 g. Escasa. BC/BC+. Est...50,00. /// ENGLISH: Italy. Napoli and Sicily. Ferdinand IV. 20 grana. 1790. Naples. C/C-C. (Km-208). (Mont-239). Ag. 4,39 g. Scarce. F/Choice F. Est...50,00. Description
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
96 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2176 Numistats ref: 437255

Italy / Italia Category
Italia. Ferdinando IV. 1 piastra. 1791. Nápoles. P/A-P/M. (Vti-falta). (Mir-372). (Dav-1408). Ag. 27,02 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...180,00. /// ENGLISH: Italy. Ferdinand IV. 1 piastra. 1791. Naples. P/A-P/M. (Vti-unlisted). (Mir-372). (Dav-1408). Ag. 27,02 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...180,00. Description
120 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2177 Numistats ref: 437254

Italy / Italia Category
Italia. Ferdinando IV. Piastra de 120 grana. 1795. Nápoles. M / A-P. (Km-215). Ag. 2,35 g. Rayas de ajuste. MBC. Est...100,00. /// ENGLISH: Italy. Ferdinand IV. Piastra da 120 grana. 1795. Naples. M / A-P. (Km-215). Ag. 2,35 g. Adjustment lines. VF. Est...100,00. Description
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
68 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2178 Numistats ref: 437253

Italy / Italia Category
Italia. 12 carlini. 1799 (anno 7). Nápoles. (Km-232). (Dav-1410). (Pagani-1). Ag. 27,26 g. Golpes. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...250,00. /// ENGLISH: Italy. 12 carlini. 1799 (anno 7). Naples. (Km-232). (Dav-1410). (Pagani-1). Ag. 27,26 g. Nicks. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...250,00. Description
190 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2179 Numistats ref: 437252

Italy / Italia Category
Italia. Nápoles y Sicilia. Ferdinando II. 120 grana. 1859. (Km-370). (Pagani-222). (Mont-804). Ag. 27,42 g. Golpes en el canto. EBC. Est...60,00. /// ENGLISH: Italy. Napoli and Sicily. Ferdinando II. 120 grana. 1859. (Km-370). (Pagani-222). (Mont-804). Ag. 27,42 g. Nicks on edge. XF. Est...60,00. Description
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
78 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2180 Numistats ref: 437251

Italy / Italia Category
Italia. Toscana. Ferdinando III. Francescone. 1791. (Km-C37). (Dav-1521). Ag. 26,99 g. BC. Est...100,00. /// ENGLISH: Italy. Tuscany. Ferdinando III. Francescone. 1791. (Km-C37). (Dav-1521). Ag. 26,99 g. F. Est...100,00. Description
90 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized