E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI

Date: 2020-10-13

# Items: 402

Total starting: 41859

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2197
México. 8 reales. 1840/30. Guanajuato. PJ. (Km-377.8). Ag. 27,17 g. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 55. EBC-. Est...80,00. /// ENGLISH: Mexico. 8 reales. 1840/30. Guanajuato. PJ. (Km-377.8). Ag. 27,17 g. Slabbed by NGC as AU 55. Almost XF. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2234
Perú. 8 reales. 1838. Estado Nor Peruano. MB. (Km-155). Ag. 26,92 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...75,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 8 reales. 1838. (North Peru). MB. (Km-155). Ag. 26,92 g. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2333
Francia. Louis XIV. Medalla. 1659. Ae. 25,91 g. Firma del Tratado de Paz de los Pirineos. Rayitas. Grabador: J. Mauger. 41 mm. EBC+. Est...60,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Louis XIV. Medal. 1659. Ae. 25,91 g. Pyrenees Peace Treaty. Scratches. Engraver: J. Mauger. 41 mm. AU. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2201
Países Bajos. 1/2 Lion Daalder. 1577. (Delmonte-870). Ag. 13,45 g. MBC. Est...60,00. /// ENGLISH: Low Countries. 1/2 Lion Daalder. 1577. (Delmonte-870). Ag. 13,45 g. VF. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2034
Cruzadas. Bohemond III. Dinero. (1163-1188). Antioquía. (Metcalf-366). Ve. 0,83 g. EBC-. Est...50,00. /// ENGLISH: Crusaders. Bohemond III. Dinero. (1163-1188). Antioch. Ve. 0,83 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2266
Perú. 4 reales. 1851. Lima. MB. (Km-151.3). Ag. 13,39 g. MBC+. Est...40,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 4 reales. 1851. Lima. MB. (Km-151.3). Ag. 13,39 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2181
Italia. Venecia. Petro Ziani (1205-1229). Grosso. (Paolucci-1). Ag. 2,14 g. MBC. Est...80,00. /// ENGLISH: Italy. Venice. Petro Ziani (1205-1229). Grosso. (Paolucci-1). Ag. 2,14 g. VF. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2045
Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1861. Philadelphia. (Km-A68). Ag. 12,32 g. Seated Liberty. MBC+. Est...70,00. /// ENGLISH: United States. 1/2 dollar. 1861. Philadelphia. (Km-A68). Ag. 12,32 g. Seated Liberty. Choice VF. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2113
Francia. Louis XV. 6 sols (1/20 ecu). 1729. Rennes. (Km-480.25). Ag. 1,46 g. Marca de ceca: 9. MBC. Est...60,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Louis XV. 1729. Rennes. (Km-480.25). Ag. 1,46 g. Mintmark: 9. VF. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2235
Perú. 8 reales. 1838. Lima. Estado Nor Peruano. M. (Km-155). Ag. 25,32 g. Hojas en anverso. Escasa. MBC-. Est...40,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 8 reales. 1838. Lima. (North Peru). M. (Km-155). Ag. 25,32 g. Scarce. Planchet flaws on obverse. Almost VF. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2183
Italia. Venecia. Jacopo Tiepolo (1229-1249). Grosso. (Biaggi-2769). (Mont-39). Ag. 2,08 g. MBC+. Est...100,00. /// ENGLISH: Italy. Venice. Jacopo Tiepolo (1229-1249). Grosso. (Biaggi-2769). (Mont-39). Ag. 2,08 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2179
Italia. Nápoles y Sicilia. Ferdinando II. 120 grana. 1859. (Km-370). (Pagani-222). (Mont-804). Ag. 27,42 g. Golpes en el canto. EBC. Est...60,00. /// ENGLISH: Italy. Napoli and Sicily. Ferdinando II. 120 grana. 1859. (Km-370). (Pagani-222). (Mont-804). Ag. 27,42 g. Nicks on edge. XF. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2377
United Kingdom. Lote de 2 sets conmemorativos de la Royal Mint de los años 2019 y 2020. Níquel. A EXAMINAR. PR. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2170
Italia. Carlo Felice. 5 lire. 1829. Génova. (Km-116.2). (Pagani-76). Ag. 24,91 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...80,00. /// ENGLISH: Italy. Carlo Felice. 5 lire. 1829. Genoa. (Km-116.2). (Pagani-76). Ag. 24,91 g. Tone. Choice VF. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2294
Portugal. Juan II. 1 vintem. Lisboa. (Gomes-11). Ag. 1,89 g. MBC+. Est...75,00. /// ENGLISH: Portugal. Joan II. 1 vintem. Lisbon. (Gomes-11). Ag. 1,89 g. Choice VF. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2279
Perú. 8 reales. 1834. Lima. MM. (Km-142.3). Ag. 26,46 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...35,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 8 reales. 1834. Lima. MM. (Km-142.3). Ag. 26,46 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2213
Perú. 4 reales. 1836. Arequipa. M. (Km-151.2). Ag. 12,71 g. Leyenda AREQ. BC+/MBC-. Est...30,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 4 reales. 1836. Arequipa. M. (Km-151.2). Ag. 12,71 g. AREQ in legend. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2104
Francia. Charles X. 1/8 de ecu. 1590. París. A. (Duplessy-1178). Ag. 4,74 g. MBC. Est...120,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Charles X. 1/8 ecu. 1590. Paris. A. (Duplessy-1178). Ag. 4,74 g. VF. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2321
Suiza. 5 francs. 1939. Berna. B. (Km-42). Ag. 14,96 g. 600º Aniversario batalla de Laupen. Reverso limpiado. Escasa. SC-. Est...100,00. /// ENGLISH: Switzerland. 5 francs. 1939. Bern. B. (Km-42). Ag. 14,96 g. 600th Anniversary Battle of Laupen. Cleaned reverse. Scarce. Almost UNC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2174
Italia. Nápoles y Sicilia. Carlos II d' Anjou. Gigliato. (1285-1309). Nápoles. (Mir-24). Ag. 3,97 g. MBC+. Est...90,00. /// ENGLISH: Italy. Napoli and Sicily. Carlos II d' Anjou. Gigliato. (1285-1309). Naples. (Mir-24). Ag. 3,97 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2379
Hungary. Lote de 6 monedas de Hungría, 1 florín 1869, 1879, 1881, 2 coronas 1912, 20 krajczar 1848 y 1 pengo 1938. A EXAMINAR. VF/Almost XF. Est...90,00.