E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI

Date: 2020-10-13

# Items: 402

Total starting: 41859

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2384
Peru. Lote de 11 monedas de Perú de 1/4 de real de Lima, 1827, 1833, 1843, 1846, 1848, 1850, 1855 (2), 1856 (3). A EXAMINAR. Choice F/VF. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2318
Suiza. 5 francs. 1883. Lugano. (Km-19-S16). Ag. 25,01 g. Festival de Tiro. EBC-. Est...110,00. /// ENGLISH: Switzerland. 5 francs. 1883. Lugano. (Km-19-S16). Ag. 25,01 g. Shooting festival. Almost XF. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2175
Italia. Nápoles y Sicilia. Ferdinando IV. 20 grana. 1790. Nápoles. C/C-C. (Km-208). (Mont-239). Ag. 4,39 g. Escasa. BC/BC+. Est...50,00. /// ENGLISH: Italy. Napoli and Sicily. Ferdinand IV. 20 grana. 1790. Naples. C/C-C. (Km-208). (Mont-239). Ag. 4,39 g. Scarce. F/Choice F. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2098
Francia. Francois II. 1/2 testón. 1560. Toulouse. M. (Duplessy-1051). Ag. 9,40 g. En nombre de Enrique II. Cospel irregular. MBC+. Est...150,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Francois II. 1/2 teston. 1560. Toulouse. M. (Duplessy-1051). Ag. 9,40 g. Irregular edge. Choice VF. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2368
Cuba. Lote de 6 piezas de Cuba, 5 de 1 peso 1916, 1932, 1933, 1935 (2) y 1 de 20 pesos 1979. A EXAMONAT. Choice VF/AU. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2361
Italia. Nápoles y Sicilia. Fernando II. Medalla. (D´Auria-175). Ae. 46,98 g. Serie romana, Cayo Mario. Grabadores: V. Catenacci, A. Arnaud. y L. Taglioni. Rayas en anverso. 40 mm. SC-. Est...90,00. /// ENGLISH: Italy. Napoli and Sicily. Ferdinand II. Medal. (D´Auria-175). Ae. 46,98 g. Roman series, Caius Mario. Engravers: V. Catenacci, A. Arnaud. and L. Taglioni. Scratches on the obverse. 40 mm. Almost UNC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2358
Italia. Ferdinando II. Medalla. 1832. Nápoles. Anv.: ALCMEON QVI DE NATURAE RATIONE SCRIPSIT Jefe del filósofo a la derecha. Rev.: CROTONE NAT. FLORVIT AN.A.C.DXXXIX Gallo con una cinta inscrita NOSCE TE IPSVM en su pico. Ae. 43,41 g. Para los hombre ilustres del Reino de las Dos Sicilias. Bonito ejemplar. Leves golpecitos en el canto. Grabadores: Vincenzo Catenacci y Achille Arnaud. 40 mm. SC-. Est...120,00. /// ENGLISH: Italy. Ferdinando II. Medal. 1832. Naples. Anv.: ALCMEON QVI DE NATURAE RATIONE SCRIPSIT. Rev.: CROTONE NAT. FLORVIT AN.A.C.DXXXIX / NOSCE TE IPSVM. Ae. 43,41 g. For the illustrious men of the Kingdom of the Two Sicilies. Nice specimen. Slight knocks on the edge. Engravers: Vincenzo Catenacci and Achille Arnaud 40 mm. Almost UNC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2390
Russia. Lote de 11 piezas rusas de plata. A EXAMINAR. VF/XF. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2115
Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. L´An 12. Toulouse. M. (Km-659.10). (Gad-577). Ag. 24,73 g. Tono. Escasa. MBC. Est...120,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. L´An 12. Toulouse. M. (Km-659.10). (Gad-577). Ag. 24,73 g. Tone. Scarce. VF. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2099
Francia. Francis I. 1 testón. (1541-1547). París. A. (Duplessy-902). Anv.: +FRANCISCVS·D·G·FRANCORVM·REX. Rev.: XPS·VINCIT·XPS·REGNAT·XPS·IMPE. Ag. 9,01 g. Escasa. BC+. Est...80,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Francis I. 1 teston. (1541-1547). Paris. A. (Duplessy-902). Anv.: +FRANCISCVS·D·G·FRANCORVM·REX. Rev.: XPS·VINCIT·XPS·REGNAT·XPS·IMPE. Ag. 9,01 g. Scarce. Choice F. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2189
Malasia. Isla de Penang. 2 cents. 1825. (Km-16). Ae. 18,60 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...150,00. /// ENGLISH: Malaysia. Penang Island. 2 cents. 1826. (Km-16). Ae. 18,60 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2180
Italia. Toscana. Ferdinando III. Francescone. 1791. (Km-C37). (Dav-1521). Ag. 26,99 g. BC. Est...100,00. /// ENGLISH: Italy. Tuscany. Ferdinando III. Francescone. 1791. (Km-C37). (Dav-1521). Ag. 26,99 g. F. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2307
Rusia. Alexander I. 1 rouble. 1818. San Petesburgo. (Km-C130). (Bitkin-124). Ag. 20,65 g. MBC+. Est...90,00. /// ENGLISH: Russia. Alexander I. 1 rouble. 1818. Saint Petesburg. (Km-C130). (Bitkin-124). Ag. 20,65 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2205
Países Bajos. 1 Lion Daalder (48 Stuivers). 1653. Gelderland. (Km-15.4). Ag. 26,86 g. MBC+. Est...90,00. /// ENGLISH: Low Countries. 1 Lion Daalder (48 Stuivers). 1653. Gelderland. (Km-15.4). Ag. 26,86 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2153
Gran Bretaña. George V. Trade dollar. 1929. (Km-T5). Ag. 26,85 g. MBC. Est...65,00. /// ENGLISH: United Kingdom. George V. Trade dollar. 1929. (Km-T5). Ag. 26,85 g. VF. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2289
Perú. 8 reales. 1844. Lima. MB. (Km-142.10). Ag. 26,36 g. BC+/BC. Est...35,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 8 reales. 1844. Lima. MB. (Km-142.10). Ag. 26,36 g. Choice F/F. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2214
Perú. 4 reales. 1840. Arequipa. MV. (Km-151.2). Ag. 12,29 g. Leyenda AREQ. Golpecitos en el canto. BC+. Est...30,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 4 reales. 1840. Arequipa. MV. (Km-151.2). Ag. 12,29 g. AREQ in legend. Minor nicks on edge. Choice F. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2071
Francia. Acuñaciones Carolingias. Carlos el Calvo (840-877). Denier. (Depeyrot-559). Anv.: CINOMANIS CIVITAS. Rev.: GRATIA D-I REX. Ag. 1,65 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...150,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Carolingian Coinage. Charles le Chauve (840-877). Denier. Anv.: CINOMANIS CIVITAS. Rev.: GRATIA D-I REX. Ag. 1,65 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2105
Francia. Henry IV. 1/4 ecu. 1595. B. (Duplessy-1240 similar). Ag. 9,57 g. MBC. Est...120,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Henry IV. 1/4 ecu. 1595. B. (Duplessy-1240 similar). Ag. 9,57 g. VF. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2312
Rusia. 1 rouble. 1921. (Km-Y84). Ag. 20,09 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC+. Est...150,00. /// ENGLISH: Russia. 1 rouble. 1921. (Km-Y84). Ag. 20,09 g. Nice example. AU. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2102
Francia. Juana d´Albert. 1 testón. 1565. Navarra. Pau. P. (Duplessy-1305 var). Ag. 9,28 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...150,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Juana d´Albert. 1 teston. 1565. Navarra. Pau. P. (Duplessy-1305 var). Ag. 9,28 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...150,00.