E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI

Date: 2020-10-13

# Items: 402

Total starting: 41859

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2335
Francia. Louis XIV. Medalla. 1677. Ae. 39,19 g. Asedio a la ciudad de Valenciennes. Golpecitos en el canto. 41 mm. MBC+/EBC-. Est...40,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Louis XIV. Medal. 1677. Ae. 39,19 g. Siege of the city of Valenciennes. Knocking on the door. 41 mm. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2011
Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 3 mark. 1908. Berlín. A. (Km-527). Ag. 16,64 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...60,00. /// ENGLISH: Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 3 mark. 1908. Berlin. A. (Km-527). Ag. 16,64 g. Original luster. Almost UNC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2021
Alemania. Wurttemberg. Wilhelm II. 5 mark. 1908. Stuttgart. F. (Km-632). Ag. 27,81 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+/EBC-. Est...65,00. /// ENGLISH: Germany. Wurttemberg. Wilhelm II. 5 mark. 1908. Stuttgart. F. (Km-632). Ag. 27,81 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2058
Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1882. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,75 g. Rayita en reverso. EBC. Est...35,00. /// ENGLISH: United States. 1 dollar. 1882. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,75 g. Hairline on reverse. XF. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2108
Francia. Louis XIV. 1/2 ecu. 1650. Rennes. (Gad-169). Ag. 13,47 g. Golpe de punzón en reverso a las 6h. BC+. Est...50,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Louis XIV. 1/2 ecu. 1650. Rennes. (Gad-169). Ag. 13,47 g. Punch mark. Choice F. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2343
Francia. Louis XVIII. Medalla. 1823. Anv.: LVDOVICVS XVIII FRANC ET NAV REX, debajo DE PUYMAVRIN DIREXIT y ANDRIEU F. Rev.: REDVCEM EX HISPANIA. DVCEM CVM EXERCITV REBVS FELICITER GESTIS LVTETIA EXCIPIT ANN MDCCCXXIII. GAYRARD XX DIEB PT. Entrada triunfal del Duque de Angulema en París.. Ae. 65,46 g. Duque de Angulema. Intervención en España. Grabadores: Andrieu, Gayrard y Dieb. Golpes en el canto. 50 mm. EBC-. Est...60,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Louis XVIII. Medal. 1823. Anv.: LVDOVICVS XVIII FRANC ET NAV REX, below DE PUYMAVRIN DIREXIT y ANDRIEU F. Rev.: REDVCEM EX HISPANIA. DVCEM CVM EXERCITV REBVS FELICITER GESTIS LVTETIA EXCIPIT ANN MDCCCXXIII. GAYRARD XX DIEB PT. Ae. 65,46 g. Duke of Angoulême. Intervention in Spain. Engravers: Andrieu, Gayrard and Dieb. Blows on the Song. 50 mm. Almost XF. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2041
Dinamarca. Christian IX. 2 kroner. 1875. Copenhague. CS. (Km-798.1). Ag. 14,95 g. MBC+. Est...60,00. /// ENGLISH: Denmark. Christian IX. 2 kroner. 1875. Copenhague. CS. (Km-798.1). Ag. 14,95 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2311
Rusia. Nicholas II. 50 kopecks. 1913. San Petesburgo. BC. (Km-58.2). (Bitkin-93). Ag. 10,00 g. EBC. Est...75,00. /// ENGLISH: Russia. Nicholas II. 50 kopecks. 1913. Saint Petesburg. BC. (Km-58.2). (Bitkin-93). Ag. 10,00 g. XF. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2239
Perú. 1/4 de real. 1822. Lima. Moneda Provisional. (Km-135). Ae. 1,04 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...35,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 1/4 real. 1822. Lima. Moneda Provisional. (Km-135). Ae. 1,04 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2278
Perú. 8 reales. 1834. Lima. MM. (Km-142.3). Ag. 26,96 g.  Golpecitos en el canto. BC+/MBC. Est...50,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 8 reales. 1834. Lima. MM. (Km-142.3). Ag. 26,96 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice F/VF. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2080
Francia. Henry II. Denier. (1154-1189). Burdeos. (Elias-1). Rev.: AQVI / TANI / E. Ve. 0,79 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...50,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Henry II. Denier. (1154-1189). Bordeaux. (Elias-1). Rev.: AQVI / TANI / E. Ve. 0,79 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2200
México. 2 pesos. 1921. México. (Km-462). Ag. 26,57 g. Centenario de la Independencia. Golpecito en el canto y rayitas. MBC+/EBC-. Est...50,00. /// ENGLISH: Mexico. 2 pesos. 1921. México. (Km-462). Ag. 26,57 g. Centenary of Independence. Minor nick on edge. Hairlines. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2195
México. 2 reales. 1863. México. CH. (Km-374.10). Ag. 6,69 g. EBC-. Est...60,00. /// ENGLISH: Mexico. 2 reales. 1863. México. CH. (Km-374.10). Ag. 6,69 g. Almost XF. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2341
Francia. Louis XVIII. Medalla. 1816. (Wurzb-5633). Ae. 65,40 g. Conmemoración del matrimonio entre Charles Ferdinand von Berry y Karoline Ferdinande Luise. Grabador: Andrieu F. 50 mm. EBC. Est...60,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Louis XVIII. Medal. 1816. (Wurzb-5633). Ae. 65,40 g. Commemoration of the marriage between Charles Ferdinand von Berry and Karoline Ferdinande Luise. Engraver: Andrieu F. 50 mm. XF. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2171
Italia. Carlo Alberto. 5 lire. 1849. Génova. (Km-113.3). (Pagani-253). (Mont-129). Ag. 25,00 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...60,00. /// ENGLISH: Italy. Carlo Alberto. 5 lire. 1849. Genoa. (Km-113.3). (Pagani-253). (Mont-129). Ag. 25,00 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2057
Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1880. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,65 g. Roce en el busto. Pleno brillo original. SC-. Est...65,00. /// ENGLISH: United States. 1 dollar. 1880. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,65 g. Plenty luster. Minor scratches on obverse. Almost UNC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2331
Francia. Louis XIV. Medalla. 1643. Ae. 29,28 g. Grabador: J. Mavger. 41 mm. EBC+. Est...40,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Louis XIV. Medal. 1643. Ae. 29,28 g. Engraver: J. Mavger. 41 mm. AU. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2194
México. Agustín de Iturbide. 1/2 real. 1822. México. JM. (Km-301). Ag. 1,64 g. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...60,00. /// ENGLISH: Mexico. Agustín de Iturbide. 1/2 real. 1822. México. JM. (Km-301). Ag. 1,64 g. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2056
Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1884. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,76 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...40,00. /// ENGLISH: United States. 1 dollar. 1884. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,76 g. Original luster. AU. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2107
Francia. Henry IV. 1/4 ecu. 1607. (Km-1.1). (Duplessy-1240). Ag. 9,45 g. MBC-. Est...70,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Henry IV. 1/4 ecu. 1607. (Km-1.1). (Duplessy-1240). Ag. 9,45 g. Almost VF. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2339
Francia. Louis XVIII. Medalla. 1815. (Bramsen-1603). Ae. 54,68 g. Sobre la restauración de los Borbones. Grabador: Andrieu F. Rayita en anverso. 50 mm. EBC. Est...80,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Louis XVIII. Medal. 1815. (Bramsen-1603). Ae. 54,68 g. Restoration of the Bourbons. Engraver: Andrieu F. Rayita on the front. 50 mm. XF. Est...80,00.