E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI

Date: 2020-10-13

# Items: 402

Total starting: 41859

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2389
Portugal. Lote de 11 ceitiles portugueses de cobre, Alfonso V (8), Manuel I (2) y Joao III (1). Todos clasificados. A EXAMINAR. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2301
Ragusa. 1 thaler. 1767. (Dav-1639). Ag. 28,42 g. Defectos de acuñación y rayas de ajuste. MBC+. Est...120,00. /// ENGLISH: Ragusa. 1 thaler. 1767. (Dav-1639). Ag. 28,42 g. Striking defects. Adjustment lines. Choice VF. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2100
Francia. Francois II. 1 testón. 1559. Bayona. L. (Duplessy-1031). Ag. 9,33 g. En nombre de Henry II. Golpecitos. MBC. Est...120,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Francois II. 1 teston. 1559. Bayonne. L. (Duplessy-1031). Ag. 9,33 g. Minor nicks. VF. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2158
Haití. 25 centimes. AN 14 (1817). (Km-15.2). Ag. 2,64 g. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...150,00. /// ENGLISH: Haiti. 25 centimes. AN 14 (1817). (Km-15.2). Ag. 2,64 g. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2079
Francia. Acuñaciones Carolingias. Carlos El Simple (898-923). Dinero. (Depeyrot-630). Ag. 1,04 g. Pequeña grieta. MBC-. Est...150,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Carolingian Coinage. Charles The Simple (898-923). Dinero. Ag. 1,04 g. Planchet crack. Almost VF. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2078
Francia. Acuñaciones Carolingias. Carlos El Simple (898-923). Denier. (Duplessy-630). Rev.: METALO. Ag. 1,08 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...150,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Carolingian Coinage. Charles The Simple (898-923). Denier. (Duplessy-630). Rev.: METALO. Ag. 1,08 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2300
Ragusa. 1 thaler. 1764. (Dav-1639). Ag. 28,23 g. Múltiples rayas de ajuste en reverso. MBC. Est...160,00. /// ENGLISH: Ragusa. 1 thaler. 1764. (Dav-1639). Ag. 28,23 g. Adjustment lines on reverse. VF. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2076
Francia. Acuñaciones Carolingias. Carlos el Calvo (840-877). Denier. Blois. (Mg-923). Ag. 1,61 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...160,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Carolingian Coinage. Charles le Chauve (840-877). Denier. Blois. (Mg-923). Ag. 1,61 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2103
Francia. Henri III de Navarra, II de Béarn (1572-1589). 1 testón. 1575. Pau. (Duplessy-1318). Ag. 9,39 g. MBC-. Est...170,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Henri III of Navarra, II of Béarn (1572-1589). 1 teston. 1575. Pau. (Duplessy-1318). Ag. 9,39 g. Almost VF. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2077
Francia. Carlos el Calvo (840-877). Denier. Toulouse. (Mg-1102). Anv.:  + CΛRLVS REX FR, cruz. Rev.: + TOLOSA CIVI, monograma del rey. Ag. 1,50 g. MBC+. Est...180,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Charles le Chauve (840-877). Denier. Toulouse. (Mg-1102). Anv.:  + CΛRLVS REX FR, cruz. Rev.: + TOLOSA CIVI, monograma del rey. Ag. 1,50 g. Choice VF. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2322
Suiza. 5 francs. 1939. Berna. B. (Km-42). Ag. 15,01 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...200,00. /// ENGLISH: Switzerland. 5 francs. 1939. Bern. B. (Km-42). Ag. 15,01 g. Original luster. Almost UNC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2165
India. Presidencia de Bombay. 1 rupee. 1215 H / 46. Surat. (Km-218.3, como 'rare'). Ag. 11,59 g. Buen ejemplar para este tipo. Muy rara. EBC-. Est...200,00. /// ENGLISH: India. Bombay Presidency. 1 rupee. 1215 H / 46. Surat. (Km-218.3, as 'rare'). Ag. 11,59 g. A good sample. Very rare. Almost XF. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2163
India. Alwar. Sheodan Sihg. 1 rupee nazarana. 1859 / 2. ¿Jhar?. (Km-37). Ag. 11,30 g. Nombra al rey local y a la reina Victoria. Rara. MBC+. Est...200,00. /// ENGLISH: India. Alwar. Sheodan Sihg. 1 nazarana rupee. 1859 / 2. ¿Jhar?. (Km-37). Ag. 11,30 g. The local king and Queen Victoria are appointed. Rare. Choice VF. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2047
Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1908. Denver. D. (Km-116). Ag. 12,54 g. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...200,00. /// ENGLISH: United States. 1/2 dollar. 1908. Denver. D. (Km-116). Ag. 12,54 g. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2015
Alemania. República de Weimar. 3 mark. 1923. E. (Km-29). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS como PR66 DCAM. Est...200,00. /// ENGLISH: Germany. Weimar Republic. 3 mark. 1923. E. (Km-29). Ag. Slabbed by PCGS as PR66 DCAM. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2068
Francia. Carlos el Calvo (840-877). Denier. (Mg-219). Le Mans. Anv.: + GRACIA D - I REX. Monograma del rey. Rev.: CINOMANIS CIVITAS. Cruz. Ag. 1,08 g. MBC+. Est...220,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Charles le Chauve (840-877). Denier. (Mg-219). Le Mans. Anv.: + GRACIA D - I REX. Monograma del rey. Rev.: CINOMANIS CIVITAS. Cruz. Ag. 1,08 g. Choice VF. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2074
Francia. Carlos el Calvo (840-877). Denier. (Mg-634/635, anv./rev.). Anv.: + GRACIA D - I REX. Monograma del rey. Rev.: + PΛLΛTINΛ ИOME. Cruz. Ag. 1,38 g. Tono. Rara. EBC-/EBC. Est...225,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Charles le Chauve (840-877). Denier. (Mg-634/635, anv./rev.). Anv.: + GRACIA D - I REX. Monograma del rey. Rev.: + PΛLΛTINΛ ИOME. Cruz. Ag. 1,38 g. Tone. Rare. Almost XF/XF. Est...225,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2004
Alemania. Bavaria. 1 thaler. 1818. (Km-708). Ag. 27,86 g. Constitución de Baviera. Limpiada. EBC. Est...225,00. /// ENGLISH: Germany. Bayern. 1 thaler. 1818. (Km-708). Ag. 27,86 g. Cleaned. XF. Est...225,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2178
Italia. 12 carlini. 1799 (anno 7). Nápoles. (Km-232). (Dav-1410). (Pagani-1). Ag. 27,26 g. Golpes. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...250,00. /// ENGLISH: Italy. 12 carlini. 1799 (anno 7). Naples. (Km-232). (Dav-1410). (Pagani-1). Ag. 27,26 g. Nicks. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2317
Suiza. 5 francs. 1851. París. A. (Km-11). Ag. 24,95 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...250,00. /// ENGLISH: Switzerland. 5 francs. 1851. Paris. A. (Km-11). Ag. 24,95 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2022
Alemania. 3 mark. 1927. Berlín. A. (Km-50). Ag. 15,05 g. SC. Est...250,00. /// ENGLISH: Germany. 3 mark. 1927. Berlin. A. (Km-50). Ag. 15,05 g. UNC. Est...250,00.