E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI

Date: 2020-10-13

# Items: 402

Total starting: 41859

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2121
Francia. III República. 5 francs. 1875. París. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. 25,04 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...30,00. /// ENGLISH: France. 5 francs. 1875. Paris. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. 25,04 g. It retains some minor luster. XF. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2296
Portugal. Joao IV. 1/2 tostao. Oporto. (Gomes-47.08). Ag. 2,71 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...40,00. /// ENGLISH: Portugal. Joao IV. 1/2 tostão. Porto. (Gomes-47.08). Ag. 2,71 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2373
France. Lote de 6 monedas y 4 token del Imperio Francés. A EXAMINAR. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2319
Suiza. 5 francs. 1939. (Km-43). Ag. 19,55 g. IV Exposición Nacional Suiza en Zúrich. SC-. Est...50,00. /// ENGLISH: Switzerland. 5 francs. 1939. (Km-43). Ag. 19,55 g. 4th Swiss National Exhibition in Zurich. Almost UNC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2114
Francia. III República. 1 franc. 1872. París. A. (Km-822.1). (Gad-465a). Ag. 4,99 g. EBC. Est...50,00. /// ENGLISH: France. 1 franc. 1872. Paris. A. (Km-822.1). (Gad-465a). Ag. 4,99 g. XF. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2288
Perú. 8 reales. 1843. Lima. MB. (Km-142.10). Ag. 26,88 g. Oxidaciones. MBC. Est...50,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 8 reales. 1843. Lima. MB. (Km-142.10). Ag. 26,88 g. Oxidations. VF. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2096
Francia. Francois I. Douzain a la croisette. (1515-1547). Lyon. D. (Duplessy-927). Ve. 2,55 g. MBC. Est...50,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Francois I. Douzain a la croisette. (1515-1547). Lyon. D. (Duplessy-927). Ve. 2,55 g. VF. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2243
Perú. 1/2 real. 1846. Lima. MB. (Km-144.7). Ag. 1,56 g. MBC+. Est...30,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 1/2 real. 1846. Lima. MB. (Km-144.7). Ag. 1,56 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2009
Alemania. Prussia. Friedrich Wilhelm IV. 1 thaler. 1855. Berlín. A. (Km-465). (Dav-773). Ag. 22,27 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC+. Est...50,00. /// ENGLISH: Germany. Prussia. Friedrich Wilhelm IV. 1 thaler. 1855. Berlin. A. (Km-465). (Dav-773). Ag. 22,27 g. Minor nick on edge. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2060
Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1923. (Km-150). Ag. 26,78 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...35,00. /// ENGLISH: United States. 1 dollar. 1923. (Km-150). Ag. 26,78 g. Original luster. AU. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2332
Francia. Louis XIV. Medalla. 1654. Ae. 36,72 g. Conquista de 14 ciudades. Grabador: Mavger. Golpecito en el canto. Diámetro 41 mm. MBC+. Est...40,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Louis XIV. Medal. 1654. Ae. 36,72 g. Conquest of 14 cities. Engraver: Mavger. Knock on the edge. Diameter 41 mm. Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2267
Perú. 4 reales. 1854. Lima. MB. (Km-151.3). Ag. 12,37 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...40,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 4 reales. 1854. Lima. MB. (Km-151.3). Ag. 12,37 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2209
Perú. 1/2 real. 1836. Arequipa. M. (Km-144.4). Ag. 1,69 g. Leyenda AREQ. MBC+. Est...40,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 1/2 real. 1836. Arequipa. M. (Km-144.4). Ag. 1,69 g. AREQ in legend. Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2206
Países Bajos. Willem II. 2 1/2 gulden. 1847. Utrecht. (Km-69.2). Ag. 24,77 g. MBC+. Est...50,00. /// ENGLISH: Low Countries. Willem II. 2 1/2 gulden. 1847. Utrecht. (Km-69.2). Ag. 24,77 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2043
Estados Unidos. 10 cents. 1820. Philadelphia. (Km-42). Ag. 2,59 g. BC+. Est...50,00. /// ENGLISH: United States. 10 cents. 1820. Philadelphia. (Km-42). Ag. 2,59 g. Choice F. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2313
Rusia. 1 rouble. 1924. Leningrado. (Km-Y60.1). Ag. 20,07 g. Golpecitos. EBC-. Est...60,00. /// ENGLISH: Russia. 1 rouble. 1924. Leningrad. (Km-Y60.1). Ag. 20,07 g. Minor nicks. Almost XF. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2008
Alemania. Prussia. Friedrich Wilhelm III. 1/6 thaler. 1813. Berlín. A. (Km-385). (Jaeger-23). Ag. 5,36 g. EBC. Est...70,00. /// ENGLISH: Germany. Prussia. Friedrich Wilhelm III. 1/6 thaler. 1813. Berlin. A. (Km-385). (Jaeger-23). Ag. 5,36 g. XF. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2005
Alemania. Hamburg. 5 mark. 1876. Hamburgo. J. (Km-598). Ag. 27,51 g. MBC. Est...70,00. /// ENGLISH: Germany. Hamburg. 5 mark. 1876. Hambourg. J. (Km-598). Ag. 27,51 g. VF. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2020
Alemania. Wurttemberg. Wilhelm II. 3 mark. 1911. Stuttgart. F. (Km-636). Ag. 16,69 g. Bodas reales de plata. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC+. Est...50,00. /// ENGLISH: Germany. Wurttemberg. Wilhelm II. 3 mark. 1911. Stuttgart. F. (Km-636). Ag. 16,69 g. Royal Silver Weddings. Minor nicks on edge. AU. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2120
Francia. III República. 5 francs. 1873. París. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. 25,02 g. Bonita pátina. EBC+. Est...35,00. /// ENGLISH: France. 5 francs. 1873. Paris. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. 25,02 g. Attractive patina. AU. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2053
Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1880. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,74 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC. Est...35,00. /// ENGLISH: United States. 1 dollar. 1880. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,74 g. Minor nicks on edge. XF. Est...35,00.