Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2297 Numistats ref: 437335
Portugal
Portugal. 1 escudo. 1910. (Km-560). Ag. 24,85 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC+. Est...80,00. /// ENGLISH: Portugal. 1 escudo. 1910. (Km-560). Ag. 24,85 g. Minor nick on edge. AU. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2146 Numistats ref: 437285
France / Francia
Francia. Louis XIV. Jetón. (Feuardent-8521 similar). Rev.: ASSIDVIS CONSILIIS. Ag. 6,02 g. EBC. Est...60,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Louis XIV. Jeton. (Feuardent-8521 similar). Rev.: ASSIDVIS CONSILIIS. Ag. 6,02 g. XF. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2091 Numistats ref: 437139
France / Francia
Francia. Juan II el Bueno. Gross. (1350-1364). Tournai. (Duplessy-297A). (C-370). Anv.: IOHANNES REX. Rev.: TVRONVS CIVIS. Castillo de Tournai. Ve. 2,07 g. MBC-. Est...60,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Jean II le Bon. Gross. (1350-1364). Tournai. (Duplessy-297A). (C-370). Anv.: IOHANNES REX. Rev.: TVRONVS CIVIS. Castillo de Tournai. Ve. 2,07 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2360 Numistats ref: 437473
Medals / Medallas
Italia. Estados Papales. Pío IX. Medalla. 1869. (MZ-103/7020). Ag. 40,47 g. Primer concilio Vaticano. Golpecitos en el canto. 48 mm. EBC. Est...60,00. /// ENGLISH: Italy. Papal States. Pio IX. Medal. 1869. (MZ-103/7020). Ag. 40,47 g. First Vatican Council. Knocks on the edge. 48 mm. XF. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2006 Numistats ref: 437224
Germany / Alemania
Alemania. Hesse-Darmstadt. Ernst Ludwig. 3 mark. 1910. Berlín. A. (Km-375). Ag. 16,61 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Escasa. EBC. Est...65,00. /// ENGLISH: Germany. Hesse-Darmstadt. Ernst Ludwig. 3 mark. 1910. Berlin. A. (Km-375). Ag. 16,61 g. Minor nicks on edge. Scarce. XF. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2323 Numistats ref: 437432
Turkey / Turquía
Turquía. Mustafa III. 2 zolota. 1171 H (1757). (Km-324). (Dav-326). Ag. 27,84 g. MBC+. Est...75,00. /// ENGLISH: Turkey. Mustafa III. 2 zolota. 1171 H (1757). (Km-324). (Dav-326). Ag. 27,84 g. Choice VF. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2386 Numistats ref: 437447
Large Lots / Lotes y colecciones
Peru. Lote de 7 monedas de Perú de 1 real de Lima, 1827, 1828, 1840, 1842, 1849, 1850, 1_ _7. Una de ellas con agujero. A EXAMINAR. Choice F/VF. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2212 Numistats ref: 437420
Peru
Perú. 4 reales. 1836. Arequipa. M. (Km-151.2). Ag. 12,85 g. Leyenda AREQ. Soldadura reparada en el canto a las 12h y hoja en reverso. MBC-. Est...25,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 4 reales. 1836. Arequipa. M. (Km-151.2). Ag. 12,85 g. AREQ in legend. Welding on edge at 12 o´clock. Planchet flaw on reverse. Almost VF. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2356 Numistats ref: 437477
Medals / Medallas
Medalla. 1769. (D´Auria-182). Ae. 48,35 g. Antonio Genovesis, filósofo de Salerno. Grabador: V. Catenacci. Pequeño golpe en el busto. 41 mm. EBC+. Est...40,00. /// ENGLISH: Medal. 1769. (D´Auria-182). Ae. 48,35 g. Antonio Genovesis, philosopher from Salerno. Engraver: V. Catenacci. Small blow on the bust. 41 mm. AU. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2327 Numistats ref: 437506
Medals / Medallas
Austria. Franz Joseph I. Medalla. 1873. Viena. (Wurzb-2498). Ae. 148,00 g. Al mérito. Exposición mundial de Viena. Grabador: J. Tautenhayn. 70 mm. SC. Est...60,00. /// ENGLISH: Austria. Franz Joseph I. Medal. 1873. Wien. (Wurzb-2498). Ae. 148,00 g. Vienna World Expo. Engraver: J. Tautenhayn. 70 mm. UNC. Est...60,00.