E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI

Date: 2020-10-13

# Items: 402

Total starting: 41859

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2061 Numistats ref: 437169

U.S. Coins / Estados Unidos Category
Estados Unidos. 2 1/2 dollars. 1926. (Km-161). (Fried-123). Au. 150 aniversario de la Declaración de Independencia. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 58. Escasa. Est...600,00. /// ENGLISH: United States. 2 1/2 dollars. 1926. (Km-161). (Fried-123). Au. Slabbed by NGC as AU 58. Scarce. 150th anniversary of the Declaration of Independence. Est...600,00. Description
350 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
490 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2062 Numistats ref: 437168

USA Authority
5 Dollars Denomination
KM 101 References
Estados Unidos. 5 dollars. 1882. Philadelphia. Coronet Head. (Km-101). (Fried-143). Au. 8,30 g. Rayitas en anverso y golpecitos en el canto. EBC-. Est...400,00. /// ENGLISH: United States. 5 dollars. 1882. Philadelphia. Coronet Head. (Km-101). (Fried-143). Au. 8,30 g. Hairlines on obverse. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF. Est...400,00. Description
275 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
415 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2063 Numistats ref: 437167

Estados Unidos. 5 dollars. 2006. San Francisco. S. (Km-395). Au. San Francisco Old Mint. Encapsulado por PCGS como PR69 DCAM. Est...600,00. /// ENGLISH: United States. 5 dollars. 2006. San Francisco. S. (Km-395). Au. San Francisco Old Mint. Slabbed by PCGS as PR69 DCAM. Est...600,00. Description
400 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
450 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2064 Numistats ref: 437166

Ethiopia Category
Ethiopía. Menelik II. 1 birr. EE 1887 (1894). París. A. (Km-528,02). Ag. 12,54 g. EBC-. Est...50,00. /// ENGLISH: Ethiopia. Menelik II. 1 birr. EE 1887 (1894). Paris. A. (Km-528,02). Ag. 12,54 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00. Description
35 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2065 Numistats ref: 437165

France / Francia Category
Francia. Denario Merovingio. (Belfort-5805). Ag. 0,98 g. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...150,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Denario Merovingio. Ag. 0,98 g. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...150,00. Description
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2066 Numistats ref: 437164

France / Francia Category
Francia. Denario Merovingio. Marsella. (Belfort-no cita). Anv.: Cruz, alrededor AVD nexadas o tal vez AND…S. Se ve la base de las otras letras. Rev.: Sol, alrededor leyenda (M)AS.LIA. Ag. 0,64 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...160,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Denario Merovingio. Marseille. Anv.: Cruz, alrededor AVD nexadas o tal vez AND…S. Se ve la base de las otras letras. Rev.: Sol, alrededor leyenda (M)AS.LIA. Ag. 0,64 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...160,00. Description
100 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2067 Numistats ref: 437163

France / Francia Category
Francia. Acuñaciones Carolingias. Carlos el Calvo (840-877). Óbolo. Soisson. (Depeyrot-938). Ag. 0,86 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...180,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Carolingian Coinage. Charles le Chauve (840-877). Obol. Soisson. Ag. 0,86 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...180,00. Description
120 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2068 Numistats ref: 437162

France / Francia Category
Francia. Carlos el Calvo (840-877). Denier. (Mg-219). Le Mans. Anv.: + GRACIA D - I REX. Monograma del rey. Rev.: CINOMANIS CIVITAS. Cruz. Ag. 1,08 g. MBC+. Est...220,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Charles le Chauve (840-877). Denier. (Mg-219). Le Mans. Anv.: + GRACIA D - I REX. Monograma del rey. Rev.: CINOMANIS CIVITAS. Cruz. Ag. 1,08 g. Choice VF. Est...220,00. Description
180 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2069 Numistats ref: 437161

France / Francia Category
Francia. Acuñaciones Carolingias. Carlos el Calvo (840-877). Denier. Le Mans. (Depeyrot-559). Anv.: +CINOMANIS CIVITAS. Rev.: +GRATIA D-I REX. Ag. 1,74 g. EBC+. Est...200,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Carolingian Coinage. Charles le Chauve (840-877). Denier. Le Mans. Anv.: +CINOMANIS CIVITAS. Rev.: +GRATIA D-I REX. Ag. 1,74 g. AU. Est...200,00. Description
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2070 Numistats ref: 437160

France / Francia Category
Francia. Acuñaciones Carolingias. Carlos el Calvo (840-877). Denier. Le Mans. (Depeyrot-559). Anv.: +CINOMANIS CIVITAS. Rev.: +GRATIA D-I REX. Ag. 1,76 g. EBC-. Est...140,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Carolingian Coinage. Charles le Chauve (840-877). Denier. Le Mans. Anv.: +CINOMANIS CIVITAS. Rev.: +GRATIA D-I REX. Ag. 1,76 g. Almost XF. Est...140,00. Description
80 EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2071 Numistats ref: 437159

France / Francia Category
Francia. Acuñaciones Carolingias. Carlos el Calvo (840-877). Denier. (Depeyrot-559). Anv.: CINOMANIS CIVITAS. Rev.: GRATIA D-I REX. Ag. 1,65 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...150,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Carolingian Coinage. Charles le Chauve (840-877). Denier. Anv.: CINOMANIS CIVITAS. Rev.: GRATIA D-I REX. Ag. 1,65 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00. Description
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
84 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2072 Numistats ref: 437158

France / Francia Category
Francia. Acuñaciones Carolingias. Carlos el Calvo (840-877). Denier. Orleans. (Depeyrot-727). Anv.: +AVRELIANIS CIVITAS. Rev.: +GRATIA D-I REX. Ag. 1,75 g. EBC. Est...250,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Carolingian Coinage. Charles le Chauve (840-877). Denier. Orleans. Anv.: +AVRELIANIS CIVITAS. Rev.: +GRATIA D-I REX. Ag. 1,75 g. XF. Est...250,00. Description
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2073 Numistats ref: 437157

France / Francia Category
Francia. Acuñaciones Carolingias. Carlos el Calvo (840-877). Denier. Orleans. (Depeyrot-727). Anv.: +AVRELIANIS CIVITAS. Rev.: +GRATIA D-I REX. Ag. 1,77 g. MBC+. Est...120,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Carolingian Coinage. Charles le Chauve (840-877). Denier. Orleans. Anv.: +AVRELIANIS CIVITAS. Rev.: +GRATIA D-I REX. Ag. 1,77 g. Choice VF. Est...120,00. Description
80 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
98 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2074 Numistats ref: 437156

France / Francia Category
Francia. Carlos el Calvo (840-877). Denier. (Mg-634/635, anv./rev.). Anv.: + GRACIA D - I REX. Monograma del rey. Rev.: + PΛLΛTINΛ ИOME. Cruz. Ag. 1,38 g. Tono. Rara. EBC-/EBC. Est...225,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Charles le Chauve (840-877). Denier. (Mg-634/635, anv./rev.). Anv.: + GRACIA D - I REX. Monograma del rey. Rev.: + PΛLΛTINΛ ИOME. Cruz. Ag. 1,38 g. Tone. Rare. Almost XF/XF. Est...225,00. Description
190 EUR Starting
225 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2075 Numistats ref: 437155

France / Francia Category
Francia. Carlos el Calvo (840-877). Denier. París. (Mg-827). Anv.: + CΛRLVS RE + FR, cruz. Rev.: + PΛRISII CIVITAS, fachada del templo. Ag. 1,67 g. EBC. Est...300,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Charles le Chauve (840-877). Denier. Paris. (Mg-827). Anv.: + CΛRLVS RE + FR, cruz. Rev.: + PΛRISII CIVITAS, fachada del templo. Ag. 1,67 g. XF. Est...300,00. Description
270 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2076 Numistats ref: 437154

France / Francia Category
Francia. Acuñaciones Carolingias. Carlos el Calvo (840-877). Denier. Blois. (Mg-923). Ag. 1,61 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...160,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Carolingian Coinage. Charles le Chauve (840-877). Denier. Blois. (Mg-923). Ag. 1,61 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...160,00. Description
100 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2077 Numistats ref: 437153

France / Francia Category
Francia. Carlos el Calvo (840-877). Denier. Toulouse. (Mg-1102). Anv.:  + CΛRLVS REX FR, cruz. Rev.: + TOLOSA CIVI, monograma del rey. Ag. 1,50 g. MBC+. Est...180,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Charles le Chauve (840-877). Denier. Toulouse. (Mg-1102). Anv.:  + CΛRLVS REX FR, cruz. Rev.: + TOLOSA CIVI, monograma del rey. Ag. 1,50 g. Choice VF. Est...180,00. Description
150 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2078 Numistats ref: 437152

France / Francia Category
Francia. Acuñaciones Carolingias. Carlos El Simple (898-923). Denier. (Duplessy-630). Rev.: METALO. Ag. 1,08 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...150,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Carolingian Coinage. Charles The Simple (898-923). Denier. (Duplessy-630). Rev.: METALO. Ag. 1,08 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...150,00. Description
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2079 Numistats ref: 437151

France / Francia Category
Francia. Acuñaciones Carolingias. Carlos El Simple (898-923). Dinero. (Depeyrot-630). Ag. 1,04 g. Pequeña grieta. MBC-. Est...150,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Carolingian Coinage. Charles The Simple (898-923). Dinero. Ag. 1,04 g. Planchet crack. Almost VF. Est...150,00. Description
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2080 Numistats ref: 437150

France / Francia Category
Francia. Henry II. Denier. (1154-1189). Burdeos. (Elias-1). Rev.: AQVI / TANI / E. Ve. 0,79 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...50,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Henry II. Denier. (1154-1189). Bordeaux. (Elias-1). Rev.: AQVI / TANI / E. Ve. 0,79 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...50,00. Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
46 EUR Realized