E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI

Date: 2020-10-13

# Items: 402

Total starting: 41859

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2365
Vaticano. Pío IX. Medalla. 1856 (Anno XI). Roma. (Bartolotti-XI-1). Ae. 38,53 g. A la Inmaculada Concepción. Grabador: I. Bianchi. 43,50 mm. EBC+. Est...80,00. /// ENGLISH: Vatican. Pio IX. Medal. 1856 (Anno XI). Rome. (Bartolotti-XI-1). Ae. 38,53 g. To the Immaculate Conception. Engraver: I. Bianchi. 43,50 mm. AU. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2364
Suiza. Medalla. 1864. Ginebra. (Richter-594c). Ae. 58,92 g. Festival Federal de Tiro en Ginebra y Conmemoración del 50 aniversacio de la unión de Ginebra a la Confederación Suiza. Golpecitos en el canto. 47 mm. EBC+. Est...50,00. /// ENGLISH: Switzerland. Medal. 1864. Geneve. (Richter-594c). Ae. 58,92 g.  Federal Shooting Festival in Geneva and Commemoration of the 50th anniversary of the union of Geneva to the Swiss Confederation. Knocks on the edge. 47 mm. AU. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2281
Perú. 8 reales. 1835. Lima. MT. (Km-142.3). Ag. 26,90 g.  Rayas. Golpecitos en el canto. BC+/MBC-. Est...40,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 8 reales. 1835. Lima. MT. (Km-142.3). Ag. 26,90 g. Nick on edge. Scratches. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2055
Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1883. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,71 g. Brillo original. Tono en anverso. EBC+. Est...40,00. /// ENGLISH: United States. 1 dollar. 1883. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,71 g. Tone. Original luster. AU. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2013
Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 5 mark. 1913. Berlín. A. (Km-536). Ag. 27,71 g. MBC+. Est...40,00. /// ENGLISH: Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 5 mark. 1913. Berlin. A. (Km-536). Ag. 27,71 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2344
Francia. Louis XVIII. Medalla. Rev.: REGVM SIGNIS POST EXCIDIVM INSTAVRATIS. Ae. 63,80 g. Grabador: Andrieu F Y Michaut. Marquitas. Golpe en el canto 50 mm. EBC. Est...60,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Louis XVIII. Medal. Rev.: REGVM SIGNIS POST EXCIDIVM INSTAVRATIS. Ae. 63,80 g. Minor scratches. XF. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2094
Francia. Francois I. Grand Blanc du Dauphinè. (Duplessy-849B). Ve. 1,74 g. MBC. Est...60,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Francois I. Grand Blanc du Dauphinè. (Duplessy-849B). Ve. 1,74 g. VF. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2084
Francia. Philip IV. Maille tierce à l'o rond. Tournai. (Duplessy-219C). Rev.: TVRONVS CIVI. Castillo de Tournoi. Ag. 1,39 g. Escasa. EBC-. Est...65,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Philip IV. Maille tierce à l'o rond. Tournai. (Duplessy-219C). Rev.: TVRONVS CIVI. Castillo de Tournoi. Ag. 1,39 g. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2196
México. 8 reales. 1895. Guadalajara. JS. (Km-377.6). Ag. 26,82 g. EBC. Est...80,00. /// ENGLISH: Mexico. 8 reales. 1895. Guadalajara. JS. (Km-377.6). Ag. 26,82 g. XF. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2054
Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1885. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,73 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...40,00. /// ENGLISH: United States. 1 dollar. 1885. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,73 g. Original luster. AU. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2097
Francia. Charles VI. Blanca de 10 dineros. Ve. 3,06 g. MBC. Est...50,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Charles VI. Blanca (10 dineros). Ve. 3,06 g. VF. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2382
Low Countries. Lote de 10 monedas de Países Bajos, 1/2 cents 1875, 1878; 1 cent 1827, 1880; 2 1/2 cents 1880, 5 cents 1850, 10 cents 1826, 1874, 1889 y 25 cents. A EXAMINAR . Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2095
Francia. Denier. Abadía de Saint-Martial. Limoges. (Duplessy-883). Ag. 0,90 g. MBC+. Est...65,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Denier. Abadía de Saint-Martial. Limoges. (Duplessy-883). Ag. 0,90 g. Choice VF. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2210
Perú. 2 reales. 1838. Arequipa. (Km-169.2). Ag. 6,51 g. Leyenda AREQ. MBC-/BC+. Est...30,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 2 reales. 1838. Arequipa. (Km-169.2). Ag. 6,51 g. AREQ in legend. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2277
Perú. 8 reales. 1833. Lima. MM. (Km-142.3). Ag. 26,95 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...40,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 8 reales. 1833. Lima. MM. (Km-142.3). Ag. 26,95 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2297
Portugal. 1 escudo. 1910. (Km-560). Ag. 24,85 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC+. Est...80,00. /// ENGLISH: Portugal. 1 escudo. 1910. (Km-560). Ag. 24,85 g. Minor nick on edge. AU. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2376
United Kingdom. Lote de 11 monedas de Gran Bretaña, 9 de plata y 2 de cobre. A EXAMINAR. Choice F/Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2260
Perú. 2 reales. 1840. Lima. MB. (Km-141.3). Ag. 7,22 g. MBC-. Est...25,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 2 reales. 1840. Lima. MB. (Km-141.3). Ag. 7,22 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2203
Países Bajos. 1 Lion Daalder (48 Stuivers). 1628. West Friesland. (Km-14.5). Ag. 26,66 g. MBC-. Est...70,00. /// ENGLISH: Low Countries. 1 Lion Daalder (48 Stuivers). 1628. (Km-14.5). Ag. 26,66 g. Almost VF. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2217
Perú. 2 reales. 1837. Cuzco. BA. (Km-169.1). Ag. 6,52 g. Rayas. MBC+. Est...25,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 2 reales. 1837. Cuzco. BA. (Km-169.1). Ag. 6,52 g. Scratches. Choice VF. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2211
Perú. 4 reales. 1838. Arequipa. MV. (Km-172). Ag. 13,85 g. Leyenda AREQ. BC+. Est...40,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 4 reales. 1838. Arequipa. MV. (Km-172). Ag. 13,85 g. AREQ in legend. Choice F. Est...40,00.