E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI

Date: 2020-10-13

# Items: 402

Total starting: 41859

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2181 Numistats ref: 437250

Italy / Italia Category
Italia. Venecia. Petro Ziani (1205-1229). Grosso. (Paolucci-1). Ag. 2,14 g. MBC. Est...80,00. /// ENGLISH: Italy. Venice. Petro Ziani (1205-1229). Grosso. (Paolucci-1). Ag. 2,14 g. VF. Est...80,00. Description
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2182 Numistats ref: 437249

Italy / Italia Category
Italia. Venecia. Jacopo Tiepolo (1229-1249). Grosso. (Biaggi-2769). (Mont-39). Ag. 2,17 g. MBC+. Est...100,00. /// ENGLISH: Italy. Venice. Jacopo Tiepolo (1229-1249). Grosso. (Biaggi-2769). (Mont-39). Ag. 2,17 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00. Description
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2183 Numistats ref: 437248

Italy / Italia Category
Italia. Venecia. Jacopo Tiepolo (1229-1249). Grosso. (Biaggi-2769). (Mont-39). Ag. 2,08 g. MBC+. Est...100,00. /// ENGLISH: Italy. Venice. Jacopo Tiepolo (1229-1249). Grosso. (Biaggi-2769). (Mont-39). Ag. 2,08 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00. Description
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
78 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2184 Numistats ref: 437247

Italy / Italia Category
Italia. Venecia. Andrea Gritti (1523-1538). Scudo d'oro. (Paolucci-58.3). Au. 3,26 g. Golpecitos. EBC-. Est...750,00. /// ENGLISH: Italy. Venice. Andrea Gritti (1523-1538). Scudo d'oro. (Paolucci-58.3). Au. 3,26 g. Minor nicks. Almost XF. Est...750,00. Description
600 EUR Starting
750 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2185 Numistats ref: 437246

Italy / Italia Category
Italia. Vittorio Emanuele II. 20 lire. 1863. Torino. BN. (Km-10.1). (Mont-133). Au. 6,44 g. MBC+. Est...300,00. /// ENGLISH: Italy. Vittorio Emanuele II. 20 lire. 1863. Torino. BN. (Km-10.1). (Mont-133). Au. 6,44 g. Choice VF. Est...300,00. Description
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2186 Numistats ref: 437245

Italy / Italia Category
Italia. Umberto I. 20 lire. 1882. Roma. R. (Km-21). (Mont-16). Au. 6,48 g. EBC+. Est...300,00. /// ENGLISH: Italy. Umberto I. 20 lire. 1882. Rome. R. (Km-21). (Mont-16). Au. 6,48 g. AU. Est...300,00. Description
220 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2187 Numistats ref: 437244

Japan / Japón Category
Japón. Mutsuhito. 10 yen. 1909. (Km-Y33). Au. 8,31 g. EBC+. Est...800,00. /// ENGLISH: Japan. Mutsuhito. 10 yen. 1909. (Km-Y33). Au. 8,31 g. AU. Est...800,00. Description
600 EUR Starting
800 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2188 Numistats ref: 437243

Liechtenstein Category
Liechtenstein. Johann II. 5 kronen. 1904. (Km-Y4). (Dav-216). Ag. 24,01 g. EBC-. Est...150,00. /// ENGLISH: Liechtenstein. Johann II. 5 kronen. 1904. (Km-Y4). (Dav-216). Ag. 24,01 g. Almost XF. Est...150,00. Description
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
131 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2189 Numistats ref: 437242

Malasya Category
Malasia. Isla de Penang. 2 cents. 1825. (Km-16). Ae. 18,60 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...150,00. /// ENGLISH: Malaysia. Penang Island. 2 cents. 1826. (Km-16). Ae. 18,60 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...150,00. Description
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2190 Numistats ref: 437241

Morocoo / Marruecos Category
Marruecos. Moulay Abd al Rahman. 1 benduqui. 1247 H. Fez. (Km-C150.2). Au. 3,27 g. MBC+. Est...200,00. /// ENGLISH: Morocoo. Moulay Abd al Rahman. 1 benduqui. 1247 H. Fez. (Km-C150.2). Au. 3,27 g. Choice VF. Est...200,00. Description
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2191 Numistats ref: 437240

Morocoo / Marruecos Category
Marruecos. Moulay Abd al Rahman. 1 benduqui. 1253 H. Fez. (Km-C150.2). (Fried-4). Au. 3,34 g. MBC+. Est...200,00. /// ENGLISH: Morocoo. Moulay Abd al Rahman. 1 benduqui. 1253 H. Fez. (Km-C150.2). (Fried-4). Au. 3,34 g. Choice VF. Est...200,00. Description
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
176 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2192 Numistats ref: 437239

Morocoo / Marruecos Category
Marruecos. Yusuf. 10 dirhams. 1331 H (1912). (Km-33). Ag. 24,75 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC+. Est...40,00. /// ENGLISH: Morocoo. Yusuf. 10 dirhams. 1331 H (1912). (Km-33). Ag. 24,75 g. Minor nick on edge. Choice VF. Est...40,00. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2193 Numistats ref: 437238

Mexico Category
México. 5 centavos. 1863. San Luis de Potosí. SLP. (Km-398.8). Ag. 1,34 g. Brillo original. Rara en esta conservación. EBC+. Est...500,00. /// ENGLISH: Mexico. 5 centavos. 1863. San Luis of Potosí. SLP. (Km-398.8). Ag. 1,34 g. Original luster. Rare in this condition. AU. Est...500,00. Description
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
450 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2194 Numistats ref: 437237

Mexico Category
México. Agustín de Iturbide. 1/2 real. 1822. México. JM. (Km-301). Ag. 1,64 g. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...60,00. /// ENGLISH: Mexico. Agustín de Iturbide. 1/2 real. 1822. México. JM. (Km-301). Ag. 1,64 g. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...60,00. Description
45 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
48 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2195 Numistats ref: 437236

Mexico Category
México. 2 reales. 1863. México. CH. (Km-374.10). Ag. 6,69 g. EBC-. Est...60,00. /// ENGLISH: Mexico. 2 reales. 1863. México. CH. (Km-374.10). Ag. 6,69 g. Almost XF. Est...60,00. Description
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
46 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2196 Numistats ref: 437235

Mexico Category
México. 8 reales. 1895. Guadalajara. JS. (Km-377.6). Ag. 26,82 g. EBC. Est...80,00. /// ENGLISH: Mexico. 8 reales. 1895. Guadalajara. JS. (Km-377.6). Ag. 26,82 g. XF. Est...80,00. Description
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
52 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2197 Numistats ref: 437234

Mexico Category
México. 8 reales. 1840/30. Guanajuato. PJ. (Km-377.8). Ag. 27,17 g. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 55. EBC-. Est...80,00. /// ENGLISH: Mexico. 8 reales. 1840/30. Guanajuato. PJ. (Km-377.8). Ag. 27,17 g. Slabbed by NGC as AU 55. Almost XF. Est...80,00. Description
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
82 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2198 Numistats ref: 437233

Mexico Category
México. 8 reales. 1888. México. MH. (Km-377.10). Ag. 27,12 g. Golpecito en el canto. Ligeramente limpiada. Parte de brillo original. EBC+. Est...70,00. /// ENGLISH: Mexico. 8 reales. 1888. México. MH. (Km-377.10). Ag. 27,12 g. Minor nick on edge. Slightly cleaned. Some original luster remaining. AU. Est...70,00. Description
45 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
72 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2199 Numistats ref: 437232

Mexico Category
México. 1 peso. 1910. (Km-453). Ag. 27,03 g. Brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 60. EBC. Est...100,00. /// ENGLISH: Mexico. 1 peso. 1910. (Km-453). Ag. 27,03 g. Slabbed by NGC as MS 60. XF. Est...100,00. Description
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2200 Numistats ref: 437231

Mexico Category
México. 2 pesos. 1921. México. (Km-462). Ag. 26,57 g. Centenario de la Independencia. Golpecito en el canto y rayitas. MBC+/EBC-. Est...50,00. /// ENGLISH: Mexico. 2 pesos. 1921. México. (Km-462). Ag. 26,57 g. Centenary of Independence. Minor nick on edge. Hairlines. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...50,00. Description
40 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
46 EUR Realized