E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI

Date: 2020-10-13

# Items: 402

Total starting: 41859

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2244
Perú. 1/2 real. 1858. Lima. MB. (Km-177). Ag. 1,50 g. MBC+. Est...30,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 1/2 real. 1858. Lima. MB. (Km-177). Ag. 1,50 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2238
Perú. 1/4 de peso. 1823. Lima. V. (Km-138). Ae. 8,37 g.  Golpes en el canto. BC. Est...30,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 1/4 peso. 1823. Lima. V. (Km-138). Ae. 8,37 g. Nicks on edge. F. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2302
Rusia. Catherine II. 5 kopecks. 1781/0. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Km-C59.3). (Bitkin-632). Ae. 47,46 g. MBC-. Est...35,00. /// ENGLISH: Russia. Catherine II. 5 kopecks. 1781/0. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Km-C59.3). (Bitkin-632). Ae. 47,46 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2052
Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1952. Philadelphia. (Km-200). Ag. 12,27 g. Booker T. Washington and George Washington Carver. SC-. Est...35,00. /// ENGLISH: United States. 1/2 dollar. 1952. Philadelphia. (Km-200). Ag. 12,27 g. Booker T. Washington and George Washington Carver. Almost UNC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2355
Francia. Medalla. (Collignon-2079). Ae. 64,84 g. A Olivier de Serres por la Sociedad de Agricultura. Grabador: H. de Longueil. Golpes en el canto. 57 mm. EBC. Est...35,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Medal. (Collignon-2079). Ae. 64,84 g. To Olivier de Serres for the Agriculture Society. Engraver: H. de Longueil. Knocks on the edge. 57 mm. XF. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2081
Francia. Denier. s. XII-XIII. Valence. (Pa-4690). Ag. 1,19 g. MBC+. Est...40,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Denier. s. XII-XIII. Valence. Ag. 1,19 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2303
Rusia. Catherine II. 5 kopecks. 1784. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Km-C59.3). (Bitkin-632). Ae. 55,13 g. MBC. Est...50,00. /// ENGLISH: Russia. Catherine II. 5 kopecks. 1784. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Km-C59.3). (Bitkin-632). Ae. 55,13 g. VF. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2298
Portugal. 1 escudo. 1910. (Km-560). (Gomes-22.01). Ag. 25,09 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...50,00. /// ENGLISH: Portugal. 1 escudo. 1910. (Km-560). (Gomes-22.01). Ag. 25,09 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2016
Alemania. República de Weimar. 3 mark. 1925. Berlín. A. (Km-46). Ag. 14,99 g. EBC. Est...50,00. /// ENGLISH: Germany. Weimar Republic. 3 mark. 1925. Berlin. A. (Km-46). Ag. 14,99 g. XF. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2003
Alemania. Bavaria. Ludwig II. 5 mark. 1875. Munich. D. (Km-896). Ag. 27,63 g. Golpecito en el canto. Tono. MBC. Est...60,00. /// ENGLISH: Germany. Bayern. Ludwig II. 5 mark. 1875. München. D. (Km-896). Ag. 27,63 g. Minor nick on edge. Tone. VF. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2118
Francia. III República. 5 francs. 1870. París. A. (Km-819). (Gad-743). Ag. 24,95 g. Golpecito en el canto. EBC-. Est...65,00. /// ENGLISH: France. 5 francs. 1870. Paris. A. (Km-819). (Gad-743). Ag. 24,95 g. Minor nick on edge. Almost XF. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2051
Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1950. San Francisco. S. (Km-198). Ag. 12,52 g. Booker T. Washington. SC-. Est...65,00. /// ENGLISH: United States. 1/2 dollar. 1950. San Francisco. S. (Km-198). Ag. 12,52 g. Booker T. Washington. Almost UNC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2338
Francia. Medalla de confianza de 5 soles. 1790. (Km-Tn31). Ae. 29,45 g. Representa la escena de lealtad que data del 14 de julio de 1790. 39 mm. EBC-. Est...70,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Medal of trust of 5 soles. 1790. (Km-Tn31). Ae. 29,45 g. It represents the loyalty scene dating from 14 July 1790. 39 mm. Almost XF. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2380
Morocoo. Lote de 10 piezas de 4 feluses de Marruecos, todas diferentes. A EXAMINAR. VF/Almost XF. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2342
Francia. Louis XVIII. Medalla. 1820. (Collignon-164-3). Ae. 61,95 g. Construcción del puente sobre el Dordoña en Libourne. Rayitas y golpe en el canto. Grabador: Andrieu F. / De Puymaurin. 50,3 mm. EBC-. Est...75,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Louis XVIII. Medal. 1820. (Collignon-164-3). Ae. 61,95 g. Construction of the bridge over the Dordogne at Libourne. Scratches and blow on the edge. Engraver: Andrieu F. / De Puymaurin. 50.3 mm. Almost XF. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2398
Lote de 85 piezas mundiales modernas de distintos valores y metales. IMPRESCINDIBLE EXAMINAR. Almost VF/Almost UNC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2001
Alemania. Bavaria. Maximilian II. 1/2 gulden. 1859. (Jaeger-81). Ag. 5,28 g. EBC. Est...75,00. /// ENGLISH: Germany. Bayern. Maximilian II. 1/2 gulden. 1859. (Jaeger-81). Ag. 5,28 g. XF. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2354
Francia. Medalla. 1926. Ae. 152,00 g. 50º Aniversario de la Compañía Internacional del Vagón cama del Gran Expreso europeo. 90x46 mm. SC-. Est...80,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Medal. 1926. Ae. 152,00 g. 50th Anniversary of the International Company of the Great European Express Railway. 90x46 mm. Almost UNC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2048
Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1920. Philadelphia. (Km-147.1). Ag. 12,42 g. III Centenario de "PILGRIM". SC-. Est...90,00. /// ENGLISH: United States. 1/2 dollar. 1920. Philadelphia. (Km-147.1). Ag. 12,42 g.  III Centenary of "PILGRIM". Almost UNC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2350
Francia. Napoleón III. Medalla. 1855. (Collignon-1683). Ae. 131,00 g. Exposición Universal. Palacio de la Industria. Grabador: Caqué F. Resto de soldadura en el canto a las 12 h. 68 mm. EBC-. Est...90,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Napoleon III. Medal. 1855. (Collignon-1683). Ae. 131,00 g. World Expo. Palace of Industry. Engraver: Caqué F. Rest of welding on the edge at 12 h. 68 mm. Almost XF. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2362
Portugal. Medalla. 1775. Ae. 32,14 g. Conmemoración de la reconstruccion de Lisboa tras el terremoto de 1755 y el posterior incendio. 46 mm. Golpecitos. EBC. Est...100,00. /// ENGLISH: Portugal. Medal. 1775. Ae. 32,14 g. Commemoration of the reconstruction of Lisbon after the earthquake of 1755 and the successive fire. 46 mm. Knocks. XF. Est...100,00.