E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI

Date: 2020-10-13

# Items: 402

Total starting: 41859

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2366
Germany. Lote de 12 monedas de Alemania, 1 silber groschen 1858 (2), 2 1/2 silber groschen 1843, 1860, 1863, 1/6 thaler 1823, 1859, 1865, 1/4 thaler 1752, 1 kronenthaler 1830, 1 marco 1874 y 3 marcos 1929. A EXAMINAR. Choice F/Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2111
Francia. Luis XV. 1 ecu. 1765. Bayona. L. (Km-512.12). Ag. 29,23 g. Rayas de ajuste en anverso. MBC+. Est...100,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Louis XV. 1 ecu. 1765. Bayonne. L. (Km-512.12). Ag. 29,23 g. Adjustment lines on obverse. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2378
Haiti. Lote de 5 monedas de Haití, 1 céntimos 1881, 2 céntimos 1881, 5 céntimos 1863, 12 céntimos AN 14 (1817) y 20 céntimos 1894. A EXAMINAR. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2160
Haití. 100 centimes. AN 26 (1829). (Km-A23). Ag. 10,24 g. MBC. Est...80,00. /// ENGLISH: Haiti. 100 centimes. AN 26 (1829). (Km-A23). Ag. 10,24 g. VF. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2198
México. 8 reales. 1888. México. MH. (Km-377.10). Ag. 27,12 g. Golpecito en el canto. Ligeramente limpiada. Parte de brillo original. EBC+. Est...70,00. /// ENGLISH: Mexico. 8 reales. 1888. México. MH. (Km-377.10). Ag. 27,12 g. Minor nick on edge. Slightly cleaned. Some original luster remaining. AU. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2207
Países Bajos. Willem III. 2 1/2 gulden. 1869. (Km-82). Ag. 24,97 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Tono. EBC+. Est...60,00. /// ENGLISH: Low Countries. Willem III. 2 1/2 gulden. 1869. (Km-82). Ag. 24,97 g. Minor nicks on edge. Tone. AU. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2046
Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1875. Philadelphia. (Km-A99). Ag. 12,39 g. MBC-. Est...50,00. /// ENGLISH: United States. 1/2 dollar. 1875. Philadelphia. (Km-A99). Ag. 12,39 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2090
Francia. Philip IV. Gross. (1328-1350). Tournai. (Duplessy-265). Anv.: Cruz latina. Rev.: TVRONVS CIVIS. Castillo de Tournai. Ve. 3,12 g. MBC-. Est...35,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Philip IV. Gross. (1328-1350). Tournai. (Duplessy-265). Anv.: Cruz latina. Rev.: TVRONVS CIVIS. Castillo de Tournai. Ve. 3,12 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2259
Perú. 2 reales. 1832. Lima. MM. (Km-141.1). Ag. 6,43 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...30,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 2 reales. 1832. Lima. MM. (Km-141.1). Ag. 6,43 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2101
Francia. Charles IX. 1 testón. 1564. Toulouse. M. (Duplessy-1063). Ag. 9,22 g. MBC. Est...80,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Charles IX. 1 teston. 1564. Toulouse. M. (Duplessy-1063). Ag. 9,22 g. VF. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2336
Francia. Louis XIV. Medalla. 1713. (Divo-315). Rev.: SPES FELICITATIS ORBIS. Ae. 33,91 g. Paz de Utrecht. Grabador: Auger. 40 mm. EBC. Est...70,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Louis XIV. Medal. 1713. (Divo-315). Rev.: SPES FELICITATIS ORBIS. Ae. 33,91 g. Peace of Utrecht. Engraver: Auger. 40 mm. XF. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2150
Gran Bretaña. George II. 1 shilling. 1745. LIMA bajo el busto. (Km-583.2). (S-3703). Ag. 5,95 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...60,00. /// ENGLISH: United Kingdom. 1 shilling. 1745. LIMA bajo el busto. (Km-583.2). (S-3703). Ag. 5,95 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2280
Perú. 8 reales. 1835. Lima. MM. (Km-142.3). Ag. 26,80 g. Tono. Leves restos de brillo original. MBC-/MBC. Est...60,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 8 reales. 1835. Lima. MM. (Km-142.3). Ag. 26,80 g. Tone. It retains some luster. Almost VF/VF. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2286
Perú. 8 reales. 1841. Lima. MB. (Km-142.8). Ag. 26,81 g. Limpiada. BC+. Est...25,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 8 reales. 1841. Lima. MB. (Km-142.8). Ag. 26,81 g. Cleaned. Choice F. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2177
Italia. Ferdinando IV. Piastra de 120 grana. 1795. Nápoles. M / A-P. (Km-215). Ag. 2,35 g. Rayas de ajuste. MBC. Est...100,00. /// ENGLISH: Italy. Ferdinand IV. Piastra da 120 grana. 1795. Naples. M / A-P. (Km-215). Ag. 2,35 g. Adjustment lines. VF. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2351
Francia. Napoleón III. Medalla. 1870. Ag. 37,53 g. Ministerio de Agricultura y Comercio. Concurso de agricultores en Agén. 41 mm. SC. Est...90,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Napoleon III. Medal. 1870. Ag. 37,53 g. Ministry of Agriculture and Trade. Farmers' competition in Agén. 41 mm. UNC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2169
Italia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 lire. 1810. Bolonia. B. (Km-10.3). (Pagani-49). (Mont-78). Ag. 24,61 g. BC+. Est...75,00. /// ENGLISH: Italy. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 lire. 1810. Bologna. B. (Km-10.3). (Pagani-49). (Mont-78). Ag. 24,61 g. Choice F. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2310
Rusia. Alexander III. 1 rouble. 1893. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y46). (Bitkin-77). Ag. 19,67 g. BC+. Est...60,00. /// ENGLISH: Russia. Alexander III. 1 rouble. 1893. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y46). (Bitkin-77). Ag. 19,67 g. Choice F. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2159
Haití. 100 centimes. AN 26 (1829). (Km-A23). Ag. 9,89 g. Muy escasa en esta cosnervación. MBC+. Est...90,00. /// ENGLISH: Haiti. 100 centimes. AN 26 (1829). (Km-A23). Ag. 9,89 g. Very scarce in this grade. Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2202
Países Bajos. 1 Lion Daalder (48 Stuivers). 1614. Overijssel. (Dav-4854). Ag. 26,44 g. Fallos de acuñación. MBC-/MBC. Est...90,00. /// ENGLISH: Low Countries. 1 Lion Daalder (48 Stuivers). 1614. Overijssel. (Dav-4854). Ag. 26,44 g. Striking error. Almost VF/VF. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2385
Peru. Lote de 9 monedas de Perú de 1/2 real, Cuzco 1831, 1833, 1835 y Lima 1826, 1828, 1832, 1841, 1850, 1855. Una de ellas con agujero. A EXAMINAR. F/Choice F. Est...90,00.