E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI

Date: 2020-10-13

# Items: 402

Total starting: 41859

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2002
Alemania. Bavaria. 3 mark. 1911. Munich. D. (Km-998). Ag. 16,57 g. 90º Cumpleaños del Príncipe Regente. MBC+. Est...35,00. /// ENGLISH: Germany. Bayern. 3 mark. 1911. München. D. (Km-998). Ag. 16,57 g. 90th Birthday of the Prince Regent. Choice VF. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2268
Perú. 4 reales. 1854. Lima. MB. (Km-151.3). Ag. 12,33 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC-. Est...30,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 4 reales. 1854. Lima. MB. (Km-151.3). Ag. 12,33 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost VF. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2349
Francia. Medalla. 1841. Lyon. Ae. 66,05 g. IX Congreso de científico de Francia. Grabador: L. Schmitt. Golpe en el canto. 49 mm. SC-. Est...35,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Medal. 1841. Lyon. Ae. 66,05 g. IX French Scientific Congress. Engraver: L. Schmitt. Knock on the edge. 49 mm. Almost UNC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2348
Francia. Medalla. 1838. Ae. 67,42 g. Serie los reyes de Francia, Lothaire (941-986). Grabador: Caqué. 52 mm. EBC+. Est...35,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Medal. 1838. Ae. 67,42 g. The Kings of France series, Lothaire (941-986). Engraver: Caqué. 52 mm. AU. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2237
Perú. 1/8 de peso. 1823. Lima. Moneda Provisional. (Km-137). Ae. 3,58 g. Fallo de acuñación. MBC+. Est...40,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 1/8 peso. 1823. Lima. Moneda Provisional. (Km-137). Ae. 3,58 g. Striking error. Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2218
Perú. 4 reales. 1835. Cuzco. B. (Km-151.1). Ag. 13,50 g. BC+. Est...25,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 4 reales. 1835. Cuzco. B. (Km-151.1). Ag. 13,50 g. Choice F. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2347
Francia. Medalla. 1836. Ae. 64,19 g. Conmemorativa del reinado de Carlos V (1337-1380). Grabador: Caqué. Golpecitos en el canto. 53 mm. EBC. Est...25,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Medal. 1836. Ae. 64,19 g. Commemorative of the reign of Charles V (1337-1380). Engraver: Caqué. Knocks on the edge. 53 mm. XF. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2352
Francia. Medalla. 1878. Ae. 60,57 g. Exposición Universal de París. Palacio de Trocadero. Grabador: Alphee Dubois. Restos de brillo original. 50 mm. EBC. Est...30,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Medal. 1878. Ae. 60,57 g. Universal Exhibition in Paris. Trocadero Palace. Engraver: Alphee Dubois. Remains of original luster. 50 mm. XF. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2192
Marruecos. Yusuf. 10 dirhams. 1331 H (1912). (Km-33). Ag. 24,75 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC+. Est...40,00. /// ENGLISH: Morocoo. Yusuf. 10 dirhams. 1331 H (1912). (Km-33). Ag. 24,75 g. Minor nick on edge. Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2337
Francia. Louis XVI. Medalla. 1775. Ae. 33,88 g. Consagración del rey. Golpe en el canto. 40 mm. EBC-. Est...40,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Louis XVI. 1775. Ae. 33,88 g. Consecration of the King. Knock on the edge. 40 mm. Almost XF. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2012
Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 3 mark. 1913. Berlín. A. (Km-534). Ag. 16,67 g. Centenario de la derrota de Napoleón. Golpecitos. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...40,00. /// ENGLISH: Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 3 mark. 1913. Berlin. A. (Km-534). Ag. 16,67 g. Centenary of Napoleon's defeat. Minor nicks. Original luster. AU. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2117
Francia. II República. 5 francs. 1850. París. A. (Km-761.1). (Gad-719). Ag. 24,90 g. MBC+. Est...50,00. /// ENGLISH: France. II Republic. 5 francs. 1850. Paris. A. (Km-761.1). (Gad-719). Ag. 24,90 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2249
Perú. 1 dinero. 1895. Lima. TF. (Km-204.2). Ag. 2,50 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...50,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 1 dinero. 1895. Lima. TF. (Km-204.2). Ag. 2,50 g. Original luster. AU. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2029
Bélgica. Leopold II. 5 francs. 1873. (Km-24). Ag. 24,97 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC+. Est...45,00. /// ENGLISH: Belgium. Leopold II. 5 francs. 1873. (Km-24). Ag. 24,97 g. It retains some minor luster. Choice VF/AU. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2019
Alemania. Saxony. Friedrich August III. 3 mark. 1913. Muldenhutten. E. (Km-1275). Ag. 16,68 g. Centenario de la batalla de Leipzig. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...45,00. /// ENGLISH: Germany. Saxony. Friedrich August III. 3 mark. 1913. Muldenhutten. E. (Km-1275). Ag. 16,68 g. Centenary of the Battle of Leipzig. Original luster. AU. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2263
Perú. 2 reales. 1843. Lima. MB. (Km-141.3). Ag. 6,69 g. BC+. Est...18,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 2 reales. 1843. Lima. MB. (Km-141.3). Ag. 6,69 g. Choice F. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2264
Perú. 2 reales. 1850. Lima. MB. (Km-141.3). Ag. 7,15 g.  Rayitas en anverso. BC+/MBC-. Est...25,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 2 reales. 1850. Lima. MB. (Km-141.3). Ag. 7,15 g. Hairlines on obverse. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2035
Cuba. 10 pesos. 1895. (Km-529). Ag. 20,00 g. 50º Aniversario de la FAO. PROOF. Est...35,00. /// ENGLISH: Cuba. 10 pesos. 1895. (Km-529). Ag. 20,00 g. 50th Anniversary of the FAO. PR. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2320
Suiza. 5 francs. 1941. Berna. B. (Km-44). Ag. 14,93 g. 650º Aniversario de la Confederación Helvética. SC. Est...45,00. /// ENGLISH: Switzerland. 5 francs. 1941. Bern. B. (Km-44). Ag. 14,93 g. 650th Anniversary of the Swiss Confederation. UNC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2147
Francia. Louis XV. Sol des mines. 1727. Pau. (Gad-277). Ae. 10,70 g. MBC-. Est...60,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Louis XV. Sol des mines. 1727. Pau. (Gad-277). Ae. 10,70 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2346
Francia. Louis Philippe I. Medalla. 1830. Ae. 37,63 g. El rey conservador de la libertad. Grabador: Gayrard y Caqué. 41,50 mm. EBC+. Est...60,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Louis Philippe I. Medal. 1830. Ae. 37,63 g. The King of freedom. Engraver: Gayrard and Caqué 41,50 mm. AU. Est...60,00.