E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI

Date: 2020-10-13

# Items: 402

Total starting: 41859

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2167
Irán. 1/4 muhr. 1190 H. Dinastía Zaus - Karim Khan. (Km-525). Au. 2,73 g. MBC+. Est...300,00. /// ENGLISH: Iran. 1/4 muhr. 1190 H. Zaus - Karim Khan Dinasty. (Km-525). Au. 2,73 g. Choice VF. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2075
Francia. Carlos el Calvo (840-877). Denier. París. (Mg-827). Anv.: + CΛRLVS RE + FR, cruz. Rev.: + PΛRISII CIVITAS, fachada del templo. Ag. 1,67 g. EBC. Est...300,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Charles le Chauve (840-877). Denier. Paris. (Mg-827). Anv.: + CΛRLVS RE + FR, cruz. Rev.: + PΛRISII CIVITAS, fachada del templo. Ag. 1,67 g. XF. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2049
Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1935. (Km-170). Ag. 12,41 g. 150 aniversario de la formación de Hudson Nueva York. Defecto en el canto. Tirada de 10.000 unidades. Rara. EBC+. Est...400,00. /// ENGLISH: United States. 1/2 dollar. 1935. (Km-170). Ag. 12,41 g. Planchet defect on edge. Rare. 150th anniversary of the formation of Hudson New York. AU. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2044
Estados Unidos. 1/4 dollar. 1893. (Km-115). Ag. 6,22 g. Exposición Universal de Chicago. Muy escasa. EBC+. Est...450,00. /// ENGLISH: United States. 1/4 dollar. 1893. (Km-115). Ag. 6,22 g. Chicago World's Exhibition. Very scarce. AU. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2315
Serbia. 5 dinara. 1904. (Km-27). Ag. Centenario Dinastía Karagiorgevich. Tono. Encapsulada por PCGS como AU58. Est...600,00. /// ENGLISH: Serbia. 5 dinara. 1904. (Km-27). Ag. Karagiorgevich Dinasty. Tono. Slabbed by PCGS as AU 58. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2363
Rusia. Elizabeth I. Medalla en metal blanco. 1754. (Diakov-98.2 similar). 83,70 g. Establecimiento de la colonia Nueva Serbia. Fabricada en una aleación de metal blanco. Grabador Timotei Ivanov. 68 mm. Rara. MBC+. Est...600,00. /// ENGLISH: Russia. Elizabeth I. Medal in white metal. 1754. (Diakov-98.2 similar). 83,70 g. Establishment of the New Serbia colony. Made of a white metal alloy. Engraver Timotei Ivanov. 68 mm. Rare. Choice VF. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2184
Italia. Venecia. Andrea Gritti (1523-1538). Scudo d'oro. (Paolucci-58.3). Au. 3,26 g. Golpecitos. EBC-. Est...750,00. /// ENGLISH: Italy. Venice. Andrea Gritti (1523-1538). Scudo d'oro. (Paolucci-58.3). Au. 3,26 g. Minor nicks. Almost XF. Est...750,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2187
Japón. Mutsuhito. 10 yen. 1909. (Km-Y33). Au. 8,31 g. EBC+. Est...800,00. /// ENGLISH: Japan. Mutsuhito. 10 yen. 1909. (Km-Y33). Au. 8,31 g. AU. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2253
Perú. 2 reales. 1827. Lima. JM. (Km-141.1). Ag. 7,43 g. Dos rayas en reverso. Cuño sucio. BC. Est...18,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 2 reales. 1827. Lima. JM. (Km-141.1). Ag. 7,43 g. Two scratches on reverse. Dirty die. F. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2221
Perú. 4 reales. 1836. Cuzco. B. (Km-151.1). Ag. 12,41 g. BC/BC+. Est...20,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 4 reales. 1836. Cuzco. B. (Km-151.1). Ag. 12,41 g. F/Choice F. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2340
Francia. Medalla. 1815. Ae. 38,64 g. Conmemoración de la inhumación en Sant Denis de los restos de Luis XVI, 23 de enero. Grabador: Andrieu F. 40 mm. EBC-. Est...30,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Medal. 1815. Ae. 38,64 g. Commemoration of the burial in Sant Denis of the remains of Louis XVI, 23 January. Engraver: Andrieu F. 40 mm. Almost XF. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2269
Perú. 4 reales. 1855. Lima. MB. (Km-151.3 similar). Ag. 11,66 g. Falsa de época. BC. Est...15,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 4 reales. 1855. Lima. MB. (Km-151.3 similar). Ag. 11,66 g. Contemporary counterfeit. F. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2255
Perú. 2 reales. 1828. Lima. JM. (Km-141.1). Ag. 6,56 g. BC+. Est...25,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 2 reales. 1828. Lima. JM. (Km-141.1). Ag. 6,56 g. Choice F. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2359
Italia. Medalla. 1833. Ae. 30,08 g. IV Centenario del nacimiento de Rafael Sanzio. Grabador: C. Moscetti. 40 mm. EBC. Est...25,00. /// ENGLISH: Italy. Medal. 1833. Ae. 30,08 g. IV Centenary of the birth of Rafael Sanzio. Engraver: C. Moscetti. 40 mm. XF. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2245
Perú. 1/2 real. 1858. Lima. MB. (Km-177). Ag. 1,48 g. MBC+. Est...30,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 1/2 real. 1858. Lima. MB. (Km-177). Ag. 1,48 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2248
Perú. 1 real. 1859. Lima. YB. (Km-181). Ag. 2,36 g. MBC-. Est...15,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 1 real. 1859. Lima. YB. (Km-181). Ag. 2,36 g. Almost VF. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2246
Perú. 1/2 real. 1860. Lima. YB. (Km-180). Ag. 1,09 g. MBC-. Est...15,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 1/2 real. 1860. Lima. YB. (Km-180). Ag. 1,09 g. Almost VF. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2257
Perú. 2 reales. 1830. Lima. JM. (Km-141.1). Ag. 5,87 g. BC+. Est...18,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 2 reales. 1830. Lima. JM. (Km-141.1). Ag. 5,87 g. Choice F. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2251
Perú. 2 reales. 1827. Lima. JM. (Km-141.1). Ag. 6,37 g. BC+. Est...18,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 2 reales. 1827. Lima. JM. (Km-141.1). Ag. 6,37 g. Choice F. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2254
Perú. 2 reales. 1828. Lima. JM. (Km-141.1). Ag. 5,94 g. MBC-. Est...20,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 2 reales. 1828. Lima. JM. (Km-141.1). Ag. 5,94 g. Almost VF. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2262
Perú. 2 reales. 1842. Lima. MB. (Km-141.3). Ag. 5,77 g. BC+. Est...18,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 2 reales. 1842. Lima. MB. (Km-141.3). Ag. 5,77 g. Choice F. Est...18,00.