Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2008 Numistats ref: 437222
Germany / Alemania
Alemania. Prussia. Friedrich Wilhelm III. 1/6 thaler. 1813. Berlín. A. (Km-385). (Jaeger-23). Ag. 5,36 g. EBC. Est...70,00. /// ENGLISH: Germany. Prussia. Friedrich Wilhelm III. 1/6 thaler. 1813. Berlin. A. (Km-385). (Jaeger-23). Ag. 5,36 g. XF. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2020 Numistats ref: 437210
Germany / Alemania
Alemania. Wurttemberg. Wilhelm II. 3 mark. 1911. Stuttgart. F. (Km-636). Ag. 16,69 g. Bodas reales de plata. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC+. Est...50,00. /// ENGLISH: Germany. Wurttemberg. Wilhelm II. 3 mark. 1911. Stuttgart. F. (Km-636). Ag. 16,69 g. Royal Silver Weddings. Minor nicks on edge. AU. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2120 Numistats ref: 437311
France / Francia
Francia. III República. 5 francs. 1873. París. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. 25,02 g. Bonita pátina. EBC+. Est...35,00. /// ENGLISH: France. 5 francs. 1873. Paris. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. 25,02 g. Attractive patina. AU. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2053 Numistats ref: 437177
USA
Authority
Dollar
Denomination
Year
KM 110
References
U.S. Coins / Estados Unidos
Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1880. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,74 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC. Est...35,00. /// ENGLISH: United States. 1 dollar. 1880. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,74 g. Minor nicks on edge. XF. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2335 Numistats ref: 437498
Medals / Medallas
Francia. Louis XIV. Medalla. 1677. Ae. 39,19 g. Asedio a la ciudad de Valenciennes. Golpecitos en el canto. 41 mm. MBC+/EBC-. Est...40,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Louis XIV. Medal. 1677. Ae. 39,19 g. Siege of the city of Valenciennes. Knocking on the door. 41 mm. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2011 Numistats ref: 437219
Germany / Alemania
Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 3 mark. 1908. Berlín. A. (Km-527). Ag. 16,64 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...60,00. /// ENGLISH: Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 3 mark. 1908. Berlin. A. (Km-527). Ag. 16,64 g. Original luster. Almost UNC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2021 Numistats ref: 437209
Germany / Alemania
Alemania. Wurttemberg. Wilhelm II. 5 mark. 1908. Stuttgart. F. (Km-632). Ag. 27,81 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+/EBC-. Est...65,00. /// ENGLISH: Germany. Wurttemberg. Wilhelm II. 5 mark. 1908. Stuttgart. F. (Km-632). Ag. 27,81 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2058 Numistats ref: 437172
USA
Authority
Dollar
Denomination
Year
KM 110
References
U.S. Coins / Estados Unidos
Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1882. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,75 g. Rayita en reverso. EBC. Est...35,00. /// ENGLISH: United States. 1 dollar. 1882. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,75 g. Hairline on reverse. XF. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2108 Numistats ref: 437323
France / Francia
Francia. Louis XIV. 1/2 ecu. 1650. Rennes. (Gad-169). Ag. 13,47 g. Golpe de punzón en reverso a las 6h. BC+. Est...50,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Louis XIV. 1/2 ecu. 1650. Rennes. (Gad-169). Ag. 13,47 g. Punch mark. Choice F. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2343 Numistats ref: 437490
Medals / Medallas
Francia. Louis XVIII. Medalla. 1823. Anv.: LVDOVICVS XVIII FRANC ET NAV REX, debajo DE PUYMAVRIN DIREXIT y ANDRIEU F. Rev.: REDVCEM EX HISPANIA. DVCEM CVM EXERCITV REBVS FELICITER GESTIS LVTETIA EXCIPIT ANN MDCCCXXIII. GAYRARD XX DIEB PT. Entrada triunfal del Duque de Angulema en París.. Ae. 65,46 g. Duque de Angulema. Intervención en España. Grabadores: Andrieu, Gayrard y Dieb. Golpes en el canto. 50 mm. EBC-. Est...60,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Louis XVIII. Medal. 1823. Anv.: LVDOVICVS XVIII FRANC ET NAV REX, below DE PUYMAVRIN DIREXIT y ANDRIEU F. Rev.: REDVCEM EX HISPANIA. DVCEM CVM EXERCITV REBVS FELICITER GESTIS LVTETIA EXCIPIT ANN MDCCCXXIII. GAYRARD XX DIEB PT. Ae. 65,46 g. Duke of Angoulême. Intervention in Spain. Engravers: Andrieu, Gayrard and Dieb. Blows on the Song. 50 mm. Almost XF. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2311 Numistats ref: 437521
Russia / Rusia
Rusia. Nicholas II. 50 kopecks. 1913. San Petesburgo. BC. (Km-58.2). (Bitkin-93). Ag. 10,00 g. EBC. Est...75,00. /// ENGLISH: Russia. Nicholas II. 50 kopecks. 1913. Saint Petesburg. BC. (Km-58.2). (Bitkin-93). Ag. 10,00 g. XF. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2278 Numistats ref: 437354
Peru
Perú. 8 reales. 1834. Lima. MM. (Km-142.3). Ag. 26,96 g. Golpecitos en el canto. BC+/MBC. Est...50,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 8 reales. 1834. Lima. MM. (Km-142.3). Ag. 26,96 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice F/VF. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2080 Numistats ref: 437150
France / Francia
Francia. Henry II. Denier. (1154-1189). Burdeos. (Elias-1). Rev.: AQVI / TANI / E. Ve. 0,79 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...50,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Henry II. Denier. (1154-1189). Bordeaux. (Elias-1). Rev.: AQVI / TANI / E. Ve. 0,79 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2200 Numistats ref: 437231
Mexico
México. 2 pesos. 1921. México. (Km-462). Ag. 26,57 g. Centenario de la Independencia. Golpecito en el canto y rayitas. MBC+/EBC-. Est...50,00. /// ENGLISH: Mexico. 2 pesos. 1921. México. (Km-462). Ag. 26,57 g. Centenary of Independence. Minor nick on edge. Hairlines. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2341 Numistats ref: 437492
Medals / Medallas
Francia. Louis XVIII. Medalla. 1816. (Wurzb-5633). Ae. 65,40 g. Conmemoración del matrimonio entre Charles Ferdinand von Berry y Karoline Ferdinande Luise. Grabador: Andrieu F. 50 mm. EBC. Est...60,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Louis XVIII. Medal. 1816. (Wurzb-5633). Ae. 65,40 g. Commemoration of the marriage between Charles Ferdinand von Berry and Karoline Ferdinande Luise. Engraver: Andrieu F. 50 mm. XF. Est...60,00.