E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI

Date: 2020-10-13

# Items: 402

Total starting: 41859

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2154
Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1/2 sovereign. 1896. Londres. (Km-784). Au. 3,99 g. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64. Est...400,00. /// ENGLISH: United Kingdom. Victoria Queen. 1/2 sovereign. 1896. London. (Km-784). Au. 3,99 g. Slabbed by NGC as MS 64. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2014
Alemania. Regensburg. Francis I. 1 thaler. 1754. ICB. (Dav-2618B). (Km-372). Ag. Un maravilloso Thaler del siglo XVIII, que muestra una nitidez impresionante en el retrato de Francis, así como el reverso de la vista de la ciudad grabada de manera impecable. Muy escasa en conservación. Encapsulada por PCGS como AU55. Est...500,00. /// ENGLISH: Germany. Regensburg. Francis I. 1 thaler. 1754. ICB. (Dav-2618B). (Km-372). Ag. A wonderful 18th century Thaler, which shows impressive clarity in the portrait of Francis, as well as the reverse side of the impeccably engraved view of the city. Rare in this condition. Slabbed by PCGS as AU 55. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2334
Francia. Louis XIV. Medalla. 1667. (Tresor-XI/6). Ae. 318,00 g. Captura de Tournai y Courtrai por el ejército francés. Muy rara. Diámetro 88 mm. MBC+. Est...175,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Louis XIV. Medal. 1667. (Tresor-XI/6). Ae. 318,00 g. Capture of Tournai and Courtrai by the French army. Very rare. Diameter 88 mm. Choice VF. Est...175,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2062
Estados Unidos. 5 dollars. 1882. Philadelphia. Coronet Head. (Km-101). (Fried-143). Au. 8,30 g. Rayitas en anverso y golpecitos en el canto. EBC-. Est...400,00. /// ENGLISH: United States. 5 dollars. 1882. Philadelphia. Coronet Head. (Km-101). (Fried-143). Au. 8,30 g. Hairlines on obverse. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2124
Francia. Louis XII. Ecu d´or au soleil. Lyon. (Duplessy-647). Au. 3,41 g. MBC+. Est...400,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Louis XII. Ecu d´or au soleil. Lyon. (Duplessy-647). Au. 3,41 g. Choice VF. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2270
Perú. 8 reales. 1822. Lima. JP. (Km-136). Ag. 27,02 g. Buen ejemplar. Atractiva. MBC+/EBC-. Est...300,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 8 reales. 1822. Lima. JP. (Km-136). Ag. 27,02 g. Most attractive for the grade. A good sample. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2193
México. 5 centavos. 1863. San Luis de Potosí. SLP. (Km-398.8). Ag. 1,34 g. Brillo original. Rara en esta conservación. EBC+. Est...500,00. /// ENGLISH: Mexico. 5 centavos. 1863. San Luis of Potosí. SLP. (Km-398.8). Ag. 1,34 g. Original luster. Rare in this condition. AU. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2314
Rusia. 10 roubles. 1899. (Km-64). (Fr-139). Au. 8,60 g. EBC+. Est...500,00. /// ENGLISH: Russia. 10 roubles. 1899. (Km-64). (Fr-139). Au. 8,60 g. AU. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2063
Estados Unidos. 5 dollars. 2006. San Francisco. S. (Km-395). Au. San Francisco Old Mint. Encapsulado por PCGS como PR69 DCAM. Est...600,00. /// ENGLISH: United States. 5 dollars. 2006. San Francisco. S. (Km-395). Au. San Francisco Old Mint. Slabbed by PCGS as PR69 DCAM. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2208
Países Bajos. Felipe el Hermoso. Florín de San Felipe. (1482-1506). Dordrecht. (Gelder&Hoc-115-6b variante). (Delmonte-756). Au. 3,25 g. Rara. MBC. Est...600,00. /// ENGLISH: Low Countries. Philip "El Hermoso". Florin de San Felipe. (1482-1506). Dordrecht. (Gelder&Hoc-115-6b variante). (Delmonte-756). Au. 3,25 g. Rare. VF. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2023
Argentina. 1 argentino. 1888. (Km-31). (Fried-14). Au. 8,18 g. EBC-. Est...350,00. /// ENGLISH: Argentina. 1 argentino. 1888. (Km-31). (Fried-14). Au. 8,18 g. Almost XF. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2130
Francia. Louis XV. Louis d´or. 1746. Lille. W. (Gad-341). Au. 8,06 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...400,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Louis XV. Louis d´or. 1746. Lille. W. (Gad-341). Au. 8,06 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2129
Francia. Louis XIV. Louis d´or. 1701. Riom. O. (Gad-253 (R)). Au. 6,76 g. Acuñado sobre otro Luis de oro. Debido a la mala disposición de la acuñación, la fecha de 1694 de la edición anterior permanece completamente visible en el margen del anverso a las 9 horas. MBC+. Est...600,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Louis XIV. Louis d´or. 1701. Riom. O. (Gad-253 (R)). Au. 6,76 g.  Struck on another Louis d'or. Choice VF. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2061
Estados Unidos. 2 1/2 dollars. 1926. (Km-161). (Fried-123). Au. 150 aniversario de la Declaración de Independencia. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 58. Escasa. Est...600,00. /// ENGLISH: United States. 2 1/2 dollars. 1926. (Km-161). (Fried-123). Au. Slabbed by NGC as AU 58. Scarce. 150th anniversary of the Declaration of Independence. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2126
Francia. François I. Ecu d´or au soleil. (3ª emisión). Lyon. (Duplessy-775). Au. 3,38 g. MBC+. Est...400,00. /// ENGLISH: France. François I. Ecu d´or au soleil. 3rd emission. Lyon. (Duplessy-775). Au. 3,38 g. Choice VF. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2127
Francia. François I. Ecu d´or au soleil. (12ª emisión). Bayona. L. (Duplessy-882). Au. 3,37 g. EBC-. Est...500,00. /// ENGLISH: France. François I. Ecu d´or au soleil. 12nd emision. Bayonne. L. (Duplessy-882). Au. 3,37 g. Almost XF. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2128
Francia. Louis XIV. Louis d´or. 1695. Lyon. D. (Gad-252). (Km-302.6). Au. 6,68 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...450,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Louis XIV. Louis d´or. 1695. Lyon. D. (Gad-252). (Km-302.6). Au. 6,68 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2330
Egipto. Fuad I. Medalla. 1934. Ae. 144,00 g. 10º Congreso Postal Universal. Diámetro: 70 mm. Con estuche original algo deteriorado. EBC-. Est...250,00. /// ENGLISH: Egypt. Fuad I. Medal. 1934. Ae. 144,00 g. 10th Universal Postal Congress. Diameter: 70 mm. With original slightly damaged case. Almost XF. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2131
Francia. Louis XV. 2 Louis d´or. 1758. Estrasburgo. BB. (Gad-346). Au. 16,09 g. Rayas de ajuste en anverso. MBC+. Est...800,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Louis XV. 2 Louis d´or. 1758. Strasbourg. BB. (Gad-346). Au. 16,09 g. Adjustment lines on obverse. Choice VF. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2132
Francia. Louis XV. 2 Louis d´or. 1758. Estrasburgo. BB. (Km-519.4). (Gad-346). Au. 16,13 g. MBC+. Est...900,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Louis XV. 2 Louis d´or. 1758. Strasbourg. BB. (Km-519.4). (Gad-346). Au. 16,13 g. Choice VF. Est...900,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2157
Guatemala. 1 peso. 1879. D. (Km-201). Ag. 24,79 g. Muy rara. BC+. Est...120,00. /// ENGLISH: Guatemala. 1 peso. 1879. D. (Km-201). Ag. 24,79 g. Very rare. Choice F. Est...120,00.