Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2171 Numistats ref: 437260
Italy / Italia
Italia. Carlo Alberto. 5 lire. 1849. Génova. (Km-113.3). (Pagani-253). (Mont-129). Ag. 25,00 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...60,00. /// ENGLISH: Italy. Carlo Alberto. 5 lire. 1849. Genoa. (Km-113.3). (Pagani-253). (Mont-129). Ag. 25,00 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2057 Numistats ref: 437173
USA
Authority
Dollar
Denomination
Year
KM 110
References
U.S. Coins / Estados Unidos
Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1880. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,65 g. Roce en el busto. Pleno brillo original. SC-. Est...65,00. /// ENGLISH: United States. 1 dollar. 1880. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,65 g. Plenty luster. Minor scratches on obverse. Almost UNC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2331 Numistats ref: 437502
Medals / Medallas
Francia. Louis XIV. Medalla. 1643. Ae. 29,28 g. Grabador: J. Mavger. 41 mm. EBC+. Est...40,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Louis XIV. Medal. 1643. Ae. 29,28 g. Engraver: J. Mavger. 41 mm. AU. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2056 Numistats ref: 437174
USA
Authority
Dollar
Denomination
Year
KM 110
References
U.S. Coins / Estados Unidos
Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1884. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,76 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...40,00. /// ENGLISH: United States. 1 dollar. 1884. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,76 g. Original luster. AU. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2107 Numistats ref: 437324
France / Francia
Francia. Henry IV. 1/4 ecu. 1607. (Km-1.1). (Duplessy-1240). Ag. 9,45 g. MBC-. Est...70,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Henry IV. 1/4 ecu. 1607. (Km-1.1). (Duplessy-1240). Ag. 9,45 g. Almost VF. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2339 Numistats ref: 437494
Medals / Medallas
Francia. Louis XVIII. Medalla. 1815. (Bramsen-1603). Ae. 54,68 g. Sobre la restauración de los Borbones. Grabador: Andrieu F. Rayita en anverso. 50 mm. EBC. Est...80,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Louis XVIII. Medal. 1815. (Bramsen-1603). Ae. 54,68 g. Restoration of the Bourbons. Engraver: Andrieu F. Rayita on the front. 50 mm. XF. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2365 Numistats ref: 437468
Medals / Medallas
Vaticano. Pío IX. Medalla. 1856 (Anno XI). Roma. (Bartolotti-XI-1). Ae. 38,53 g. A la Inmaculada Concepción. Grabador: I. Bianchi. 43,50 mm. EBC+. Est...80,00. /// ENGLISH: Vatican. Pio IX. Medal. 1856 (Anno XI). Rome. (Bartolotti-XI-1). Ae. 38,53 g. To the Immaculate Conception. Engraver: I. Bianchi. 43,50 mm. AU. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2364 Numistats ref: 437469
Medals / Medallas
Suiza. Medalla. 1864. Ginebra. (Richter-594c). Ae. 58,92 g. Festival Federal de Tiro en Ginebra y Conmemoración del 50 aniversacio de la unión de Ginebra a la Confederación Suiza. Golpecitos en el canto. 47 mm. EBC+. Est...50,00. /// ENGLISH: Switzerland. Medal. 1864. Geneve. (Richter-594c). Ae. 58,92 g. Federal Shooting Festival in Geneva and Commemoration of the 50th anniversary of the union of Geneva to the Swiss Confederation. Knocks on the edge. 47 mm. AU. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2055 Numistats ref: 437175
USA
Authority
Dollar
Denomination
Year
KM 110
References
U.S. Coins / Estados Unidos
Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1883. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,71 g. Brillo original. Tono en anverso. EBC+. Est...40,00. /// ENGLISH: United States. 1 dollar. 1883. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,71 g. Tone. Original luster. AU. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2013 Numistats ref: 437217
Germany / Alemania
Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 5 mark. 1913. Berlín. A. (Km-536). Ag. 27,71 g. MBC+. Est...40,00. /// ENGLISH: Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 5 mark. 1913. Berlin. A. (Km-536). Ag. 27,71 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2344 Numistats ref: 437489
Medals / Medallas
Francia. Louis XVIII. Medalla. Rev.: REGVM SIGNIS POST EXCIDIVM INSTAVRATIS. Ae. 63,80 g. Grabador: Andrieu F Y Michaut. Marquitas. Golpe en el canto 50 mm. EBC. Est...60,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Louis XVIII. Medal. Rev.: REGVM SIGNIS POST EXCIDIVM INSTAVRATIS. Ae. 63,80 g. Minor scratches. XF. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2094 Numistats ref: 437136
France / Francia
Francia. Francois I. Grand Blanc du Dauphinè. (Duplessy-849B). Ve. 1,74 g. MBC. Est...60,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Francois I. Grand Blanc du Dauphinè. (Duplessy-849B). Ve. 1,74 g. VF. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2084 Numistats ref: 437146
France / Francia
Francia. Philip IV. Maille tierce à l'o rond. Tournai. (Duplessy-219C). Rev.: TVRONVS CIVI. Castillo de Tournoi. Ag. 1,39 g. Escasa. EBC-. Est...65,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Philip IV. Maille tierce à l'o rond. Tournai. (Duplessy-219C). Rev.: TVRONVS CIVI. Castillo de Tournoi. Ag. 1,39 g. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2054 Numistats ref: 437176
USA
Authority
Dollar
Denomination
Year
KM 110
References
U.S. Coins / Estados Unidos
Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1885. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,73 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...40,00. /// ENGLISH: United States. 1 dollar. 1885. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,73 g. Original luster. AU. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2097 Numistats ref: 437133
France / Francia
Francia. Charles VI. Blanca de 10 dineros. Ve. 3,06 g. MBC. Est...50,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Charles VI. Blanca (10 dineros). Ve. 3,06 g. VF. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2095 Numistats ref: 437135
France / Francia
Francia. Denier. Abadía de Saint-Martial. Limoges. (Duplessy-883). Ag. 0,90 g. MBC+. Est...65,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Denier. Abadía de Saint-Martial. Limoges. (Duplessy-883). Ag. 0,90 g. Choice VF. Est...65,00.